Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Paul Gota
Moreland Hills, Ohio
 
CRC Tennis Academy
Graduate, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 43-9 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Randy Cory (134)   6-2;6-2
128   Arnav Dhingra (80) Wo (inj)*
2   Jordan Azuma (209) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nevin Arimilli (36)   7-5;7-6(4)
RR   Michael Sun (41) 6-3;6-1
RR   Jake Sands (16) 6-2;6-2
RR Stevie Gould (40)   6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julian Olejnik (953)   6-0;6-1
64 DJ Colantone (254)   6-4;5-7;7-5
32 Jack Winkler (71)   6-3;6-2
16 Josh Mukherjee (72)   6-3;4-6;6-4
Q Robert Cash (28)   6-3;6-2
S John Mercer (32)   1-6;6-2;6-4
F   Bill Duo (19) 7-5;6-2
MIDWEST L2 B18 TEAM CUP
June 16-18, 2017
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gregory Leroux   6-2;6-0
RR Tyler Conrad (385)   6-0;6-2
RR Patrick Fletchall (59)   6-2;6-3
RR   Steven Forman (42) 6-2;6-2
NEOTA QUALIFIER DST. PATTISON CHMPS.
June 9-14, 2017
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Shaker Heights, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Timothy Cianciola (313)   4-6;6-2;6-2
Q Daniel Thomas (635)   6-3;6-4
S Clark Bilinovich (319)   6-4;4-6;6-3
F Vlad Rotnov (155)   6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishaal Nalagatla   2-6;6-1;6-0
32 Eric Hollingsworth (212)   6-3;6-3
16 Noah Stern (188)   6-2;6-4
Q Lucas Horve (70)   7-6;6-4
S   Bill Duo (19) 6-3;3-6;6-3
PL Morgan Ihrig (63)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Biernat (338)   6-1;6-3
32 David Gandham (365)   6-2;6-0
16 Jacob Edelchik (124)   7-6(1);6-4
Q Lucas Horve (70)   7-5;6-2
S Jack Winkler (71)   6-3;4-6;6-3
F Andrew Zhang (27)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benjamin Gajardo (46)   7-6(3);6-2
64   Carlos Hassey (52) 6-4;6-7(5);7-5
2   Adam Sraberg (68) 6-4;3-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Arocho (240)   6-4;6-2
32 William Zordani (238)   6-0;6-1
16   Varun Shanker (102) 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
3 Austin Klapman (342)   7-6(2);6-1
QQ Mark Wu (191)   6-4;6-4
CQ TJ Oosterbaan (143)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Williams (150)   6-4;7-6(2)
32 Hunter Li (193)   6-0;6-2
16   Robert Krill (43) 6-4;6-4
3 Mitchell Thai (161)   3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
QQ Patrick Fletchall (59)   6-2;5-7;1-0(8)
CQ Andrew Zhang (27)   4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Nguyen (197)   6-4;6-1
32 Mason Schilling (336)   6-2;6-4
16 Benji Jacobson (105)   4-6;6-3;1-0(10)
Q Anand Saluja (52)   4-6;6-3;1-0(2)
S Niraj Komatineni (68)   6-3;6-1
F Jack Randall (94)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Borna Coric to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/17 Jacob Weber chooses Omaha
10/17 Jack Kelly chooses William & Mary
10/17 Charlie Schuls chooses Villanova
10/17 Trey Whittaker chooses Troy
10/17 Jake Fishkin chooses Navy
10/17 Andrew Lutschaunig chooses Ohio State
10/17 Brigham Andrus chooses BYU
10/17 Steven Howe chooses Colorado Mesa
10/16 Brooks Green chooses Davidson
10/16 Natalie Moyer chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
10/13 Shop and save! Get extra 25% off ALL sale apparel items! Shop for the entire family:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 05, 2017 at 2:05:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections