Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chase Fralick
Peachtree City, Georgia
 
Peachtree City Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 60-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saurav Patel (235)   6-0;6-0
32 Abhishek Thorat (5)   2-6;6-3;6-1
16 Emon van Loben Sels (18)   6-3;7-5
Q   Learner Tien (17) 7-6;6-3
PL-S   Eli Stephenson (34) Wo (pc)*
L3 OPEN LAS VEGAS, NV
March 20-22, 2021
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vincent Yang (73)   6-2;4-6;1-0(8)
16 Sanjeev Chundu (31)   6-3;6-4
Q Xavier Calvelo (56)   6-4;6-3
S Cooper Woestendick (1)   7-6(7);6-2
F Stefan Regalia (83)   6-1;6-3
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cyrus Mahjoob (65) 6-4;3-6;6-1
1 Connor Smillie (50)   6-2;6-2
2 Carson Baker (52)   6-2;7-6(8)
3Q Callum Markowitz (20)   6-2;6-3
3   Stephan Gershfeld (45) 7-5;6-3
L4 CLOSED PEACHTREE CITY, GA B16
February 27 - March 1, 2021
Strategic Tennis Management, Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Garrett (1113)   6-0 6-0
32 Kyle Zhou (199)   6-2 6-0
16 Shaurya Bharadwaj (71)   6-1 6-2
Q Charlie Burdell (120)   6-1 6-1
S Davis Matney (104)   6-3 6-2
F Elias Shokry (71)   Walkover*
PEACHTREE CITY, GA
February 6-8, 2021
Strategic Tennis Management, Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Imorde (277)   6-0 6-0
16 Drew Hedgecoe (25)   6-3 6-3
Q Matthew Forbes (15)   6-3 6-4
S Mathew Krusling (99)   6-4 6-1
F   Carson Baker (52) 7-6(6) 6-4
L3 CLOSED - ROME, GA BG18
January 16-19, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Fairburn, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Matthew Forbes (15) 6-3;6-2
1 William Hernandez (552)   3-0Ret (inj)
2 Wyatt Cannon (160)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Grant Durham (207)   6-4;6-0
3 Luke Wolf (236)   7-6(3);7-6(4)
4Q   Aditya Narayanan (74) 6-4;6-3
SMITH STEARNS WINTER UTR CHMPS
December 11-13, 2020
Hilton Head Island, SC
Men's A Prize Money Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Lynch   6-0;6-0
16   Nathan Pasha 6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN CHMPS.
December 5-7, 2020
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kondwani Patterson (375)   6-1;6-4
32   Joseph Wayand (30) 6-0;7-5
2 Charlie Piegza (252)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
3 Joseph Dougherty (197)   6-4;6-4
CQ Freddie Lawrence (261)   6-0;6-1
CS Robert Hagen (196)   2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
November 14-16, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Walker (561)   6-0;6-0
32 Carter Chase (936)   6-0;6-0
16 George Alexander (330)   6-0;6-0
Q Tanner DeBardelaben (378)   6-3;6-0
S Nikolas Elenkov (232)   6-0;6-1
F Aidan Mahoney (122)   6-3;4-6;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16
October 3-6, 2020
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Frank Braga (571)   6-0;6-2
64 Dylan Jaen (166)   6-0;6-1
32 Jaxon Lamb (56)   6-3;6-4
16 Aathreya Mahesh (155)   6-1;6-0
Q Aniketh Ayinala (180)   6-2;6-4
S Jose Garcia (22)   6-2;2-6;6-4
F   Eli Stephenson (34) 1-6;6-2;6-1
SANCHEZ-CASAL ACADEMIA COLLEGE TEAM
September 12-14, 2020
Norcross, GA
College Team Tennis Open Divis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Pietkiewicz (224)   7-5;6-2
RR   Elias Shokry (71) 7-5;6-3
RR   Alex Suk (181) 3-6;6-2;[10-7]
PEACHTREE CITY FALL JR. CHMPS.
August 29-30, 2020
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Compton (725)   7-6;6-1
Q Simeon Smith (1028)   6-0;6-0
S Ryan Grunert (239)   6-0;6-1
F Ben Onufrock (666)   6-1;6-4
SOUTHERN JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
July 30 - August 3, 2020
Peachtree City, GA
Singles Rounds
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sanjeev Undamatla (112)   6-3;7-6(4)
RR Andrew Pietkiewicz (224)   6-0;6-3
RR Robert Hagen (196)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
January 31 - February 3, 2020
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garret Matthews (601)   6-0;6-0
32 Spencer Holloway (581)   6-0;6-0
16 Sawyer Severance (118)   6-1;6-0
Q Aidan Atwood (173)   6-1;6-2
S Kirthan Holcomb (228)   6-3;6-4
F Kartik Mandla (46)   6-4;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Wood (327)   6-1;6-2
32 Stephen Zhu (256)   6-1;6-0
16 Jimin Jung (15)   6-2;6-4
Q Noah McDonald (48)   6-4;6-0
S William Manning (58)   6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
F   Jacob Smith (39) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 13, 2021 at 2:07:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections