Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Yannik Alvarez
Cumming, Georgia
 
GA Tennis Academy
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 54-30 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
HUDLOW JR. FALL CHAMPS
September 13-15, 2019
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Rosant (832)   6-3;6-1
Q Jackson Gordon (792)   6-0;7-5
S Francis Wu (781)   6-3;6-4
F James Weber (416)   6-2;6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ajinkya Karnataki (151) 7-5;6-1
1-W Naren Gudavalli (357)   6-2;6-2
2-W Jason Daly (342)   3-6;6-3;1-0(12)
3-W   Joseph Oyebog (99) 6-3;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles Wimbledon
Boys' 12 Singles Playoff 3 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Edward Read (160)   6-0;6-1
RR William Bayer (649)   6-1;6-2
RR Nikith Surapaneni (428)   6-1;3-6;1-0(10)
RR Ethan Leaird (46)   6-0;6-3
RR Nishith Rajesh (182)   6-2;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
July 19-22, 2019
Westgate Tennis Center, Dothan, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Wiley Barron (564)   6-0;6-1
Q Jeffrey Bao (480)   6-3;6-3
S Christopher Huff (704)   6-2;6-4
F   Marco Skrinjar (100) 6-4;2-6;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cassius Chinlund (19) 6-0;6-2
1-W Lucas Riezebeek (146)   5-7;7-6(5);1-0(9)
2-W   Arjun Prabhakar (16) 6-3;6-2
1-SW Andre Alcantara (24)   1-6;7-5;1-0(5)
Q-SW   Mathis Valenta (119) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-8, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Craddock (344)   6-2;6-0
16 Rajat Shirur (351)   6-1;6-2
Q   Reid Ferreira (38) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Connor Plunkett (60) 6-4;1-1Ret (inj)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Mercado (264)   6-0;6-0
32 Jackson Hinderberger (25)   7-6;6-3
16 Luke Skillman (222)   6-0;6-0
Q   Jacobus Smit (73) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Raleigh Morris (332) 6-3;2-6;1-0
THE PEACH STATE CLOSED CHMPS.
May 24-28, 2019
One Love Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Thomas (1002)   6-1;6-0
32 Shaurya Bajaj (401)   6-1;6-1
16 William Pullin (467)   6-3;6-0
Q   Marco Skrinjar (100) 6-3;6-2
PL-S James Weber (416)   6-2;7-6
PL-F   Evan Rigsby (142) 6-4;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Townsend Mikell (16)   6-0;6-0
32 Neel Varadan (313)   6-0;6-0
16   Ian Mayew (31) 7-6;6-4
3 Harrison Horvath (437)   7-6;6-1
CQ James Weber (416)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cody Gray (347)   4-2;5-3
32 Jonathan Davis (248)   4-1;4-1
16   Jordan Chang (153) 6-1;6-1
3   Noah Kulendran (96) Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alphonso Carlos Sison (624)   6-0;6-1
32 Aidan Xu (457)   6-2;6-2
16   Kai Villagomez (48) 6-2;6-2
3   Ved Chotalia (110) 1-6;6-2;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 22-25, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nishith Rajesh (182) 4-0;5-3
1 Christopher Huff (704)   4-2;4-1
2 Lucas Wrigley (355)   4-1;4-0
3 Braedon Mcintyre (1015)   4-0;5-3
CQ Edward Read (160)   6-7;6-1;1-0
CS Ryan Sager (508)   6-0;6-2
ONE LOVE TENNIS SPRING SINGLES
February 15-17, 2019
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Seth Eagle (1661)   6-2;6-2
Q Cooper Cavalier (1352)   4-1;4-0
S Akash Gupta (1376)   4-1;4-0
F Justin Griffin (893)   6-4;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Royals (1760)   6-0;6-1
32   Colton Boyce (130) 6-3;6-3
2 Warren Hudson (1088)   Wd (pc)*
3Q   Anthony Sciara (17) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rai Trujillo (758)   6-0;6-2
16   John Varley (253) 6-2;6-1
2   Jack Di Menna (98) 6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Lukas Kolmel (188) 5-3;5-3
2 Harrison Horvath (437)   4-2;4-1
3Q Luke Skillman (222)   5-3;4-0
3   Raleigh Morris (332) 4-1;5-3
ICY HOT FALL INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
November 21-25, 2018
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Circeo   Def (ns)*
16   Davis Matney (196) 6-3;6-1
2 Charles Lewis (312)   6-3;6-0
CQ Jake Mong (25)   Wo (ill)*
CS   William Lewis (557) 7-5;2-6;1-0
ONE LOVE ATLANTA THANKSGIVING OPEN
November 17-18, 2018
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Horacio Rodriguez (680)   7-5;6-1
Q   Holden Artz (412) 6-1;6-3
CQ Nicholas Hoyt (1504)   6-1;6-1
CS Alvaro Avila-Guilabert (853)   6-4;6-3
CF Nishith Rajesh (182)   6-2;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 26-29, 2018
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Curtis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Hyden (612)   5-4;4-1
32 Gabriel Ungab (136)   5-3;5-4(1)
16   Renat Kramin (60) 4-0;4-0
16   Marco Skrinjar (100) 4-2;5-3
HUDLOW JR. CHMP. CUP
October 19-21, 2018
Hudlow Tennis Center/CCCTennisServices, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Soahum Shah   6-0;6-0
Q   Tyler Cunningham (608) 7-5;6-4
CQ   Clark Frederick (1232) 4-2;4-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/20 Jordyn McBride chooses San Diego
9/20 Rut Galindo chooses Purdue
9/20 Alexander Panyan chooses Navy
9/20 Sujay Sharma chooses Emory
9/19 Lilly Deatherage chooses Midwestern State
9/19 Laurel Utterback chooses Bucknell
9/19 Arjan Bedi chooses Carnegie Mellon
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  David Goffin
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Sale: $74.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 3:31:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections