Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaedan Brown
Granger, Indiana
 
Lakeland Academy of Tennis
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 80-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
FIGHTING IRISH WINTER SLAM
December 5-7, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Padilla   6-1;6-0
16 Natale Corrigan (986)   6-0;6-1
Q Sophie Williamson   6-1;7-5
S Nicole Heiniger (488)   6-2;6-0
F Mary Mullaney (483)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Miller (65)   6-4;6-2
32   Nicole Roc (66) 6-1;6-1
2 Miriam Gandham (281)   6-3;6-0
3Q Katya Hersh (141)   6-2;6-1
3 Laura Becker (160)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Meghan Coleman (72) 6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sukhmani Mandair (261)   6-1;6-0
32   Elle Hartje (63) 6-2;6-4
2 Maja Pietrowicz (241)   6-1;6-3
3Q Olivia Weiss (13)   6-0;7-6(6)
3 Agata Mikos (138)   6-4;7-5
QQ   Karina Miller (65) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
USTA/MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Ramblewood Tennis and Health, Grandville, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Hanover (375)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
16   Alexandra Vesikallio (197) 6-0;7-6(2)
2 Adeline Nelson (628)   6-2;6-2
QQ Olivia Chang (111)   6-2;6-3
CQ Afua Ofori-Darko (550)   6-2;7-5
CS Loren Nelson (543)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sasha Wood (45) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1 Miriam Gandham (281)   6-3;7-5
2 Darinka Stepan (125)   6-4;7-5
CQ   Nina Gulbransen (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Smith (414)   6-0;6-0
32 Elise Flanery (141)   6-1;6-2
16   Peyton Stearns (32) 1-6;6-4;10-6
Q-NE Andie Weise (180)   6-1;6-3
S-NE Caitlin Fisher (137)   6-2;6-0
F-NE Elizabeth Eades (12)   7-5;6-4
FIGHTING IRISH SUMMER SMASH
August 15-17, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Hannan Hakim   Wd (inj)*
S Emma Grife (1286)   6-0;6-1
F Morgan Mast (556)   6-1;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bridget Stammel (5)   6-0;7-5
64 Amy Delman (84)   6-2;6-3
32 Yashna Yellayi (52)   1-6;6-0;6-2
16   Gabriella Price (2) 7-5;6-0
Q Sara McClure (58)   6-4;7-5
S Sasha Wood (45)   Wo (ill)*
F   Mae Fmar Canete (11) 6-3;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aleyna Can (137) 6-2;5-7;7-5
1-W Renna Mohsen-Breen (148)   7-6(4);6-0
2-W Emily Javedan (91)   6-0;6-1
3-W Amy Delman (84)   6-4;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Eades (12)   6-1;6-1
S-W Perene Wang (107)   6-4;6-1
F-W   Jaleesa Leslie (61) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Lai (378)   6-1;6-1
64 McKenna Schaefbauer (55)   6-1;6-0
32 Ivvy Hicks (128)   6-3;6-2
16 Emily Callahan (17)   7-5;6-4
Q Sydni Ratliff (16)   6-4;6-2
S Tyra Richardson (20)   6-2;6-3
F Olivia Weiss (13)   6-4;6-4
NIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2014
Wildwood Racquet Club, Fort Wayne, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Daniella Nenadovich (1004)   6-0;6-0
S Sanjana Tallamraju (83)   6-0;6-2
F Rose Pastoret (221)   6-2;6-0
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Briana Crowley (48) 7-5;6-2
1-W Karina Miller (65)   4-6;7-6(3);10-1
2-W Niyanthi Puliyala (175)   6-1;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Eades (12)   2-6;6-3;13-11
S-W Peyton Stearns (32)   6-4;3-6;11-9
F-W Olivia Weiss (13)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gina Kondos (82)   6-3;6-2
16 Claire Czerwonka (274)   6-3;6-1
Q   Monique Karoub (69) 6-3;3-6;1-0(2)
CQ Elle Hartje (63)   6-1;6-3
CS Gina Kondos (82)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST G14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lydia Peercy (640)   6-0;6-0
32   Lahari Yelamanchili (26) 6-2;6-2
2 Sophie Brown (389)   6-1;6-1
3Q Nethra Thenappan (362)   6-0;6-1
3 Sarah Ismail (184)   6-3;6-2
QQ   Jessica Brown (176) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Slomba (243)   6-0;6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (72)   6-1;6-2
Q   Cameron Compall (64) 7-6(2);5-7;10-6
PL-S Mai Nirundorn (4)   6-2;7-6(4)
PL-F   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Benedetto (288)   6-1;6-1
32 Andie Weise (180)   6-0;6-1
16 Tyra Richardson (20)   6-4;6-3
Q Jessica Braun (323)   6-1;6-1
S Olivia Weiss (13)   6-4;7-6(5)
F Karina Miller (65)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Slomba (243)   6-1;6-1
32 Elizabeth Fahrmeier (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Elizabeth Eades (12)   6-4;6-3
Q Jacquelyne Qi (136)   6-1;7-5
S Olivia Weiss (13)   6-2;6-1
F Madeleine Lynch (212)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katya Hersh (141)   6-2;6-0
32 Sarah Ismail (184)   6-1;6-3
16 Jennifer Lewis (114)   7-6;6-3
Q   Isabel Alviar (101) 6-2;6-2
CQ Shanoli Kumar (167)   6-2;6-1
CS Camryn Salter (450)   6-1;6-2
CF Cassie Alcala (74)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Genesis Intrepid Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:36:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections