Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jennifer Pollack
Memphis, Tennessee
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-19 #98 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2004
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Julie Blackmore (37) 6-1;6-0
2 Meggie Smith (150)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Lindsey Stuckey (119) 6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS B&G 18
June 19-26, 2004
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Elizabeth Joy Walt (407)   6-1;6-1
128 Lauren Russell (431)   6-3;6-1
64 Kate Lambert (88)   7-6;6-1
32   Whitney McCray (46) 7-5;6-4
4   Madeline Roberts (81) 6-2;6-2
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 5-10, 2004
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haleigh Sherbak   6-0;6-1
16   Whitney Chappell (55) 6-1;6-0
3 Amy Beavers (351)   6-3;6-4
QQ Jenny Wooten (130)   7-6(7);6-4
CQ   Elizabeth Googe (85) 6-1;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephanie York (160)   6-3;7-6
32   Anamika Bhargava (19) 6-3;6-1
2 Allison Cox (482)   3-6;6-0;6-0
3 Marcia Alcantara (490)   6-4;6-4
CQ Charity Kincannon (340)   6-1;6-4
CS   Kathryn Carroll (211) 6-4;5-7;6-3
BULLFROG STA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
April 3-5, 2004
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls 18 R of 16 Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsey Collins (377)   7-5;6-2
32 Meghan Altobelli (432)   6-1;6-1
16   Kyla Iwinski (57) 6-1;6-2
Q   Shelley Godwin (69) 6-2;6-0
BLUE GRAY JR.
March 5-7, 2004
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Rd of 16 conso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Fuller (285)   6-1;6-2
16   Samantha Powers (21) 6-2;6-1
Q Meggie Smith (150)   6-3;6-1
S Gracie Glassmeyer (362)   6-0;4-6;6-4
F Payten Ellington (64)   4-6;6-3;7-6(4)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrianne Hodges   6-2;6-0
32   Meg Fanjoy (22) 6-1;6-0
2   C. Williams (151) 7-5;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Robin Guier (52) 6-1;6-1
1   Erica Zabkar (71) 6-1;6-2
SOUTHERN JR. BG18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26-30, 2003
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karen Bellman (240)   6-0;6-0
16 Meredyth Richards (287)   6-2;6-2
Q   Jennifer Kay Tucci (107) 6-2;4-6;6-3
CQ   Tiffany Welcher (128) 6-1;6-1
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carley Markovitz (125)   6-3;6-0
32   Kinsey Casey (47) 6-4;6-1
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Deandra Saddler (98) 6-2;6-1
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Cameron Klinger chooses Vanderbilt
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $185.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $185.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Yanina Wickmayer
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sara Errani
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:47:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections