Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tyler Jackson
Lake Oswego, Oregon
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-6 #140 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA PNW JR. SECTIONALS
June 16-19, 2005
USTA/Pacific Northwest, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Millan   6-0;6-3
32 Garrett Engeset (434)   7-5;6-0
16 Stephen Wiechert (179)   6-3;6-3
Q   Spencer Mendoza (131) 3-6;6-3;10-5
WEST HILLS RACQ. CLUB MEMORIAL L5
May 27-30, 2005
West Hills Racquet & Fitness Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Homnick   6-2;6-3
16 Spencer Mendoza (131)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Joel Kincaid (87) 6-3;6-3
SEATTLE CITY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 14-17, 2005
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Filipp Pogostkin (30)   6-1;6-1
16   Stephen Wiechert (179) 7-6;6-4
WESTERN OREGON JR. CHAMPS
February 25-27, 2005
Salem Tennis & Swim Club, Salem, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 P Erickson (646)   6-1;6-2
Q Daniel Becker (518)   6-0;6-3
S   Stephen Robertson (80) 6-3;1-6;13-11
CLUB GREEN MEADOWS BOYS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS DUAL
January 14-17, 2005
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Tancuan   WE*
16   Christopher Rice (175) 6-2;6-4
BOYS 18 ENDORSEMENT #3
November 20-21, 2004
Eugene Family Ymca, Eugene, OR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christoph Fuchs (307)   6-2;6-1
Q Spencer Mendoza (131)   6-3;7-5
S   Kyle Schraeder (113) 6-7(2);6-3;6-0
F-NE Arthur Karas (238)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/21 Sydney Soto chooses Salisbury
2/21 Kai Czubryt-Ogino chooses Wilkes
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
2/02 See what our testers had to say about the @WilsonTennis Revolve Spin
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections