Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Presley Thomas
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Central HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 13-19 #182 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alexa Ely (61) 6-3;6-1
1 Laura Haynes (317)    
2 Liz Wiatt   6-0;6-2
3   Courtney Akel (128) 6-4;6-4
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 27-30, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Falicia Morris (596)   6-1;6-0
S Jenny Rowen (114)   3-6;7-5;6-1
F   Rebecca Miller (146) 6-2;7-5
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Dunlavy (216)   6-2;6-4
16   Jennifer Meredith (21) 6-0;6-0
2 Lindsay Ann Hearn (383)   3-6;6-4;1-0
QQ Cameron Klise   6-4;6-1
CQ   Mackenzie White (45) 6-2;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Elizabeth Young (143) 6-2;6-4
1   Abbey Angelle (204) 6-2;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra LaCoste (532)   6-4;6-2
32   Mary Claire Slade (80) 6-3;6-4
2 Mallory Waites (324)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Hannah Robinson (66) 6-0;6-1
MP PRODUCTIONS POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 12-14, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kelly Donohue (284) 6-3;6-1
1 Jacqueline Kumar   6-0;6-4
2   Courtney Akel (128) 6-4;1-6;12-10
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adrienne Elsberry (51) 6-2;7-5
1   Lindsey Wiseman (234) 6-2;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carling Arundel (222)   6-3;6-3
32   Meg Fanjoy (21) 6-0;6-1
2   Erin Jobe (133) 7-5;6-2
STA BULLFROG DAVIS-FED CUP
September 10-12, 2004
USTA/Southern, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Margaret Spalitta   6-4;6-4
RR   Neils Barringer (74) 6-4;4-6;1-0
RR   Shelley Godwin (63) 6-3;6-4
RR Alicia Williams (147)   6-4;7-6
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Claire Bartlett (18) 6-1;6-0
2   Mary Harrison (189) 6-1;5-7;10-5
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sara Errani

 
Click on Sara Errani to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
 
 

Page updated on Monday, January 07, 2008 at 8:32:27 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections