Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Danielle Mousseau
Palm Bch Gdns, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-14 #62 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Monica Sly (49) 6-2;6-2
1 Alison Seitz   6-2;6-0
2 Lindsey Schwartz (183)   6-2;6-7(6);6-3
3Q Jenna Melicharek (338)   6-2;2-6;6-2
3   Alexis Conill (47) 6-3;6-0
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christina Feyen   7-5;2-6;6-2
32   Marlena Hall (117) 6-4;6-3
2 Shea Huxtable (175)   6-0;6-1
3   Angelique Pacheco (157) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dana Gordon-Hartman (118)   6-3;6-2
32 Mackenzie White (90)   6-3;6-4
16   Melissa Saiontz (21) 6-1;6-2
3 Blakely Ashley (33)   6-2;6-4
QQ   Austin Smith (21) 6-2;6-0
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles #2 Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brittany Dobson   6-1;6-1
16 Ashley Young (151)   6-2;-6(3;6-1
Q   Suzanna Mansour (31) -6(5;6-2;6-0
S   Gabriella Braga (76) 6-2;6-1
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Svoboda (129)   6-0;6-4
32 Elena Berry (191)   6-3;6-4
16   Monica Arguello (24) 6-0;6-1
16   Laura Gioia (45) 6-0;6-0
HOORAH FOR HOLLYWOOD DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
HOLLYWOOD CONS #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dina Aljoburi (252)   7-6(1);6-0
16   Priscilla Castillo (63) 6-3;6-7(4);7-6(5)
16 Chelsea Preeg (8)   6-4;0-6;6-4
Q Alisha Talbot   7-6(4);6-3
S   Whitney Spencer (62) 6-3;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rayni Rabinovitz (48) 1-6;6-4;6-4
2 Nicole David (443)   6-1;6-2
3   Courtney Clayton (6) 4-6;6-3;1-0
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
9/18 Find out why the new @LACOSTE collection for men is must-have for fall in our latest gear guide!
9/17 Show a little attitude on court in comfortable tees from Nike, Wilson, TravisMathew, and more!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 13, 2009 at 4:07:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections