Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Perkowski
Lincolnshire, Illinois
 
8th Grader, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 65-31 #33 on This Week's Recruiting List
CAPITOLLINE WOLF CLASSIC USTA NAT'L L3
April 22-24, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Victor Zhao (661)   6-1;6-2
32 Patrick Liew (277)   6-2;6-1
16 Walker Stearns (130)   6-1;6-3
RIVERVIEW SPRING CHMPS. L4
April 14-16, 2017
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ben Collins (707)   6-2;6-1
Q Rayan Nehme (355)   6-1;6-1
S James Balon (579)   6-0;6-0
F Nav Dalmia (912)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Zhou (22) 6-1;6-3
1 Phillip Deaton (24)   6-1;6-1
2 Isaac Smith (53)   6-4;6-4
3Q Andrew Chang (16)   7-6(3);6-4
3   Saiprakash Goli (56) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Griffin Daehnke (9) 6-3;6-3
RR Benjamin Kittay (8)   6-3;7-5
RR   Baylor Sai (34) 6-3;3-6;7-6(5)
RR   Eli Brewer (25) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mace Shoults (326)   6-1;6-2
32 Donovan Pfaff (419)   6-1;6-1
16 Noah Becker (63)   7-6(0);6-1
Q Ajay Mahenthiran (110)   6-3;6-3
S Daniel Schmelka (74)   5-7;6-2;6-2
F Naveen Ramakrishnan (81)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rahul Gupte (377)   6-2;6-0
16   Nishanth Basavareddy (208) 6-4;6-1
2 Cole Stelse (4)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Aaron Eliscu (43) 0-6;6-0;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Thurin (626)   6-2;6-0
32 John Paul Koscielski (359)   6-0;6-0
16 Jeffrey Etterbeek (48)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Schmelka (74)   6-3;6-1
S Alan Matyjas (58)   6-4;7-5
F   Ozan Colak (13) 6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Spurck (416)   6-0;6-2
32 Colin Fox (261)   6-2;6-1
16 Ajay Mahenthiran (110)   6-0;7-5
Q William Cooksey (78)   7-5;6-4
S Joshua Portnoy (61)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F   Jacob Bickersteth (119) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Reichbach (63)   6-3;6-1
64   Luke Casper (16) 6-1;6-1
1-N   Murphy Cassone (29) 6-0;6-3
1-NW Naveen Ramakrishnan (81)   6-1;2-6;1-0(8)
Q-NW Zachery Foster (36)   7-5;6-4
S-NW Gabrielius Guzauskas (42)   6-3;6-7(15);1-0(11)
F-NW   Joseph Wilkanowski (211) 6-7(4);6-4;1-0(7)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
G. Klimask
  6-0;6-3
128   Aman Sharma (35) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathaniel Webster (348)   6-0;6-0
32 Michael Zheng (46)   6-2;6-2
16 Naveen Ramakrishnan (81)   6-4;6-3
Q Joseph Stafford (12)   Wo (inj)*
S   Tauheed Browning (20) 6-1;6-1
PL John-Tomas Bilski (18)   6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sahil Deenadayalu (285) 2-6;6-4;6-3
1 Kevin Kruzel (371)   6-3;6-1
2 Michael Choi (10)   6-0;6-4
3Q Akshay Saluja (141)   Wo (inj)*
3 Dev Sanapati (200)   7-5;6-1
QQ Jagger Saylor (248)   6-0;6-3
CQ   Alan Matyjas (58) 1-6;6-4;1-0(10-6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Platt (69)   6-4;6-2
16 Jagger Saylor (248)   6-0;6-1
Q   Eli Gordon (10) 7-5;7-6(3)
PL-S   Eli Brewer (25) 7-5;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aryan Chaudhary (3) 6-2;6-1
1-W Brian Song (307)   6-2;6-2
2-W Clark Steinhauser (65)   6-3;6-1
3-W   Sujay Sharma (144) 6-3;4-0Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Knutson (821)   6-1;6-0
64 Michael Mitchell (934)   6-0;6-4
32 Charles Temming (201)   6-2;6-2
16 Joshua Portnoy (61)   6-1;6-1
Q   Jacob Bickersteth (119) 6-2;7-6(5)
CQ Dev Sanapati (200)   6-3;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stefan Dostanic (27) 6-2;6-1
1-W   Kieran Foster (163) 7-5;6-3
1-S Riley Odell (120)   Wo (ill)*
2-S Tate Sandman (334)   6-2;6-1
Q-S   Joe Mairs (194) 4-6;7-5;10-5
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ben Chester (1264)   6-1;6-0
64 Dylan Drier (315)   6-2;6-1
32 Joshua Portnoy (61)   6-0;6-2
16 Joseph Stafford (12)   Wo (ill)*
Q   Noelle Andrey Ampong (3) 6-3;6-2
CQ Eli Gordon (10)   4-6;6-2;6-3
CS   Owen Kelley (107) 7-5;7-5
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joseph Li (260)   6-0;6-1
RR Ozan Colak (13)   6-4;6-4
RR   Presley Thieneman (69) 7-6(4);6-0
RR Reece Yakubov (148)   4-6;6-3;10-6
RR David Wu (1007)   6-1;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Hishinuma (501)   6-0;6-1
32 Paul Choi (206)   6-2;6-2
16 Noelle Andrey Ampong (3)   7-5;7-6(5)
Q Phasu Sirinit (161)   6-4;6-3
S   Dominick Cuchran (15) 6-3;6-7(9);6-3
PL   Eli Gordon (10) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gavin Young (24) 6-4;6-3
1 Akshay Saluja (141)   6-1;6-0
2   Eli Gordon (10) 7-6(2));5-7;10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, April 25, 2017 at 2:04:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections