Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jagger Leach
Laguna Beach, California
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 66-16 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
L3 63RD LONG BEACH JR. OPEN
February 22 - March 1, 2020
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wenbo Qiu (273)   6-2;6-2
32 Ronith Sreeram (247)   6-2;6-3
16 Hovhannes Khuloyan (60)   6-3;6-4
Q Niels Hoffmann (217)   6-2;6-4
S Justin Chung (98)   5-7;6-3;1-0(4)
F Mario Garcia (87)   2-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Xavier Calvelo (82) 6-2;3-6;1-0(10-8)
1   Ronin Kasday (87) Wo (ill)*
L1 HENRY TALBERT, PALM DESERT
January 18-20, 2020
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack McGary (141)   5-7;6-2;6-2
16 Brandon Vu (91)   6-2;6-2
Q Avery Tallakson (168)   7-6;6-4
S Parashar Bharadwaj (93)   7-6(3);6-3
F   Mason Bui (49) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Naren Gudavalli (304)   6-1;7-6(3)
64 Taylor Yarnell (121)   6-1;6-0
32 Sean Clark (83)   6-1;6-3
16   Tristan Dussault (7) 6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Lachlan Gaskell (64) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Agafonov (171)   6-0;6-1
32 Ronan O'Dwyer (42)   2-6;6-2;10-4
16 Nathan Hernandez (78)   6-1;6-0
Q Nicholas Patrick (29)   6-2;6-4
S   Ronit Karki (4) 6-4;6-2
PL Albert Mackey (18)   5-7;6-2;10-4
USTA SOCAL MASTERS INVITATIONAL
November 16-17, 2019
USTA Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Ford McCollum (6)   6-2;7-6(3)
RR Vartan Tolmoyan (159)   6-3;6-0
RR Rishvanth Krishna (2)   6-2;4-6;1-0(6)
RR Nathaniel Suh (69)   6-2;7-5
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gopal Koduri (155)   7-6;6-4
16   Miles Fix (191) 6-3;6-4
2 Cassius Chinlund (24)   6-1;6-0
CQ Stephan Gershfeld (141)   4-6;6-3;1-0
CS   Abhishek Thorat (1) 6-1;7-5
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 19-27, 2019
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Lucca (235)   6-2;6-2
32 Ethan Barrett (82)   3-6;6-2;10-7
16   Franklin Liu (131) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles B14 Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East QF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East SF
Boys' 14 Singles B14 East F 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hugh Perrill (380)   6-2;6-3
RR Dillon Beckles (67)   6-1;6-1
RR William Landry (283)   6-2;6-3
RR Thomas Griese (31)   6-2;7-5
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Satterfield (118)   6-3;6-2
Q Sasha Kremliovsky (109)   6-2;6-0
S Hovhannes Khuloyan (60)   6-2;6-3
F Nav Dayal (45)   2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 George Rangelov (144)   6-0;6-2
64 Noah Wolff (191)   6-0;6-0
32 Gray Kelley (3)   6-3;6-2
16   Mark Krupkin (25) 7-6(1);6-2
Q A Filer (10)   6-3;6-2
S Cooper Han (27)   7-6(3);7-5
F Prathinav Chunduru (11)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gavin Mullen (212)   6-1;6-0
64 Julian Albisu (139)   6-3;6-2
32 Marcel Latak (5)   6-4;6-2
16 Blake Hilsen (122)   6-1;6-1
Q   Abhinav Chunduru (8) 7-5;6-3
S   A Filer (10) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nabih Farhat (256)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Lin (28)   6-3;6-3
Q Kai Beeler (11)   6-1;6-1
S Andrew Li (55)   6-1;6-2
F Nicholas Reeves (44)   6-3;6-0
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amrith Kodumuri (232)   6-1;6-3
32 Jeremy Sieben (121)   6-0;6-2
16 Drew Koval (185)   6-2;6-1
Q Gray Kelley (3)   6-3;3-6;6-3
S Mario Garcia (87)   6-3;7-6
F   Cayden Wang (51) 6-4;6-1
SCTA COMP. TRAINING CTR. TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 14 Singles CTC Team Cup 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Braden Stolper (187)   8-3
RR Mario Garcia (87)   8-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pierce Shaya (208)   6-0;6-4
16 Seth Smigel (127)   6-2;6-0
Q   Dylan Long (15) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Nathan Hernandez (78) 7-6(3);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ajinkya Karnataki (128)   6-2;6-3
Q Luke Stratakos (457)   7-5;6-1
S Tej Patil (107)   6-0;6-1
F   Ford McCollum (6) 6-1;1-6;1-0(5)
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
1. Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jared Admiraal (309)   6-3;6-2
32 Michael Seversen (206)   6-0;4-6;1-0(8)
16   Steve Nguyen (63) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ AUSTIN TA
April 20-22, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 12 Singles B12 East 1st
Boys' 12 Singles B12 East Quar
Boys' 12 Singles B12 East Semi
Boys' 12 Singles B12 East Fina 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Scott (390)   6-2;6-1
RR Calvin Baierl (1)   6-3;3-6;1-0(4)
RR   Nischal Spurling (65) 3-6;6-4;1-0(10)
RR Shashwat Srivatsa (93)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU
6/27 Abigail Solomon chooses Belmont
6/26 Fernando Andrade chooses St. Mary's (TX)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2020 at 3:26:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections