Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kenneth Connor Hance
Torrance, California
 
Hance tennis academy
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 49-19 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shawn Parks (158)   6-1;6-1
64 Jake Berber (106)   6-1;6-0
32 David Goulak (55)   7-6(5);6-0
16 Alex Phillips (14)   6-2;6-3
Q Victor Pham (23)   6-1;6-3
S Oliver Crawford (9)   6-4;2-6;6-2
F   John McNally (1) 6-4;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Xavier Gonzalez   6-2;6-3
RR   Robert Kelly 7-5;6-0
RR Wyatt Demulling (102)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sage Leaman (204)   6-3;6-1
64 Noah Makarome (28)   6-2;6-4
32 Gianni Ross (4)   6-4;6-3
16 Nicholas Beaty (56)   4-6;7-5;6-4
Q Timothy Sah (13)   6-3;6-1
S   John McNally (1) 6-2;6-3
PL Jake Van Emburgh (11)   7-5;6-4
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Makarome (28)   6-3;6-4
RR   Alex Phillips (14) 7-6;6-1
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (31)   7-5;6-2
RR   Sebastian Mermersky (10) 5-7;6-3;5-0 Ret (inj)
RR Sage Leaman (204)   6-2;6-2
RR John McNally (1)   6-4;7-5
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW
Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JaeHwan Min (65)   6-4;6-1
32 Ethan Young-Smith (111)   6-4;6-3
16 Ciro Riccardi   6-4;6-3
Q   Jake Douglas 6-1;6-4
S   Brandon Yeoh Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Staggs   5-7;6-2;6-4
16   Alexander Keyser (18) 6-4;6-3
2 Jared Madison   6-4;6-4
CQ   Michael Kay 6-4;6-4
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Gottlieb (352) Wd (inj)*
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Andrews (238) Wo (ill)*
114TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURNAMENT
April 24-26, 2014
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
5. Boys' CIF Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrian Nilsson-Redman (710)   6-0;6-2
32 Bjorn Hoffmann (43)   6-3;6-3
16 Jake Douglas   7-5;6-3
Q   Stefan Doehler 6-4;6-4
SOUTH BAY TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 11-14, 2014
South Bay Tennis Center, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joshua Rubin (1300)   6-1;6-0
S Joseph Silvers (728)   6-2;6-2
F Daunte Harris (143)   7-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Payton Holden (24)   6-1;6-3
32   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fabian Schaefer (136)   6-2;6-3
32 Alex Ross (56)   6-3;6-3
16   Walker Duncan (5) 6-4;6-4
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zak Vand   6-0;6-0
32   Ethan Young-Smith (111) 7-6Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Gordon (27)   6-3;6-1
16   Andrew Gu (43) 6-3;7-5
2   Lane Leschly (28) 6-3;6-0
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Marker (132)   6-1;6-4
32 Charles Pei (68)   6-1;6-2
16 Eric Tseng   6-2;6-2
Q Isaiah Strode (25)   6-4;6-1
S Joshua Ortlip (112)   6-3;6-1
F Ryan Shen (54)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Levitt (131)   6-1;6-2
64 Rex Serituk (272)   6-3;6-0
32   Andrew Heller (45) 6-4;6-4
3   Nathan Brown (53) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Lu
  6-1;6-0
32 Steven Karl (29)   6-2;6-1
Q   Kalman Boyd (6) 6-3;6-7(3);6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 26-28, 2013
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Huang   6-1;6-1
16 Ryan Massinople   7-6(4);6-1
Q Robert Seby (26)   6-2;6-1
S Gabe Tishman (64)   6-3;6-4
F   Trevor Johnson 6-3;6-3
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI OPEN
October 5-13, 2013
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Riku Hashiyada (254) Wd (inj)*
50TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
September 21-29, 2013
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcello Mariselli   6-0;6-0
32   Reese Stalder (42) 2-6;7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 02, 2014 at 2:01:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections