Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rohan Sachdev
Cary, North Carolina
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 66-18 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Chiu (203)   6-1;6-3
64 Alan Jesudason (64)   7-5;7-6(4)
32 Alan Matyjas (49)   6-2;6-3
16   Aman Sharma (29) 6-3;6-1
5   Hudson Beaudoin (36) 3-6;7-6(2));10-8
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-3, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew McMillin (338)   6-1;6-0
16 Waleed Qadir (63)   6-1;6-2
Q Timothy Sun (95)   6-4;6-2
S Joseph Voelzke (148)   6-2;6-2
F   Michael Zheng (43) 7-5;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 10-17, 2017
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aidan Lee (619)   6-0;6-0
64 Lukas Steffen (77)   6-1;6-3
32 James Rico (44)   6-2;6-1
16 Will Mayew (32)   6-1;7-6
Q Will Leathers (59)   6-7;6-0;6-3
S   Maxwell Smith (91) 6-4;5-7;7-6
PL Luke Wolf (164)   6-1;6-1
GREENSBORO MAY NATIONAL L3
May 6-8, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Boyeni Keenan (33)   6-3;6-3
Q Ayaz Patel (115)   6-2;7-5
S Alejandro Moreno Latorre (53)   4-6;6-1;7-5
F   James Delgado (16) 6-4;7-6(2)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 28 - May 1, 2017
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brolin Dorsey (282)   6-0;6-4
32 Ryan Stafford (561)   6-1;6-0
16 James Rico (44)   6-3;6-1
Q Boyeni Keenan (33)   6-3;6-1
S Will Mayew (32)   6-3;6-1
F Braden Shick (25)   3-6;6-2;7-6(7)
CAPITOLLINE WOLF CLASSIC USTA NAT'L L3
April 22-24, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Smith (317)   6-0;6-0
32 Tyler Bowers (91)   6-1;6-1
16 Connor Evenson (202)   6-0;6-2
Q Kohtaro Kuriyama (110)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Eli Gordon (8) 6-2;6-3
PL Eric Perkowski (52)   6-3;6-4
GREENSBORO MARCH TOP 16
March 25-27, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julian Wu (98)   6-3;6-2
Q Michael Zheng (43)   6-4;6-0
S   Quinn Snyder (172) 6-3;7-5
PL Derek Hsieh (151)   6-1;3-6;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 24-27, 2017
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Carr (784)   6-0;6-0
32 Nicholas Mangiapane (41)   6-1;6-0
16 Zachary Matuszak (263)   6-2;6-1
Q Walker Stearns (108)   7-5;6-2
S Stanley Waters (215)   7-6;6-2
F   William Fullett (204) 6-2;6-2
GREENSBORO INDOOR TOP 16
January 21-23, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Siddharth Pande (61)   6-0;6-1
Q   Niles Rachal (66) 2-6;7-6(5);6-3
CQ   Andrew Broadstreet (99) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG14
January 14-17, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Freier (530)   6-0;6-0
32 Luke Amet (105)   6-1;6-0
16 Mathis Billman (124)   7-6(6);5-7;6-3
Q   Jackson Armistead (23) 6-2;7-5
PL-S Baylor Sai (27)   5-0Ret (inj)
PL-F   Matthew Rundle (93) 6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Boris Combest (1156)   6-0;6-0
32 Eli Wood (242)   6-1;6-0
16 Alex Suk (218)   6-0;6-0
Q Luke Wolf (164)   6-1;6-0
S Cy McLeod (88)   6-1;6-2
F Ethan Berry (95)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin Kittay (9) 6-2;6-4
1 Alaister Burke (363)   6-3;6-2
2 Andrew Pereverzev (78)   6-0;6-0
3Q Kondwani Patterson (150)   7-6;6-0
3   Derek Hsieh (151) 6-2;7-5
NORTH HILLS CLUB JR. FALL OPEN
October 28-30, 2016
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Blue Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Brandt (1342)   6-1;6-0
Q Andrei Staicu (326)   6-4;6-4
S Jim Dick (803)   6-0;6-0
F Amit Garine (418)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jagger Saylor (254) 6-3;6-4
1   Max Platt (98) 6-2;6-3
CARY TENNIS PARK CLASSIC
October 1-2, 2016
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lukas Steffen (77)   6-0;6-1
Q William Cubitt (231)   6-1;6-1
S Brolin Dorsey (282)   6-3;3-6;1-0
F James Rico (44)   6-4;6-2
35TH RRC JR. CLASSIC
September 10-11, 2016
Raleigh Racquet Club Inc, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 14 Red Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dash Jones (1130)   6-0;6-0
Q Wyatt Cannon (113)   6-0;6-2
S James Rico (44)   6-1;6-4
F   Victor Lilov (7) 6-0;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
September 3-6, 2016
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Wayand (214)   6-0;6-1
32 Witt Grana (205)   6-3;4-6;6-1
16   James Delgado (16) 7-5;6-2
4   Dakotah Bobo (176) Wo (pc)*
NC JR. CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 25-26, 2016
Olde Providence Racquet Club, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Colin Tuttle (125)   6-4;6-0
Q Branson Smith (688)   6-2;6-1
S Jaxon Davis (223)   6-0;6-0
F Aarush Ganji (41)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Bernard Tomic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Parsa Raissi chooses Bryant
7/25 Lucas Pindak chooses North Central (IL)
7/24 Daniel Pellerito chooses William & Mary
7/24 Allison Fleak chooses Bluefield
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh
7/20 Halle Berg chooses Whitworth
7/20 Julia Candiotto chooses Longwood
7/20 Crystal Nzewi chooses Longwood
7/20 Tanja-Marie Skalda chooses Longwood

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
7/20 Do you need to update your tennis shoes? Faster & lighter, we think the @Nikecourt Cage 3 might be a great option
6/22 Get your own! Right here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 25, 2017 at 2:04:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections