Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephen Slaska
E Northport, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-7 #478 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 USTA NATIONAL TENNIS CENTER SUMMER
July 9-18, 2004
USTA Nat'l Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Neystat (317) 6-1;6-1
L1 PORT WASHINGTON EASTER CLASSIC-APRIL
April 4-9, 2004
Port Washington Tennis Academy, Port Washington, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joseph Passarella   6-0;7-5
Q Saad Rizwan (637)   3-6;6-1;6-4
S   John James (201) 6-3;6-1
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blake Wheale (485)   6-1;3-6;10-0
32   Yevgeny Perepelov (34) 6-1;6-3
2004 WESTCHESTER WINTER CLASSIC
January 2-4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Peter Odell (193) 6-4;6-3
L1 B18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-14, 2003
Robert Wagner TTC at Cove, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kunal Vani   6-0;6-1
32 Michael Georgacopoulos   6-1;6-0
16   Alex Aksanov (76) 6-3;6-0
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Krause   6-1;6-2
32   Jordon Smith (408) 6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yevgeny Kostalevsky   6-3;6-1
32   Jacob Feldman 150
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre ATP Razor Code 17 String Blue
Buy Now: $15.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $42.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Borna Coric
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $41.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:10:10 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections