Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaedan Brown
Granger, Indiana
 
Lakeland Academy of Tennis
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 80-19 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
FIGHTING IRISH WINTER SLAM
December 5-7, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Padilla   6-1;6-0
16 Natale Corrigan (986)   6-0;6-1
Q Sophie Williamson   6-1;7-5
S Nicole Heiniger (488)   6-2;6-0
F Mary Mullaney (483)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Miller (65)   6-4;6-2
32   Nicole Roc (66) 6-1;6-1
2 Miriam Gandham (281)   6-3;6-0
3Q Katya Hersh (141)   6-2;6-1
3 Laura Becker (160)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Meghan Coleman (72) 6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sukhmani Mandair (261)   6-1;6-0
32   Elle Hartje (63) 6-2;6-4
2 Maja Pietrowicz (241)   6-1;6-3
3Q Olivia Weiss (13)   6-0;7-6(6)
3 Agata Mikos (138)   6-4;7-5
QQ   Karina Miller (65) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
USTA/MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Ramblewood Tennis and Health, Grandville, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Hanover (375)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
16   Alexandra Vesikallio (197) 6-0;7-6(2)
2 Adeline Nelson (628)   6-2;6-2
QQ Olivia Chang (111)   6-2;6-3
CQ Afua Ofori-Darko (550)   6-2;7-5
CS Loren Nelson (543)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sasha Wood (45) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1 Miriam Gandham (281)   6-3;7-5
2 Darinka Stepan (125)   6-4;7-5
CQ   Nina Gulbransen (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Smith (414)   6-0;6-0
32 Elise Flanery (141)   6-1;6-2
16   Peyton Stearns (32) 1-6;6-4;10-6
Q-NE Andie Weise (180)   6-1;6-3
S-NE Caitlin Fisher (137)   6-2;6-0
F-NE Elizabeth Eades (12)   7-5;6-4
FIGHTING IRISH SUMMER SMASH
August 15-17, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Hannan Hakim   Wd (inj)*
S Emma Grife (1286)   6-0;6-1
F Morgan Mast (556)   6-1;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bridget Stammel (5)   6-0;7-5
64 Amy Delman (84)   6-2;6-3
32 Yashna Yellayi (52)   1-6;6-0;6-2
16   Gabriella Price (2) 7-5;6-0
Q Sara McClure (58)   6-4;7-5
S Sasha Wood (45)   Wo (ill)*
F   Mae Fmar Canete (11) 6-3;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aleyna Can (137) 6-2;5-7;7-5
1-W Renna Mohsen-Breen (148)   7-6(4);6-0
2-W Emily Javedan (91)   6-0;6-1
3-W Amy Delman (84)   6-4;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Eades (12)   6-1;6-1
S-W Perene Wang (107)   6-4;6-1
F-W   Jaleesa Leslie (61) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Lai (378)   6-1;6-1
64 McKenna Schaefbauer (55)   6-1;6-0
32 Ivvy Hicks (128)   6-3;6-2
16 Emily Callahan (17)   7-5;6-4
Q Sydni Ratliff (16)   6-4;6-2
S Tyra Richardson (20)   6-2;6-3
F Olivia Weiss (13)   6-4;6-4
NIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2014
Wildwood Racquet Club, Fort Wayne, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Daniella Nenadovich (1004)   6-0;6-0
S Sanjana Tallamraju (83)   6-0;6-2
F Rose Pastoret (221)   6-2;6-0
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Briana Crowley (48) 7-5;6-2
1-W Karina Miller (65)   4-6;7-6(3);10-1
2-W Niyanthi Puliyala (175)   6-1;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Eades (12)   2-6;6-3;13-11
S-W Peyton Stearns (32)   6-4;3-6;11-9
F-W Olivia Weiss (13)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gina Kondos (82)   6-3;6-2
16 Claire Czerwonka (274)   6-3;6-1
Q   Monique Karoub (69) 6-3;3-6;1-0(2)
CQ Elle Hartje (63)   6-1;6-3
CS Gina Kondos (82)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST G14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lydia Peercy (640)   6-0;6-0
32   Lahari Yelamanchili (26) 6-2;6-2
2 Sophie Brown (389)   6-1;6-1
3Q Nethra Thenappan (362)   6-0;6-1
3 Sarah Ismail (184)   6-3;6-2
QQ   Jessica Brown (176) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Slomba (243)   6-0;6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (72)   6-1;6-2
Q   Cameron Compall (64) 7-6(2);5-7;10-6
PL-S Mai Nirundorn (4)   6-2;7-6(4)
PL-F   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Benedetto (288)   6-1;6-1
32 Andie Weise (180)   6-0;6-1
16 Tyra Richardson (20)   6-4;6-3
Q Jessica Braun (323)   6-1;6-1
S Olivia Weiss (13)   6-4;7-6(5)
F Karina Miller (65)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Slomba (243)   6-1;6-1
32 Elizabeth Fahrmeier (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Elizabeth Eades (12)   6-4;6-3
Q Jacquelyne Qi (136)   6-1;7-5
S Olivia Weiss (13)   6-2;6-1
F Madeleine Lynch (212)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katya Hersh (141)   6-2;6-0
32 Sarah Ismail (184)   6-1;6-3
16 Jennifer Lewis (114)   7-6;6-3
Q   Isabel Alviar (101) 6-2;6-2
CQ Shanoli Kumar (167)   6-2;6-1
CS Camryn Salter (450)   6-1;6-2
CF Cassie Alcala (74)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Lacoste Women's Repel 2 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS
12/16 Olivia Leavitt chooses Brandeis
12/16 Sophia He chooses Brandeis
12/16 Audrey Brown chooses Liberty
12/16 Joshua Moskovitz chooses Haverford
12/16 Rachel Hicks chooses Washington & Lee
12/16 Hannah Londoner chooses Bates
12/16 Grant Urken chooses Bowdoin

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Marina Erakovic
 
FILA Women's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Kaia Kanepi
 
ASICS Women's Gel Solution Speed 2 Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $79.00
Feedback
 
  Maria Kirilenko
 
adidas Women's Stella McCartney Barricade Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Ana Ivanovic
 
adidas Women's CC Adizero Tempaia III Tennis Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:36:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections