Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


David Gray
Edmond, Oklahoma
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 19-31 #483 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MV SEG. II CHAMPIONSHIP SECTIONAL
July 29 - August 1, 2005
Tulsa Area Tennis Association, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Alholm (412) 6-4;6-2
1   Ethan Jackson 6-1;0-6;1-0(5)
USTA MV SEG. II FUTURES (EDMOND)
July 22-24, 2005
Kickingbird Tennis Center, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeff Griswold   6-4;6-0
Q   Zachary Alholm (412) 6-3;6-1
CQ Dawson Shaver (727)   6-4;2-6
CF Trey Cole (667)   Wd (ill)*
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 17-23, 2005
Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matt Hansen (241) 6-0;6-0
2   Stephen Hipkiss (425) 6-1;6-2
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 10-16, 2005
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kyle O'leary (234) 6-0;6-1
2   Minh Nguyen (420) 6-1;6-0
ODTA JR. ENDORSER (18)
May 27-29, 2005
Edmond Junior Tennis Foundation, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Harris (545) 6-3;6-0
2   Michael Canavan 0-6;6-2;10-7
DTA SUPER CHAMPS
May 13-16, 2005
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Thompson (504) 6-3;6-2
2 Alejandro Aguirre (453)   6-1;6-2
3   Mitchell Sholty (557) 6-3;6-1
HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2005
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nishant Hari (528) 6-3;6-1
2 Alejandro Aguirre (453)   6-0;6-3
3 Tripp Farmer (687)   6-4;6-2
CQ Mitchell Sholty (557)   1-0Ret (inj)
AUSTIN -SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 18-21, 2005
Capital Area Tennis Assn, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 B Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Will Beuttenmuller (276) 6-0;6-3
2   Michael Gies (368) 6-0;6-3
USTA MV SEG. I MARCH FUTURES - TULSA
March 11-13, 2005
Grand Health/Racquet, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Otto-Jan Woltjer   6-4;6-3
16 Jeff Wollmershauser   6-1;6-0
Q Ryan Peterson   6-3;6-0
S   Zachary Buenger (160) 6-0;6-1
PL   Milo Johnson (48) 6-2;6-2
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 25-28, 2005
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 B Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Armstrong (424)   6-4;6-7;1-0
16   Jorge Delgado (206) 7-5;6-2
USTA MV SEG. I SPRING FUTURES BG 14,18
February 5-6, 2005
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jay Root   WJ*
16   Brett Proctor (291) 6-2;6-3
2 Zakk Yarrinton   6-0;6-1
CQ Greg Cox (758)   6-4;6-1
CS Drew Pippin (435)   7-5;6-2
CF   Ryan Montgomery (570) 7-6;6-2
USTA MV SEG. I SUPER QUAL BG16,18
January 15-16, 2005
St. Louis CTA, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andy DeRousse   6-2;6-4
Q   Joseph Nicolazzi (159) 6-2;6-1
2 Thomas Swartwout   6-2;6-2
SQ   Adam Reeb (426) 6-4;6-1
SAN ANTONIO SC MAJOR ZONE
January 7-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Rosas (352) 6-2;6-1
1   Andy Mizell (312) 6-4;6-2
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MZ
December 10-13, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boy's 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Seth Bridges (378) 6-3;6-1
3   Andrew Dobbs (209) 6-1;6-0
BLUEBONNET BOWL - (SC MZ)
November 19-22, 2004
Quail Valley Country Club, Missouri City, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyson D' Acosta (286)   WE*
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER B18
November 13-14, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Kim (133) 6-1;6-0
1 Sam Raife   7-5;6-1
2   Patrick Callaghan (184) 6-3;6-1
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER QUAL. BG16,18
October 30-31, 2004
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett Proctor (291)   6-3;6-2
Q   Vinn Newin (463) 6-2;6-1
2   Andrew Sharp 4-6;7-5;11-9
ARLINGTON TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 8-11, 2004
Arlington Parks & Rec, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christopher Trevino DN*
WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
September 10-13, 2004
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chris Mufarriage (555) 6-3;6-1
3 Benjamin Philipose (487)   6-1;6-0
CQ Patrick Fogiel   7-6;4-6 RI
CS   Bradley Bristow (246) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph Racquet 15 Sec Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/27 Summer is not over! Check out the deals we have going on Nike summer apparel and footwear
8/27 Loving @CaroWozniacki's stylish adidas Stella McCartney dress? Get it here
8/26 .@AnaIvanovic takes the W in the first round of the #usopen. Get her stylish threads here
8/26 Did you catch @andy_murray first round of the #USOpen? Check out his @adidastennis gear here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:31:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections