Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Steven Auda
Carmel, Indiana
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-11 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
MIDWEST OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 3, 2004
Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Matthew Brewer (96) 6-2;7-5
1   Jared Miller (138) 6-3;6-0
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Ptak (305)   5-7;7-5;6-3
64   Tony Teufel (40) 6-4;6-3
2 Levi Musser (475)   6-4;6-3
3Q Michael Kaufman (130)   6-3;3-6;6-2
3   John Pelton (171) 6-3;6-3
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-16, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gareth Evans (738)   6-0;6-1
16 Jordan Hamilton (385)   6-4;6-1
Q Gregory Wynne   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Ruben Gonzales 6-2;6-2
PL Ethan Jaffee (113)   5-7;6-1;6-3
ITC JR. BOYS SPRING OUTDOOR OPEN
April 23-25, 2004
Indianapolis Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Miller (723)   6-3;6-1
16 Christopher Beesley (301)   6-2;6-2
Q Jayson Miller (432)   6-1;6-1
S   Jared Miller (138) 4-6;6-3;10-4
PL   Gregory Wynne 7-6(2);6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
March 13-15, 2004
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patrick Rose (59) 6-4;6-1
1   Dennis Polyakov (150) 2-6;6-4;6-2
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JR. OPEN
February 27-29, 2004
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Bush (342)   3-6;6-1;6-2
16 Paul Rhee (444)   7-6;5-4 RJ
Q   Steven Myers (148) 6-3;4-6;6-3
IRC BG16
November 14-16, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Torin Schneider (434)   7-5;6-3
16 Ryan Hamning (381)   6-7(3);6-2;6-3
Q Ben Clos (181)   6-4;7-5
S   Ethan Jaffee (113) 6-0;3-6;6-1
PL   Steven Myers (148) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Borna Coric
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Q Tour 2013
Buy Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat Pure Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $195.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:12:34 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections