Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooke Theis
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
College Park
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 79-22 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabrielle Lee (128)   6-2;0-6;6-3
32 Casey Smith (397)   6-1;6-0
16 Marta Mikos (190)   6-4;7-6
Q Allison Zipoli (33)   6-1;6-0
S   Nicole Gillinov (71) 6-3;6-1
PL Ellie Coleman (35)   6-1;4-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sanjana Reddy (345)   6-0;6-2
32 Nicole Micklin (443)   6-3;6-1
16 Whitney King (86)   6-1;0-6;3-3Ret (inj)
Q Ellie Pittman (25)   6-3;6-4
S Emily Desai (86)   6-4;6-3
F   Emma Jackson (14) 7-6(4);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
College Park East Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabrielle Lee (128)   6-4;6-4
32 Claire Koscielski (208)   6-3;6-2
16 Steffi Lao (234)   6-0;6-1
Q Sloane Williams (300)   6-4;6-2
S   Sydni Ratliff (11) 6-2;3-6;10-7
PL Agata Mikos (102)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Belen Nevenhoven (74)   6-4;6-1
32 Sarah Badawi (413)   6-0;6-1
16 Emma Jackson (14)   4-6;7-6(2);6-1
Q Claudia Miller (127)   6-3;6-4
S   Emily Desai (86) 7-6(4);6-2
PL Jamie Kim (36)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Yang (105)   6-1;6-3
32 Alejandra Ramirez (332)   6-2;6-2
16   Jenna Thompson (35) 6-0;6-2
3 Mary Grace Armistead (49)   7-5;7-5
CQ   Kylie Collins (15) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Gillinov (71)   6-4;6-7(4);6-1
32 Sienna Lopez (150)   4-6;6-1;6-4
16 Olivia Oosterbaan (263)   6-1;6-1
Q   Tyra Richardson (28) 6-3;6-3
CQ Allison Zipoli (33)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alisa Prinyarux (134)   6-2;6-2
16 Emily Desai (86)   5-7;6-4;6-4
Q   Lana Mavor (79) 5-7;6-2;6-1
PL-S Tara Malik (77)   6-1;6-1
PL-F   Meghan Coleman (64) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akua Woods (237)   6-1;6-1
32 Whitney King (86)   7-5;6-4
16 Morgan Coburn (165)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q Belen Nevenhoven (74)   6-1;6-2
S   Ellie Pittman (25) 7-6(3));6-3
PL   Allison Zipoli (33) 7-5;6-1
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriella Soliman (24)   6-2;6-0
Q   Christine Inah Canete (7) 6-0;6-0
S-N Danielle Tuhten (11)   6-1;6-2
F-N Yuu Ishikawa (38)   7-5;3-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles - Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalie Muldowney (841)   6-1;6-0
32 Kathryn Treiber (147)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexandra Benedetto (249)   6-2;6-0
Q   Abby Nugent (10) 6-3;2-6;10-8
S Belen Nevenhoven (74)   6-3;6-1
F Elise Flanery (154)   6-2;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Karcher (186)   6-1;6-1
64 Leyden Games (85)   6-2;6-1
32   Nikki Yanez (3) 7-5;6-2
1-NE Carrie Beckman (62)   6-3;6-2
Q-NE Hibah Shaikh (64)   6-4;6-1
S-NE   Zoe Hammond (12) 6-1;6-1
WILDCAT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 24-26, 2015
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jessica Ampel (493) Wd (ill)*
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Katz (235)   6-2;6-3
64 Lauren Cook (113)   6-3;6-1
32   Hibah Shaikh (64) 3-6;7-6(2);6-3
1-NE Nikki Yanez (3)   6-3;6-4
Q-NE Bridget Stammel (5)   6-3;4-6;10-7
S-NE Maria Rizzolo (53)   6-1;7-5
F-NE   Yuu Ishikawa (38) 7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bella Kirby (398)   6-1;6-1
64 Leila Antony (280)   6-1;6-0
32 Sanjana Reddy (345)   6-1;6-1
16 Nataly Kader (118)   6-4;6-0
Q Eleana Yu (2)   6-1;6-0
S   Tyra Richardson (28) 6-4;6-2
PL Ellie Pittman (25)   6-2;3-6;6-3
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jamie Kim (36)   6-0;6-2
RR Zoe Angell (374)   6-0;6-2
RR   Ellie Pittman (25) 6-3;7-6
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS G12 QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 2, 2015
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Shah (660)   6-0;6-0
32 Autumn Rabjohns (5)   6-1;6-0
16 Kristen Ahn (95)   6-0;6-0
Q Kathryn Treiber (147)   6-0;6-3
S   Allison Zipoli (33) 6-4;6-0
PL Megan Heuser (98)   6-7(5);6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leyden Games (85)   6-2;6-3
16 Zoe Hammond (12)   7-5;6-2
Q Emma Staker (54)   6-3;3-6;1-0(9)
S Alisa Prinyarux (134)   7-6(3);6-3
F   Jenna DeFalco (24) 6-3;4-6;1-0(8)
AC NEILSEN B14, G18 L5
April 17-19, 2015
Winnetka Park District, Winnetka, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lillian Tiemeyer (560)   6-0;6-0
Q Laura Swenson (350)   6-1;6-1
S Marti Wind (449)   6-0;6-2
F Mira Amin (345)   6-2;6-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kenadee Semenik (13)   7-6(5);3-2 Ret (inj)
RR   Jamilah Snells (29) 6-3;6-2
RR Saige Roshkoff (42)   4-6;6-1;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Simran Chhabra (133)   6-1;6-0
16 Anisha Apte (82)   6-0;6-3
Q Soniya Yalamanchili (88)   6-4;6-0
S Emily Callahan (60)   6-4;6-3
F Bridget Stammel (5)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sloane Stephens

 
Click on Sloane Stephens to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 03, 2016 at 2:55:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections