Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Lee
Oak Brook, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Sophomore, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 42-19 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eli Brewer (26)   6-3;6-2
64 Maxwell McKennon (11)   6-7(4);6-4;7-6(4)
32 Maxwell Giddens (13)   7-5;6-0
16 Adam Neff   6-3;6-4
Q   Siem Woldeab (4) 3-6;6-4;6-4
CQ   Cannon Kingsley (9) Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Renaud Lefevre (118)   6-3;6-2
64 Avi Shugar (106)   6-1;6-4
32 Harsh Parikh (23)   6-3;6-4
16 Ishaan Ravichander (25)   6-3;6-3
Q Spencer Whitaker (5)   2-6;7-5;1-0Ret (inj)
S   Garrett Johns (14) 6-4;6-1
PL Marcus McDaniel (12)   6-4;6-7;6-0
DAVIS TRADING JR ITF VANCOUVER CHMPS
July 3-8, 2017
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Marquis
  6-3;3-6;7-6(3)
16 Joshua Bode (100)   6-2;4-6;6-1
Q  
V. Singh
7-5;6-3
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 6-14, 2017
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Maldonado
  6-2;6-3
32 Axel Nefve (21)   4-6;6-3;6-0
16 Marcus McDaniel (12)   6-3;6-2
Q Randy Wilson (34)   6-2;6-2
S   Ronan Jachuck (18) 6-1;6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 1-6, 2017
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Platas
  5-7;6-1;1-0;Retired
32 Kirac Bekisoglu (21)   6-4;6-3
16 Jordi Redelijk (55)   7-5;5-0;Retired
Q Drew Baird (11)   7-6(5);7-6(11)
S Christian Alshon (15)   6-4;7-5
F   Boris Kozlov (28) 6-0;6-3
RENDEZ-VOUS à ROLAND-GARROS
April 19-22, 2017
Boca West Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Zink (13)   7-5;6-1
Q   Matthew Tsolakyan (39) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harry Yang (57)   6-7(4);6-1;6-0
32 Maxwell Giddens (13)   6-2;6-0
16 Cannon Kingsley (9)   7-6(5);6-3
Q   Ryder Jackson (22) 7-5;7-6(4)
CQ Andres Martin (31)   6-3;6-3
CS   James Ignatowich (17) 6-3;5-7;10-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Siem Woldeab (4) 6-2;7-5
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 11-19, 2017
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anastasi Lavdas (381)   6-2;6-1
32 Zion Heaven (180)   7-5;6-3
16   Brandon Nakashima (1) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Arimilli (7)   6-2;6-4
RR   Phillip Jordan (30) 6-4;3-6;7-6(4)
RR Ryder Jackson (22)   6-2;6-1
RR Evin McDonald (28)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Dransfeld (68)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16   David Lins (26) 4-6;6-0;6-4
2   Zachary Smith (73) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Siem Woldeab (4) 6-2;6-1
1   Quinn McLeod (81) 6-3;2-6;1-0(3)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Martin Damm (2)   6-3;6-3
64 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-2;4-6;6-1
32
N. Rodrigues
  7-5;6-4
16
L. Nardi
  6-3;6-2
Q
J. Bain
  4-6;7-6(5);6-3
S Spencer Brachman (19)   7-6(0);6-4
F   Buyun Chaokete 6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pierce Rollins (23)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Alec Robertson (733)   6-0;6-0
16   Ivan Yatsuk 3-6;6-3;6-2
64 Enzo Brida   4-6;6-1;6-0
32   Tyler Zink (13) 7-5;6-2
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JR. L7
November 21-23, 2016
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Kaneda
  6-2;6-1
Q  
A. Gbadoe
4-6;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 29 - November 6, 2016
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Harrison Brown (23) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Oren Vasser chooses William & Mary
10/19 Bobby Neuner chooses Washington & Lee
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 2:03:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections