Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
Riverplace Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 69-29 #15 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kieran Foster (167)   6-2;6-4
64 Robert Shymansky (34)   6-3;6-0
32 Dominick Cuchran (11)   6-0;6-0
16 Ronan Jachuck (21)   6-1;6-1
Q   Brandon Nakashima (1) 6-2;6-1
CQ Evin McDonald (31)   6-0;2-6;1-0(7)
CS   Cannon Kingsley (11) 6-3;6-0
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   John Mercer (32) 6-2;7-6(6)
RR Andrew Dale (3)   6-3;-6(5;7-6(5)
RR   Jeremy Yuan (48) 6-3;6-1
RR Aaron Bailey (107)   7-6(3);6-3
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Juan Bianchi (108)   6-2;6-2
64 Quinn McLeod (79)   6-0;6-3
32 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-4;6-4
16   Marcus McDaniel (16) 3-6;6-1;6-1
5 Evin McDonald (31)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
QQ Maxwell Giddens (15)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
CQ Spencer Whitaker (7)   Wo (inj)*
CS David Lins (28)   6-3;5-7;1-0(9)
CF   Matthew Segura (38) 6-2;2-6;1-0(8)
FLORIDA OPEN USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 8-11, 2017
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keaton Allwardt (106)   6-4;6-2
16 Graham Conron (332)   6-2;6-0
Q   Eliot Spizzirri (8) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Noah Schachter (26) 6-3;6-0
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 9-17, 2017
Texas Tennis & Education Foundation, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rafael Vital (835)   6-0;6-0
64 Sean Adams (412)   6-1;6-3
32 Zane Kohrs (263)   6-2;6-2
16   Kevin Zhu (9) 5-7;6-1;6-2
5 Max Motlagh (94)   6-2Ret (inj)
QQ Campbell Erwin (78)   7-5;6-4
CQ Alejandro Rodriguez (80)   Wo (pc)*
CS Rohit Patil (128)   6-2;6-4
CF   Nicklas Oberg (48) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stewart Block (138)   6-3;6-1
32 Aaron Bailey (107)   6-1;6-2
16   Alexander Brown (5) 6-0;6-1
3 Michael Medvedev (192)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Chad Nash (126)   6-1;6-0
CS   Brett Winters (77) Wo (pc)*
RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT HTA SC
May 13-15, 2017
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Velu Manohar (375)   6-0;6-2
16 Campbell Erwin (78)   6-4;6-7(3);6-1
Q Alejandro Rodriguez (80)   6-4;6-1
S   Trey Hilderbrand (8) 2-6;6-4;6-3
PL Pranav Kumar (65)   Wo (ill)*
ADIDAS ELITE 32 A NATIONAL L3
May 6-8, 2017
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Barker (242)   6-2;6-0
16 Patrick Sklenka (53)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q A. Trice Pickens (34)   7-6;6-4
S   Beau Pelletier (44) 6-1;1-6;6-2
PL Harry Cacciatore (51)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Lovett (75)   6-0;6-0
32 Hunter Heck (18)   6-4;6-0
16 Andres Martin (36)   6-0;6-0
Q   Brandon Nakashima (1) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Cannon Kingsley (11) 7-5;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Murphy (76)   6-4;6-4
16 Nicholas Garcia (26)   6-0;6-0
Q   Siem Woldeab (4) 4-6;6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Harry Cacciatore (51)   7-5;6-4
RR   John Mercer (32) 6-4;2-6;7-5
RR Connor Fu (24)   6-4;2-6;6-3
RR Spencer Whitaker (7)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhett Rollins (279)   6-2;6-1
16 Juandedios Abboud (119)   6-1;6-3
Q Morgan Ihrig (59)   6-3;6-2
S Nathan Arimilli (9)   3-6;6-2;6-4
F   Andrew Zhang (27) 6-1;6-7(3);7-5
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 4-5, 2017
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Eric Morris (61) 2-4;4-1;10-6
Q-W Joaquin Delgado (173)   4-2;1-4;10-4
S-W Alejandro Rodriguez (80)   4-0;2-0Ret (inj)
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ
January 14-17, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dheemant Nathani (548)   6-0;6-1
32 Phillip Quinn (171)   6-2;6-3
16 Nicklas Oberg (48)   7-6(3);7-6(9)
Q Nevin Arimilli (35)   4-6;6-3;11-9
S   Trey Hilderbrand (8) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL Roger Chou (49)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Gibson (150)   6-2;6-3
64 Julian Noah Steinhausen (36)   6-1;6-2
32   Tyler Stice (22) 4-6;6-2;7-5
3 Brandon Wong (80)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
4Q Robert Cash (26)   6-1;7-5
4 Luke Vandecasteele (52)   6-0;6-1
QQ Karl Lee (2)   4-6;6-3;10-6
CQ Andrew Zhang (27)   Wo (pc)*
CS   Garrett Johns (15) 7-6(4);6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Sepulveda
7-6;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Sebastian (46)   6-0;3-6;6-2
32  
V. Singh
6-4;6-3
BCS GEORGETOWN SUPER CHAMP L4
November 19-21, 2016
Jeff Kurnik, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Mackie (287)   6-2;6-1
16 Pablo Ampudia (321)   6-2;6-0
Q   Nevin Arimilli (35) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Wilson Hamilton (159)   6-4;6-3
PL-F   Campbell Erwin (78) 7-6;6-4
KATY SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
October 15-16, 2016
Willow Fork Country Club, Katy, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Noah Berry (86)   6-2;6-0
Q Andrew Esses (116)   6-0;6-1
S Avery Zavala (90)   6-0;6-1
F Nathan Arimilli (9)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reed Crocker (78)   6-1;6-1
16 John Mercer (32)   6-2;7-6
Q   Hunter Heck (18) 7-5;7-5
PL-S Roger Chou (49)   7-5;6-3
PL-F Matthew Halpin (65)   6-1;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Walsh (146)   6-1;6-2
32 Hunter Heck (18)   7-6(5);6-1
16   Diego Nava (76) 6-3;7-6(5))
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
Z. Khan
6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Sam Vagner chooses Stevens
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant
9/19 William Woodall chooses Virginia
9/18 Abby Warner chooses Air Force

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:02:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections