Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John Lashnits
Chappaqua, New York
 
Horace Greely
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 12-11 #204 on This Week's Recruiting List
PORT WASHINGTON SUMMER CLASSIC
July 23-26, 2004
Port Wash Tennis Acdmy, Port Washington, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Lai (933)   DN*
16 Jake Gorelov (392)   7-6(4);5-7;6-3
Q Joshua Levine (271)   3-6;6-2;7-6(11)
S   Andrew Sharnov (180) 6-1;6-1
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cooper Fratt (175) 6-3;6-1
1 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   6-3;6-3
2   Brandon Kuchta (152) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carl Guice   3-6;6-2;6-3
32 Blake Wheale (485)   6-3;6-0
16   Jason Pinsky (14) 6-1;6-3
3   Kyle Doppelt (177) 6-4;5-7;7-6(5)
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Hamidi   6-3;6-2
32   William Fleder (151) 6-2;6-3
32 Lawrence Zakrevsky (266)   6-3;6-4
16 Ari Fiul (669)   6-2;6-2
1 Jed Wilder (157)   1-0
2 Jonathan Schwartz (192)   7-6;6-4
CQ   Christian Husby (83) 6-1;6-1
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Luck (128) 6-4;6-3
1   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-2;6-2
32 Ryan Glubo (433)   6-1;6-4
16 Taylor Dupre (389)   4663119
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Dobrin (107) 6-4;6-3
2   Andrew Sharnov (180) 6-3;1-6;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Closer look at the Head Radical 12 Pack Monstercombi Tennis Bag
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/10 Connor Griff chooses Hamilton
5/10 Thomas Linley chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
5/10 Riley Zuber chooses RIT
5/10 Gabrielle Donohue chooses RIT
5/10 Logan Burns chooses RIT
5/10 Brandon Korn chooses RIT
5/10 Tomas Reese chooses RIT
5/10 Joel Pho chooses RIT
5/10 Gyan Grahith Movva chooses RIT
5/10 Justas Trainauskas chooses Fairleigh Dickinson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:21:51 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections