Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Timothy Hubbard
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-13 #302 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 3, 2004
Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Levine (271)   7-5;6-3
64   Scott Lieberman (44) 3-6;7-6(6);6-3
2 Eric Plaushines (393)   4-6;7-6(5);6-2
3   Brandon Kuchta (152) 6-1;6-4
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chris Clark (147) 6-3;6-4
1 David Midler   6-2;6-4
2 Brandon Stacey   6-2;7-5
3Q   Ethan Jaffee (113) 6-2;6-2
THE FUTURE QUALIFIERS
June 11-13, 2004
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joe Vallee (246)   7-6(5);6-4
16   Adam Monich (61) 6-0;6-0
2 Alex Switzer   3-6;7-6(2);6-1
QQ   Bryan Karazia (194) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Artom Bogdanovich (91) 6-4;7-5
1   Sean Harris (185) 6-2;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPB18 20
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nikolas Cromydas (53) 6-2;6-4
1 David Katz (162)   7-6(5);3-6;7-6(3)
3   Daniel Streitz (223) 6-2;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Rose   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Alex Birchmeier (137) 6-4;6-3
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2003
Highlander Elite Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Griffin Nienberg (93) 6-4;7-6
1 R. Samuel Anthony   6-1;6-0
3 Scott Kathary   6-2;3-6;6-3
CQ Paul Rhee (444)   6-3;6-4
CS   Michael Depietro (163) 67766364
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:00 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections