Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Myles Schalet
Montville, New Jersey
 
Nunez Tennis Training
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 36-19 #24 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas McDaniel (259)   6-1;6-0
64 Spencer Lang (150)   6-2;6-3
32 Emanuel Llamas (88)   7-6(2);6-3
16   Jacob Hansen (21) 6-4;6-1
4   Asher Hirsch (34) Wo (inj)*
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-3;6-3
L1 GOLDS GYM DEWITT EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Venkatesh Ramkumar (334)   6-2;6-7;6-2
16 Christopher Auteri (154)   6-3;5-7;7-5
Q Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-1;6-2
S Brenden Volk (36)   6-7(3);6-1;6-0
F Oliver Sec (53)   6-3;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ziqi Wang (22)   6-4;6-7(9);7-6(9)
64   Alex Rybakov (4) 6-3;6-4
2   Jordi Arconada (7) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Logan Staggs (5) -6(2);6-3;6-3
RR   Sameer Kumar (7) 6-3;6-3
RR Travis Lau (981)   6-3;6-4
RR Eric Rutledge (28)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Rayl (50)   6-0;7-5
64 Alexander Pozo (163)   6-2;6-2
32   Jacob Hansen (21) 3-6;6-2;7-5
3   Ziqi Wang (22) 7-6;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Wagner (118)   6-2;6-1
16 Christopher Auteri (154)   6-3;6-2
Q Lubomir Cuba (89)   6-2;2-6;6-2
S   Daniel Kerznerman (6) 6-2;6-4
PL Gabe Tishman (62)   6-1;6-4
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Dickerson (76)   6-1;6-2
16 Vasil Kirkov (2)   6-1;6-3
Q Kyrylo Tsygura (12)   Wo (inj)*
S Maverick Lin (61)   6-3;7-5
F  
M. Kecmanovic
6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Ross (51)   6-3;6-4
16 Gabe Tishman (62)   6-4;3-6;6-2
Q Johnathan Small (21)   6-3;6-0
S   John McNally (2) 2-6;7-5;6-1
PL   Michael Lorenzini (82) 6-4;6-1
EASTERN SWEET 16 B18
May 16-18, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nicholai Westergaard (63) Def (ns)*
Q-W Felipe Osses-Konig (104)   6-3;6-4
S-W Gabe Tishman (62)   7-6(4);6-3
F-W Maverick Lin (61)   6-3;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Javier Restrepo (61) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Zhou
  7-5;6-4
32   Aron Hiltzik (1) 6-1;6-1
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TENI
March 24-30, 2014
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Berrettini
6-1;6-3
44TH BANANA BOWL
March 17-23, 2014
BRA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Coutinho
  6-2;7-5
32
M. Loschi Ceolin
  6-1;6-4
16  
L. Pane
6-3;2-6;6-3
64  
G. Moroni
6-2;7-6(2)
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Appel (216)   6-1;6-3
16 Jesse Levitin (122)   Wd (pc)*
Q Bryant Born (141)   6-1;6-4
S   Victor Miglo (84) 6-4;6-4
PL Lubomir Cuba (89)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Farrell (88)   6-2;6-3
16   Martin Joyce (23) 6-0;6-4
2 Charles Shewalter (76)   6-2;6-4
CQ Yancy Dennis (16)   5-1Ret (inj)
CS Jason Seidman (63)   6-3;7-5
CF Jack Turchetta (86)   7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:02:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections