Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bojana Pozder
Mount Pleasant, Wisconsin
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 59-16 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 25-27, 2020
Match Point Tennis and Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Tindera (135)   6-4;6-2
32 Anna Wiskowski (9)   6-1;6-0
16 Angie Zhou (110)   6-2;6-1
Q Jamie Kim (79)   6-1;6-3
S Sylwia Mikos (64)   6-4;6-0
F   Sydney Pratt (46) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sahana Raman (124)   6-0;7-6(8)
64   Sophia Wang (68) 6-4;4-6;7-6(10-4))
2 Emmie Moore (92)   6-1;6-0
3Q Alexis Odom (137)   6-2;6-1
3 Madison Weekley (37)   6-3;6-2
4Q Lizanne Boyer (59)   7-5;6-0
4 Emma Sun (56)   6-0;6-4
QQ Priya Nelson (11)   7-6(2);4-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Tomi Main (21) Wo (ill)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (131)   6-2;6-3
32   Gracie Epps (2) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Liza Tankimovich (44)   6-3;6-2
32 Sanjana Tallamraju (45)   6-3;7-6(2)
16   Liv Hovde (1) 6-4;6-2
16 Filippa Bruu-Syversen (45)   Wd (ill)*
Q Michelle Kleynerman (62)   6-4;6-4
S Luciana Perry (16)   6-2;6-0
F Lamija Avdic (19)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amber Hochstatter (245)   6-2;6-1
32 Sadie Daavettila (48)   6-1;6-2
16   Darinka Stepan (117) 6-4;3-6;6-4
3   Sarah Badawi (227) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sahana Raman (124) 3-6;7-6(5));12-10
1 Selah Stibbins (163)   6-3;6-0
2 Adella Castaner (47)   6-1;6-0
CQ Lucinda Gatsiounis (31)   6-3;6-2
CS   Brooke Theis (77) 6-4;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifier
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Breana Cook (383)   6-4;6-2
16 Isabella Flodin (167)   7-5;6-2
64   Alexis Blokhina (12) 6-7(3);6-2;6-3
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Marissa Pennings (145)   6-3;6-2
128   Rachel Arbitman (24) 3-6;6-1;6-3
2 Nataly Kader   6-1;6-0
3Q Eileen Wang (72)   6-1;6-4
3 Ellie Pittman (33)   2-2Ret (inj)
4Q Alisha Chulani (88)   6-3;6-4
4   Sydni Ratliff (22) 6-0;6-1
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Athletic Club Alabama, Huntsville, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Julia DeLuca (305)   6-0;6-1
128 Ryan Kershner (153)   6-2;6-0
64 Anushka Khune (9)   6-3;3-6;6-4
32   Carrie Beckman (47) 6-1;6-3
4   Nibedita Ghosh (53) 0-6;6-2;1-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashtin Hara (289)   6-3;6-0
64 Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy (379)   6-1;6-0
32 Elizabeth Novak (89)   6-0;6-4
16 Emma Baker (79)   6-2;6-1
Q Maya Joint (7)   6-4;6-1
S Anabella Siegel (67)   6-4;6-1
F Lauren Long (75)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles Green
Girls' 18 Singles 1st, 2nd, 3r 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sydney Pratt (46)   6-2;5-7;1-0(4)
RR Rebekah Pake (833)   6-1;6-0
RR Alexandra Savu (120)   5-7;6-4;6-3
RR   Kelli Niehaus (74) 6-4;6-3
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 2, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Baluck Deang   6-2;6-1
Q Zaya Iderzul (253)   6-4;6-1
S Lauren Sobieski (408)   6-0;6-0
F Isabella Marquart (20)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marissa Markey (264)   6-1;7-5
32 Ashtin Hara (289)   6-2;6-0
16 Sydney Sharma (87)   4-6;6-2;12-10
Q   Olivia Sears (101) 7-6(4);6-2
PL-F Nishi Gandra (33)   6-1;2-6;10-4
PL-S Liza Tankimovich (44)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sylwia Mikos (64) 6-2;7-6(3)
1 Katherine Almquist (326)   6-1;6-1
2 Mia Bertino (288)   6-2;6-0
QQ Darinka Stepan (117)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Anabella Siegel (67) 7-5;0-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sahana Raman (124)   6-1;6-0
32 Kassandra Di Staulo (142)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexandra Torre (52)   6-2;6-0
Q Amy Cui (178)   6-2;6-3
S Kate Sharabura (69)   6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 2:08:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections