Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Cooksey
Grosse Pointe Shores, Michigan
 
University Liggett School
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 26-7 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Wells (79)   6-0;6-4
64   Nathan Han 6-4;6-2
2 Sajin Smith (68)   6-3;6-3
3Q   Braden Shick (6) 6-4;6-7(6);1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Murphy (28)   6-1;6-3
32 Jean-Baptiste Badon (29)   6-4;6-2
16 Andrew Ilie (37)   6-2;6-2
Q Ryan Fishback (5)   6-3;6-3
S Quinn Vandecasteele (33)   6-1;6-1
F Marcus McDaniel (18)   Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akshay Saluja (213)   6-0;6-1
32 Naveen Ramakrishnan (235)   6-1;6-0
16   Joshua Portnoy (57) 6-3;7-6(5)
3 Reece Yakubov (137)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Mert Oral (39) Ret (pc)*
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Braden Shick (6)   6-3;2-6;6-4
32 Stefan Leustian (13)   6-4;6-7(8);7-6(6)
16 Adit Sinha (19)   7-5;6-4
Q   Victor Lilov (4) 6-1;4-6;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Saye (76)   6-2;6-3
64 Bjorn Swenson (37)   6-4;6-2
32 Colton Smith (8)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16   Victor Lilov (4) 6-3;6-3
5 Rohan Sachdev (52)   6-4;6-4
QQ   Ozan Colak (10) 6-4;3-6;1-0(14)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jameson Corsillo (42)   4-6;6-1;6-2
RR   Keshav Chopra (21) 6-2;7-6(5)
RR Braeden Ho (60)   6-1;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight II
Boys' 16 Singles US Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Frank Thompson (21)   4-6;6-0;6-1
RR Sujit Chepuri (95)   6-3;6-3
RR Maxwell Smith (27)   7-5;6-7;7-5
RR Adam Duan (59)   6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles Green
Boys' 18 Singles 3rd Place 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Balthazor (321)   6-3;6-1
RR Robert Cash (31)   7-5;6-3
RR Aidan Harris (59)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:06:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections