Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Schraeder
Sumner, Washington
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 30-11 #113 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' Singles Day 2
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Josh Siony (61) 6-3;7-5
RR Adam Perez (320)   6-2;3-6;6-1
RR Preston Lemon (99)   6-3;7-5
RR Alexandre Rastorgouev (157)   6-4;6-4
USTA PNW JR. SECTIONALS
June 16-19, 2005
USTA/Pacific Northwest, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donovan Ledoux (663)   6-0;6-1
16 Timothy Scheumann (483)   6-3;6-3
Q   Ric Mortera (67) Def (ns)*
BOYS 18 ENDORSEMENT #2 L4
June 11-12, 2005
Sprinker Recreation, Tacoma, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Austin Rifkin (135) 2-6;6-3;10-4
Q-W Spencer Mendoza (131)   6-2;6-3
S-W Kevin Floyd (389)   6-2;6-0
F-W   Christopher Rice (175) 6-7;6-2;6-2
BALLY TENNIS SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS DUAL L5
May 20-22, 2005
Bally Tennis Federal Way, Federal Way, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vincent Kearns   6-1;6-1
16 Filipp Pogostkin (30)   6-3;6-2
Q Jeffrey Hammond (316)   6-4;5-7;10-8
S   Tristan Biesecker (78) 7-6;6-4
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST
April 23-26, 2005
Sierra Sport Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Sacher (203)   Def (ns)*
32   George Entis (31) 6-2;6-1
2 Jeffrey Gast (64)   6-4;6-0
3Q Doug Mayeda (150)   6-1;7-5
3 Tristan Biesecker (78)   7-5;2-6;6-3
QQ Ilya Trubov (60)   3-6;6-0;6-2
CQ   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-4Ret (inj)
SEATTLE CITY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 14-17, 2005
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Montgomery (395)   Wd (tae)*
16   Stephen Robertson (80) 6-4;6-1
3 Arthur Karas (238)   7-5;6-3
CQ Garren Azama (449)   6-0;6-3
CS Christoph Fuchs (307)   6-0;6-2
CF Beter Aron Shimeles (634)   6-1;6-1
BOYS 18 ENDORSEMENT #1 L4
March 12-13, 2005
Sunset Athletic Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeffrey Hammond (316)   6-4;6-2
Q Austin Rifkin (135)   7-5;6-4
S Spencer Mendoza (131)   7-6(3);7-6(5)
F   Tristan Biesecker (78) 6-3;6-2
VTC BOYS & GIRLS WINTER CHAMPS DUAL L5
February 18-21, 2005
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachin Narvekar (527)   6-0;6-0
16 Brad Bator (218)   6-1;6-3
Q   Spencer Mendoza (131) 5-7;6-4;1-0(7)
CLUB GREEN MEADOWS BOYS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS DUAL
January 14-17, 2005
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Hayashi (479)   6-2;6-2
16 Jeffrey Hammond (316)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q Charlie Cutler (242)   7-6(5);1-6;10-7
S Christopher Rice (175)   3-6;7-6(9);10-8
F   Tristan Biesecker (78) 6-4;4-6;6-4
BOYS 18 ENDORSEMENT #3
November 20-21, 2004
Eugene Family Ymca, Eugene, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andy Hultz   6-2;6-2
Q Christopher Bailey (131)   6-4;6-2
S Tyler Jackson (180)   6-7(2);6-3;6-0
F   Tristan Biesecker (78) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
ASICS Women's Gel-Game 4 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:30:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections