Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eleana Yu
Mason, Ohio
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 48-10 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaya Rand (445)   6-1;6-0
32 Skylar Moody (76)   6-0;6-0
16 Lan Mi (25)   4-6;7-6(2);1-0(5)
Q
A. Mitteregger
  6-1;6-2
S Sarah Hamner (13)   6-2;4-6;6-2
F Allie Gretkowski (17)   3-6;6-3;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Seren Agar (49)   6-3;6-4
32 Lan Mi (25)   6-1;6-3
16 Ava Hrastar (13)   6-1;7-6(5)
Q Carson Tanguilig (21)   2-6;6-0;6-2
S Liv Hovde (1)   6-2;6-1
F Ellie Pittman (40)   6-3;6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Winslow Huth (74)   6-2;6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Qavia Lopez (4)   6-4;6-2
32 Valencia Xu (3)   6-4;0-6;6-4
16  
J. Bui
6-3;6-3
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clara Whitaker (253)   6-1;6-1
64 Olivia Weiss (84)   6-4;6-0
32 Midori Castillo (8)   6-4;6-0
16 Rachel Arbitman (22)   6-7(4);6-4;6-1
Q Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-2;2-6;6-0
S   Valencia Xu (3) 6-0;6-1
PL   Vivian Ovrootsky (2) 2-6;6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sara Isabel Snyder (70)   6-0;6-1
128 Alyssa Hayduk (154)   6-2;6-3
64 Andrea Cerdan (10)   6-2;6-2
32   Gabriella Price (6) 6-1;6-3
4 Julia Fliegner (35)   6-2;6-1
5Q   Mary Stoiana (28) 6-3;4-6;1-0(8)
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Marshall
  6-2;7-5
32  
S. Fortin
7-6(5);7-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Bui
  6-5;5-7;6-3
32   Alexandra Yepifanova (2) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daria Smetannikov (42)   6-4;6-2
32 Carrie Beckman (45)   6-1;7-5
16   Daniella Benabraham (9) 2-6;6-2;6-3
3 Calissa Dellabarca (34)   4-6;6-1;1-0(11)
QQ   Brooke Killingsworth (17) 6-4;1-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marissa Pennings (151)   6-1;6-1
16 Isabelle Chang (163)   6-0;6-0
Q Nevena Carton (27)   6-2;6-0
S Emma Charney (7)   7-5;6-2
F Sophia Strugnell (66)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison McConnell (342)   6-0;6-3
32 Emily Desai (141)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexandra Benedetto (98)   6-1;6-0
Q Jessica Braun (54)   6-1;6-1
S Ananya Aggarwal (55)   6-2;6-1
F Sydni Ratliff (24)   5-0Ret (inj)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
M. Connor Salazar
  6-0;6-0
64
O. Ogilvy
  6-0;6-0
32 Ria Bhakta (7)   6-1;6-4
16   Reese Brantmeier (3) 6-4;7-5
4
M. Kupres
  6-2;6-0
QQ
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-2
CQ
S. Sierra
  6-3;6-3
CS Qavia Lopez (4)   6-4;7-5
CF Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-4;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:05:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections