Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Minh Nguyen
Edmond, Oklahoma
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-12 #420 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MV SEG. II CHAMPIONSHIP SECTIONAL
July 29 - August 1, 2005
Tulsa Area Tennis Association, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Robinson   Wd (ill)*
16   Clay Cypert (374) 6-4;6-3
2 Steve Tabrizi   6-0;6-0
CQ Nathan Bergmann (858)   6-2;6-3
CS   Zachary Alholm (412) 6-3;6-0
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 10-16, 2005
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bart Berger (471)   6-2;6-4
32   Cassidy Mears (72) 6-1;6-0
2 David Gray (419)   6-1;6-0
3Q   Dylan Gatton (239) 6-2;6-2
ODTA JR. ENDORSER (18)
May 27-29, 2005
Edmond Junior Tennis Foundation, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anthony VanGurp   6-0;6-0
16 Clint Baird (866)   4-6;6-0;10-2
Q   Travis Truax (396) 6-3;2-6;10-6
CQ   Travis Holmes (438) 6-3;6-3
USTA MV SEG. I SPRING FUTURES BG 14,18
February 5-6, 2005
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 5-8 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew McGarry   6-0;6-3
Q   Jordan Wacker (222) 6-3;6-3
S   Brett Proctor (291) 6-0;6-4
USTA MV SEG. I SUPER QUAL BG16,18
January 15-16, 2005
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Gutwillig (425)   6-2;6-3
Q   James Seagraves (290) 7-6;6-2
2 Carlos Salazar (508)   6-2;6-2
SQ Henry Litchfield (413)   6-3;6-3
CS   Vinn Newin (463) 6-7;6-2;10-8
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER QUAL. BG16,18
October 30-31, 2004
Woodlake Racquet Club, Okla City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Sharp   7-6;6-1
Q  
S. Avdeyev
6-2;6-0
2   Travis Truax (396) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/27 Thibault Cancel chooses Alabama
8/27 Alexey Nesterov chooses Alabama
8/27 Maja Ornberg chooses Florida Gulf Coast
8/26 Haley Morgan chooses Central Oklahoma
8/26 Parker Banning chooses Dayton
8/26 Charlie Sharton chooses Georgetown
8/26 Brooke Bogdanovich chooses Navy
8/25 Tina Li chooses Navy
8/25 Amanda Cyr chooses Navy
8/25 Elisa Kendall chooses East Texas Baptist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andy Murray
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Viktor Troicki
 
Babolat RPM Blast 17 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Hybrid RPM Blast 17+ VS 16 String
Buy Now: $33.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:34:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections