Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Katherine Hui
San Diego, California
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 42-17 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Shepperson (77)   6-2;6-0
16 Makenna Martinez (40)   6-1;6-1
Q Winta Woldeab (21)   6-4;4-6;6-4
S   Tsehay Driscoll (6) 6-3;6-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Mikkelson (228)   6-2;6-1
32 Kaitlin Tan (46)   6-3;6-0
16 Hailey Stelse (95)   6-4;6-2
Q   Audrey Boch-Collins (19) 6-1;6-1
PL-F   Kendall Kovick (81) 6-4;7-5
PL-S Lauren Stein (91)   4-1Ret (inj)
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Velizara Fileva Default*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kiley Rabjohns (24)   6-3;6-1
32 Sophia Strugnell (59)   7-5;6-3
16   DJ Bennett (10) 6-1;6-0
3 Shreya Ravilla (86)   2-6;6-3;1-0(5)
QQ Sara Isabel Snyder (95)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Emma Charney (12) 7-6(0);6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makayla Whalen (198)   6-2;6-3
32 Midori Castillo (15)   2-6;6-2;6-4
16   Eryn Cayetano (13) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maryia Hrynashka (73)   3-6;6-4;10-5
16 Amanda Perez (36)   7-6(0));6-3
Q   Savanna Kollock (44) 4-6;6-4;10-7
PL-S Tomi Main (26)   4-1;4-2
PL-F Katie Codd (28)   4-1;4-2
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ginger Foster (46)   6-2;4-6;6-2
64 Sankavi Gownder (20)   6-1;7-5
32   Violeta Martinez (17) 7-5;6-2
3 Teja Tirunelveli (22)   6-2;6-2
4Q   Victoria Jimenez 5-4(3);4-2
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Plakk
6-3;3-6;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Laura Buchs (196) Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 22-24, 2018
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Avery Aude (86) 6-4;5-7;6-1
1 Roxanne Mackenzie (248)   6-2;7-5
2 Michelle Deng (120)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Bella Nguyen (237)   6-3;6-3
CS Ava Neyestani (79)   6-2;7-6
CF Justine Dondonay (60)   6-4;6-1
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 14-16, 2018
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Susanna Maltby (10)   6-2;7-6(5)
Q Isabel Pacheco (57)   6-2;6-3
S Liv Hovde (2)   6-0;7-6(2)
F Natalie Block (18)   6-0;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-12, 2018
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Lela Daszuta (199)   6-2;6-2
128 Lara Schneider (35)   7-5;6-3
64   Katja Wiersholm (8) 6-1;5-7;6-4
3 Lina Mohamed (54)   6-3;6-3
4Q Brooke Theis (76)   7-5;6-2
4   Ava Catanzarite (26) 7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 15-22, 2018
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ibifuro Clement (71)   6-0;6-2
64 Sophia Zaslow (47)   6-3;7-5
32 Teja Tirunelveli (22)   6-4;6-4
16   Lan Mi (28) 6-2;6-4
5 Manci Pal (50)   6-3;6-3
QQ Abby Nugent (33)   4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
CQ   Filippa Bruu-Syversen (46) 6-1;6-3
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
June 30 - July 2, 2018
Yarbrough Tennis Center, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #1
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff
Girls' 14 Singles Chmp. 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rose Hayes (80)   6-2;6-3
RR Natalia Perez (7)   6-4;6-2
RR   Aubrey Nisbet (27) 6-4;7-5
RR Whitley Pate (35)   6-4;6-4
116TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 16-25, 2018
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kiana Brady (322)   6-1;6-1
32 Natalie Duffy (105)   6-4;6-0
16   Kaytlin Taylor (101) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Garbine Muguruza
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $105.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Sale: $45.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aryna Sabalenka
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $105.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 12, 2019 at 2:05:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections