Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mia Slama
Boca Raton, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 33-14 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
J3 THE VALLEY
November 4-9, 2019
The Valley, AIA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabel Pacheco (88)   6-2;6-1
16
G. Broadfoot
  6-3;2-6;6-2
Q   Sasha Wood 6-4;3-6;7-5
J5 PEMBROKE
October 14-19, 2019
Pembroke, BER
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
E. Goncharov
  6-1;6-0
S  
C. Slowek
6-1;6-3
J5 VILLA
August 12-17, 2019
Villa, VIN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Ali
  6-0;6-0
16 Gabrielle Leslie (265)   6-0;6-1
Q  
J. Marie
6-2;7-5
J5 CASTRIES
August 5-10, 2019
Castries, LCA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Blanka DeMicheli (37)   6-3;3-6;[10-4]
32
S. Clarke
  4-6;7-6(2);6-1
16
P. Alvarez
  6-0;6-0
Q Miu Yabuta (218)   6-3;6-1
S
J. Marie
  6-4;6-1
F  
H. Chambers
7-5;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emily De Oliveira (42) 6-1;6-1
1 Audelia Morin Kougoucheff (431)   6-2;6-2
2 Sofia Barale (169)   6-2;7-5
3Q Anique Kattenberg (151)   6-0;6-0
3 Ayshe Can (44)   3-1Ret (ill)
CQ Nina Gulbransen (127)   4-6;6-3;1-0
CS Jordana Ossa (58)   8-5
CF   Emma Shelton (38) 8-0
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mame-Karima Diomande   6-2;6-3
32   Sonya Macavei (18) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: AMELIA CLASSIC
March 23-25, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Kim (246)   6-0;6-1
16 Mary Boyce Deatherage (34)   6-1;6-1
Q Caroline Nicholls (165)   6-0;6-2
S Sophie Llewellyn (15)   6-4;6-2
F Lexington Reed (16)   2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Jablonski (150)   6-4;6-1
16   Amber McGinnis (63) 6-3;6-7(0);10-3
2 Caraline Scheufler (144)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Cooper Jackson (108) 4-6;6-1;12-10
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
March 9-11, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cambelle Bouchard (259)   Wd (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
February 2-4, 2019
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Demi Snyder (103)   6-2;6-2
32 Anique Kattenberg (151)   6-4;6-1
16   Cooper Jackson (108) 6-3;4-6;10-8
16   Paige Herremans (159) 6-2;6-1
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
H. Read
  6-4;7-5
64 Gabriella Goyins (46)   6-1;6-2
32
K. Yu
  6-1;6-4
16 Patricia Grigoras (28)   6-2;7-6(2)
Q   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-2;6-2
CQ Erica Jessel (17)   7-6(3);6-4
CS  
V. Kargina
6-2;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Kinoshita
  6-3;6-2
32
A. Firman
  6-1;6-0
16  
O. Choi
6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 2:05:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections