Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephanie Yakoff
Fort Lee, New Jersey
 
CourtSense Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 51-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
GENERAL INFORMATION
 Height: Unknown
 Plays: Unknown
 H.S. Coach: Phil Zappel
 Private Coaches:   Saul Salazar & Jay Devashetty
 Favorite Player: Stan Wawrinka
 

TOURNAMENTS
2021 Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA, Mar 30-Apr 4. G16. Doubles - BRONZE BALL, singles - semifinals.
2021 L4 Closed, Eastern Super Six, NY, Feb 26-28. G18s. 1st place.
2021 National L2, Nashua, NH, Feb 6-8, G18s - Quarterfinals
2021 ITF J5 Manchester, CT, Jan 11-15. Doubles - Semifinals.
2020 ITF J5 Main Draw Wild Card Qualifier, Dec 18-20. 1st place.
2020 Nat Spring Team Chmps, Mobile AL, G18s, won 3 out of 4 singles.
2019 Eastern Final Ranking G16 #1, National Final Ranking G14 #1.
2019 National Winter Chmps, Orlando FL, Dec 28-Jan 3 - G16s - BRONZE BALL (3rd).
2019 JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL, Miami FL, Dec 14-23 - CHAMPION (1st)
2019 National Indoor Chmps, Minneapolis, MN Nov 28-Dec 2, G16s - BRONZE BALL (3rd).
2019 Eastern Sweet 16, NY, Nov 15-17. G16s - 1st place, G16d - finalist.
2019 New Jersey Player of the Year
2019 New Jersey State High School Chmps, Oct 5-19 - Champion (1st).
2019 Clay Court Chmps, Plantations, FL, Jul 14-21. G14s - SILVER BALL (finalist), G14d - semifinals.
2019 Intersectionals Team Chmps, Auburn, Al, Jul 5-10. Team Eastern. - BRONZE MEDAL (3rd).
2019 Big Apple International Cup, NY, Jun 3-7. (USA, Mexico, Spain, Canada, Israel, Brazil). Team USA (G14) - 1st place. Played position 1 and won all matches: 5 singles, 5 doubles.
2019 National Level 2, Arlington, TX, May 18-20, G14s - GOLD MEDAL (1st), G14d - SILVER MEDAL (finalist).
2019 Eastern Empire Cup, Schenectady, NY, May 11-13, G16d - 1st.
2019 Eastern Super Six, Schenectady, NY, Apr 27-29, G16s - 1st.
2019 Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA, March 23-30, G14s - semifinals.
2019 National L2, Claremont, CA, Feb 16-18, G14d - BRONZE MEDAL(3rd).
2018 National Final Ranking G14 #3.
2018 Eastern Junior Award G12 #1, G14 #1.
2018 National Doubles Chmps, Orlando, FL, Aug 23-25, G14 - SILVER BALL (finalist).
2018 Hard Court Chmps, Rome, GA, Aug 4-11, G14s - BRONZE BALL (3rd).
2018 North Zone Team Chmps, Kalamazoo, MI, Jul 25-30. BG14. Team Eastern 'A' - GOLD MEDAL - 1st place (pos 1).
2018 Clay Court Chmps, Plantations, FL, Jul 15-22. G14s - quaterfinals.
2018 Intersectionals Team Chmps, Auburn, Al, Jun 30-Jul 4. Team Eastern.
2018 Big Apple International Cup, NY, Jun 5-8. (USA, Mexico, Spain, Canada). Team USA (G12) - 1st place. Played position 1 and won all matches: 3 singles, 2 doubles, 1 mix.
2018 Eastern Super Six, Bogota, NJ, May 25-27, G14 - 1st.
2018 National L2, Arlington, TX, May 19-21,G14s - SILVER MEDAL (finalist)
2018 Easter Bowl National Chmps, Indian Wells, CA, Mar 24-31, g12s: SILVER BALL, g12d: GOLD BALL
2018 Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles, NY, March 16-18, G14 - 1st.
2018 Eastern Super Six, NY, Feb 17-19, G14 - 1st.
2017 National Final Ranking G12: #1.
2017 Winter Nationals, Tucson, AZ, Dec 27 - Jan 2. G12s: GOLD BALL, G12d - GOLD BALL.
2017 National Indoor Chmps, Chatham, NJ, Nov 24-27, G12s SILVER BALL.
2017 Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles, NY, Oct 20-22, G14 - 1st.
2017 National L2, Glen Cove, NY, Oct 7-9, G12 Singles - GOLD MEDAL (1st), doubles - SILVER MEDAL (finalist).
2017 National Hard Court Chmps, Alpharetta, GA, Aug 6-12, G12d - 4th place, G12s - BRONZE BALL.
2017 National Clay Court Chmps, Boca Raton, FL, July 15-22, G12 singles - West Finalist.
2017 Empire Cup National Doubles, Mar 31-Apr 2, NY G12d 1st place.
2017 Easter Bowl National Chmps, Indian Wells, CA, Mar 25-30, g12s - 7th place, g12d - BRONZE BALL
2017 Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles, Mar 17-19, NY G14 1st place.
2017 National L2, Feb 11-13, Virginia Beach, VA - G12s - SILVER MEDAL finalist.
2016 Winter Nationals, Dec 27-Jan 2, Tucson, AZ - G12s quaterfinals.
2016 National Selection, Nov 24, Peachtree Corners, GA - G12 doubles GOLD MEDAL, (1st), Singles - SILVER MEDAL (finalist).
2016 US National Team - National Tennis Center NY, Oct 13-15, Nov 15-17 - international friendly match USA-Canada.
2016 and 2017 USTA Eastern Junior Award G12 #2.
2016 USTA National Doubles Championship G14, August 25-27, Winston-Salem, NC - Main draw - round 16, consolation - NW finalist.
2016 USTA National Hard Court Chmps, Aug 6-14, Alpharetta, GA - G12 Doubles - 4th place.
2016 National Selection, May 28, Tinton Falls, NJ - G12 doubles - GOLD MEDAL (1st place).
2016 Empire Cup Doubles G12 circuit - 1st place (January - 1st, February - 2nd, March - 2nd, April - 1st).
2016 USTA National Spring Team Championships, Mobile, AL. Team Leopards, Position 2 (g12) - played 4 singles (won 3) and 4 doubles (won 3) matches.
2016 National Selection, Grand Rapids, MI, G12d - BRONZE MEDAL (3rd).
2015 USTA Eastern Junior Award G10 #1.
2015 Capital Clash, College Park, MD. Team Eastern (1st place). Position 1.
2015 USTA Zone Team Chmps- BG12, PA. Team Eastern Kixx. Position 4.
2014 USTA Eastern Junior Award G10 #1.
2014 Capital Clash, College Park, MD. Team Eastern (2nd place). Position 1, sportsmanship award.
2014 Little Mo International, New York. Singles 1st place, doubles 1st place, mix doubles 1st place.

HIGH SCHOOL
2020 NorthJersey.com USA Today Female Athlete of the Year
2019 NJ.com girls tennis Player of the Year
2019 NJ All-State First Team
2019 New Jersey State Singles Chmps, Oct 5-19. 1st place.
2019 Bergen County Chmps, NJ Sep 21-22. 1st place. Pos 1st singles.
2019 Hackensack Comet Invitational, NJ Sep 9. 1st place. Pos 1.

TENNIS CAMPS
Team USA National Campus Training, Orlando, FL, Oct 24-27, 2019
Team USA National Campus Training, Orlando, FL, Feb 6-10, 2019
Team USA National Campus Training, Orlando, FL, Sep 20-23, 2018
TEAM USA Sectional Camp, Bogota, NJ, June 2-3, 2018
TEAM USA Girls National Camp, National Campus, Orlando, Apr 7-8, 2018
TEAM USA Regional Camp, NTC, NY, Sep 22-24, 2017
USTA Player Development Girls Regional Camp, NTC, NY, Feb 7-9, 2017
TEAM USA Regional Camp, NTC, NY, Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016
TEAM USA Sectional Training Camp, Mt Olive, NJ, May 14-15, 2016
USTA Player Development Girls Regional Camp, NTC, NY, Feb 9-11, 2016
TEAM USA Sectional Training Camp, Mt Olive, NJ, September 26-27, 2015
TEAM USA, America Team Games, Boca Raton, FL, August 7-12, 2015
TEAM USA Sectional Training Camp, Bogota NJ, May 30-31, 2015

ACADEMY
Training Center-East, USTA Player Development, USTA BJK National Tennis Center, New York.
CourtSense, Bogota, New Jersey.

 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 05, 2021 at 2:07:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections