Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooke Theis
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
College Park
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 78-27 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sabrina Tang (565)   6-2;6-1
64 Hannah Kassaie (115)   6-0;6-1
32 Anna Ross (313)   6-4;6-1
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Micklin (461)   6-0;6-1
32 Ellen Ma (860)   6-0;6-0
16 Steffi Lao (237)   6-2;6-0
Q Sylwia Mikos (91)   6-3;6-1
S Allison Zipoli (24)   6-1;6-2
F   Emma Jackson (10) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Callie Flanagan (144)   6-0;6-0
16 Samantha Falcon (244)   6-1;6-1
Q Malaika Rapolu (33)   1-6;6-3;1-0(9)
S   Hina Inoue (19) 6-4;6-4
PL Soren Leichter (49)   6-1;7-5
COLLEGE PARK EAST SCHOOLS OUT! OPEN
May 13-15, 2016
College Park Athletic Club, Deefield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Margaret Gong (950)   6-0;6-0
S Samara Michael (332)   6-1;6-0
F Qavia Lopez (23)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Caplan (208)   6-1;6-2
32 Amanda Tabanera (125)   6-1;6-4
16 Victoria Hu (15)   7-6(3);6-1
Q   Ava Hrastar (17) 6-2;6-0
PL-S   India Houghton (80) 6-3;6-4
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Darinka Stepan (112) 6-4;6-1
RR   India Houghton (80) 7-5;6-4
RR Anushka Dania (193)   6-4;6-1
RR   Elise Wagle (5) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaitlyn Rogosch (530)   6-4;6-0
32 Amanda Cashman (492)   6-1;6-1
16 Elizabeth Ferdman (358)   6-3;6-1
Q Claire Czerwonka (211)   6-1;6-2
S Agata Mikos (90)   6-3;6-3
F   Addison Brown (65) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Hammond (14)   6-2;6-0
16 Jenna DeFalco (26)   7-5;6-1
Q Amber Hochstatter (65)   6-2;6-3
S   Fiona Crawley (35) 6-2;6-1
PL   Kiana Graham (55) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabrielle Lee (138)   6-2;0-6;6-3
32 Casey Smith (392)   6-1;6-0
16 Marta Mikos (210)   6-4;7-6
Q Allison Zipoli (24)   6-1;6-0
S   Nicole Gillinov (74) 6-3;6-1
PL Ellie Coleman (25)   6-1;4-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sanjana Reddy (308)   6-0;6-2
32 Nicole Micklin (461)   6-3;6-1
16 Whitney King (72)   6-1;0-6;3-3Ret (inj)
Q Ellie Pittman (21)   6-3;6-4
S Emily Desai (88)   6-4;6-3
F   Emma Jackson (10) 7-6(4);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
College Park East Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabrielle Lee (138)   6-4;6-4
32 Claire Koscielski (188)   6-3;6-2
16 Steffi Lao (237)   6-0;6-1
Q Sloane Williams (259)   6-4;6-2
S   Sydni Ratliff (13) 6-2;3-6;10-7
PL Agata Mikos (90)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Belen Nevenhoven (76)   6-4;6-1
32 Sarah Badawi (411)   6-0;6-1
16 Emma Jackson (10)   4-6;7-6(2);6-1
Q Claudia Miller (150)   6-3;6-4
S   Emily Desai (88) 7-6(4);6-2
PL Jamie Kim (38)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Yang (84)   6-1;6-3
32 Alejandra Ramirez (340)   6-2;6-2
16   Jenna Thompson (41) 6-0;6-2
3 Mary Grace Armistead (36)   7-5;7-5
CQ   Kylie Collins (16) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Gillinov (74)   6-4;6-7(4);6-1
32 Sienna Lopez (151)   4-6;6-1;6-4
16 Olivia Oosterbaan (252)   6-1;6-1
Q   Tyra Richardson (44) 6-3;6-3
CQ Allison Zipoli (24)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alisa Prinyarux (142)   6-2;6-2
16 Emily Desai (88)   5-7;6-4;6-4
Q   Lana Mavor (94) 5-7;6-2;6-1
PL-S Tara Malik (87)   6-1;6-1
PL-F   Meghan Coleman (66) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akua Woods (185)   6-1;6-1
32 Whitney King (72)   7-5;6-4
16 Morgan Coburn (167)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q Belen Nevenhoven (76)   6-1;6-2
S   Ellie Pittman (21) 7-6(3));6-3
PL   Allison Zipoli (24) 7-5;6-1
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriella Soliman (25)   6-2;6-0
Q   Christine Inah Canete (5) 6-0;6-0
S-N Danielle Tuhten (9)   6-1;6-2
F-N Yuu Ishikawa (35)   7-5;3-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles - Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalie Muldowney (573)   6-1;6-0
32 Kathryn Treiber (111)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexandra Benedetto (302)   6-2;6-0
Q   Abby Nugent (12) 6-3;2-6;10-8
S Belen Nevenhoven (76)   6-3;6-1
F Elise Flanery (136)   6-2;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Karcher (290)   6-1;6-1
64 Leyden Games (74)   6-2;6-1
32   Nikki Yanez (3) 7-5;6-2
1-NE Carrie Beckman (71)   6-3;6-2
Q-NE Hibah Shaikh (54)   6-4;6-1
S-NE   Zoe Hammond (14) 6-1;6-1
WILDCAT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 24-26, 2015
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jessica Ampel (459) Wd (ill)*
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Katz (234)   6-2;6-3
64 Lauren Cook (125)   6-3;6-1
32   Hibah Shaikh (54) 3-6;7-6(2);6-3
1-NE Nikki Yanez (3)   6-3;6-4
Q-NE Bridget Stammel (10)   6-3;4-6;10-7
S-NE Maria Rizzolo (61)   6-1;7-5
F-NE   Yuu Ishikawa (35) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/30 TW Woody Tournament continues right now! Chris/Gran vs Mark/Hannah
6/29 TW Wood Tournament continues! Spencer/Andy vs Michelle/Jose. Right now
6/28 Get $30 off @Prince_Tennis Textreme racquets! Limited time only. Shop
6/28 TW Wood Tournament is LIVE! Brittany/Troy vs Andy/Spencer. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 29, 2016 at 2:58:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections