Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Minh Nguyen
Edmond, Oklahoma
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-12 #420 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MV SEG. II CHAMPIONSHIP SECTIONAL
July 29 - August 1, 2005
Tulsa Area Tennis Association, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Robinson   Wd (ill)*
16   Clay Cypert (374) 6-4;6-3
2 Steve Tabrizi   6-0;6-0
CQ Nathan Bergmann (858)   6-2;6-3
CS   Zachary Alholm (412) 6-3;6-0
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 10-16, 2005
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bart Berger (471)   6-2;6-4
32   Cassidy Mears (72) 6-1;6-0
2 David Gray (419)   6-1;6-0
3Q   Dylan Gatton (239) 6-2;6-2
ODTA JR. ENDORSER (18)
May 27-29, 2005
Edmond Junior Tennis Foundation, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anthony VanGurp   6-0;6-0
16 Clint Baird (866)   4-6;6-0;10-2
Q   Travis Truax (396) 6-3;2-6;10-6
CQ   Travis Holmes (438) 6-3;6-3
USTA MV SEG. I SPRING FUTURES BG 14,18
February 5-6, 2005
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 5-8 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew McGarry   6-0;6-3
Q   Jordan Wacker (222) 6-3;6-3
S   Brett Proctor (291) 6-0;6-4
USTA MV SEG. I SUPER QUAL BG16,18
January 15-16, 2005
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Gutwillig (425)   6-2;6-3
Q   James Seagraves (290) 7-6;6-2
2 Carlos Salazar (508)   6-2;6-2
SQ Henry Litchfield (413)   6-3;6-3
CS   Vinn Newin (463) 6-7;6-2;10-8
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER QUAL. BG16,18
October 30-31, 2004
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Sharp   7-6;6-1
Q  
S. Avdeyev
6-2;6-0
2   Travis Truax (396) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/01 Kyle Frankel chooses Elon
12/01 Grayson White chooses Roanoke
12/01 Haley Parker chooses Hanover
11/30 Trenton Wherry chooses Maryville (MO)
11/29 Sydney Ellsworth chooses Calvin
11/29 Benjamin Ash chooses Carnegie Mellon
11/29 Daryn Ellison chooses Chicago
11/29 Lauren Fitz-Randolph chooses Xavier
11/28 Kacey Moore chooses Navy
11/28 Ceylan Can chooses Kenyon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:34:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections