Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Asuka Kawai
Palatine, Illinois
 
Schaumburg Tennis Plus
Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 27-3 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 16-17, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Chang (121)   6-4;6-1
16 Addison Brown (54)   7-5;6-2
Q Madison Tattini (70)   6-4;6-1
S   Briana Crowley (22) 6-4;2-6;1-0
PL Samantha Choi (76)   6-3;7-6
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 12-13, 2016
Vaughan Athletic Center, Aurora, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Hambrock (297)   6-0;6-1
16 Eileen Carney (204)   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Luetschwager (196)   6-1;6-0
S Agata Mikos (104)   6-2;7-5
F Tara Veluvolu (86)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maggie Hines (260)   6-0;6-3
16 Zoe Klapman (292)   6-2;6-1
Q Samantha Choi (76)   1-6;6-2;10-7
S Michelle Bacalla (93)   6-3;6-3
F Andjelija Bozovic (59)   5-7;6-0;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 11-13, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kacy Poore   6-0;6-1
32 Laura Hanselman (576)   6-0;6-1
16 Erika Oku (222)   6-3;6-0
Q Emily Luetschwager (196)   6-1;6-2
S Marybeth Hurley (38)   6-2;6-2
F   Anastasia Goncharova (32) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Behling (629)   6-2;6-0
32 Samantha Schrepferman (322)   6-0;6-1
16 Draga Sabotic (219)   6-2;6-3
Q Sasha Hartje (129)   6-0;5-7;10-6
S Ava Thielman (54)   6-2;7-6(7)
F Davina Nguyen   6-3;6-4
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Wich (556)   6-0;6-0
32 Tatijana Sheikhan (92)   6-2;6-0
16   Caroline Morton (89) 6-1;4-6;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/17 Stock up on string! Right now during #TWHappyHour
3/16 Let's gooooo! #TWHappyHour is back! See this week's specials
3/15 See what Nadal, Nishikori, Alexander Zverev, Jack Sock, Steve Johnson & Gilles Simon are using on court
3/15 We review the brand new speed shoe from @babolat, the Jet
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 at 2:03:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections