Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
Team Directory | Conference Maps | News Wire | Class Rankings | Advanced Search  
 
 

Team Information

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men | Women


Division:NCAA - Div. III
Conference:WIAC
Location:Menomonie, WI
Head Coach:Paul Mitchell
Assistant Coach:Erin Konsela
Institution Type:Public
Environment:Large town
Student Population:7,000+


 
 Commitments
The commitment list includes both verbal commitments from players and official commitments reported by schools.
 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2007 | 2006
 
RatingNameCityState
  Madeline O'Neil White Bear Lake MN
  Bailee Priewe Janesville WI
  Makenzie Williams Schofield WI
  Emma Pedersen Eau Claire WI
 
The Sports News Wire
 
We continuously monitor news feeds from various online sources such as CSTV, UWIRE, and JumpTV to bring you the latest news about your favorite teams.
 
26-Oct-2014 Lano, Hallahan improve on seed finish at WIAC Championship
25-Oct-2014 Blue Devils compete at WIAC Tennis Championship
21-Oct-2014 Blue Devils to compete at WIAC Tennis Championship this weekend
18-Oct-2014 Doubles teams hold their own against Whitewater
10-Oct-2014 Anna Lano, Emma Pedersen pick up Blue Devil win over Point
4-Oct-2014 Tennis team knocked off by UW-Oshkosh Titans
3-Oct-2014 Pedersen, Lutz notch wins in match at UW-River Falls
30-Sep-2014 Cortney Hallahan, Angela Braun capture WIAC doubles team of the week
30-Sep-2014 Cortney Hallahan, Kelsey Pedersen, Anna Lano record wins over Bethel
27-Sep-2014 Blue Devil tennis takes both matches at Ripon College
 
More Wire News...
 
 
WIAC MAP
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 USTA/ITA CAMPUS SHOWDOWNS
Campus Showdowns are one-day, short-format tournaments open to juniors, college players, professionals, and adults. These events give junior players a chance to compete against college competition on a college campus.
 
 
DateType/LocationSchool/Contact
12/06 Women's Showdown
Oberlin, OH
Oberlin
C. Ananiadis
12/07 Men's Showdown
Oberlin, OH
Oberlin
C. Ananiadis
1/10 Coed Showdown
Hanover, NH
Dartmouth
Bob Dallis
1/17 Coed Showdown
Lakeland, FL
Florida Southern
Trish Riddell
2/14 Women's Showdown
Swarthmore, PA
Swarthmore
Jeremy Loomis
 
Click here for a complete Showdown Schedule
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 3:47:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections