Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chelsea Albertz
Tequesta, Florida
 
Benjamin High School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-8 #61 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mary Meisenbach (176)   6-2;6-0
32   Suzanna Mansour (31) 5-7;6-0;6-3
2   Amanda Tramont (198) 7-5;6-2
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christina Feyen 6-4;5-7;6-4
2 Marina Kiefer   7-5;6-1
3 Lorinda Boothman (91)   6-0;6-2
CQ Dina Bajramovic   7-5;6-0
CS Latrell Reed (36)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meredith Woodhouse   6-4;6-3
32   Alexis Conill (47) 6-1;6-2
2 Lauren Sabacinski (51)   3-6;6-1;6-4
3Q   Blakely Ashley (33) 6-4;6-0
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole David (443)   6-2;6-0
16 Natalie Arcario   RJ
Q   Sierra Poske (29) 6-2;4-6;1-0(4)
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Karikomi
6-2;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 11-16, 2003
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Brenes
  3-6;6-1;7-5
32  
E. Greco
6-4;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/26 Haley Morgan chooses Central Oklahoma
8/26 Parker Banning chooses Dayton
8/26 Charlie Sharton chooses Georgetown
8/26 Brooke Bogdanovich chooses Navy
8/25 Tina Li chooses Navy
8/25 Amanda Cyr chooses Navy
8/25 Elisa Kendall chooses East Texas Baptist
8/25 Tre Kremeier chooses Hesston (KS)
8/25 Nicole Loewen chooses Hesston (KS)
8/25 Gabriela Lawlor chooses Hawaii Hilo

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Monica Puig
 
Babolat PLAY Pure Aero
Buy Now: $349.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
Yonex VCORE Tour F 97 (310g)
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Laura Siegemund
 
Volkl Super G 6
Was: $179.99  Now: $149.99
Feedback, Demo
 
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 97
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:48:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections