Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kenneth Connor Hance
Torrance, California
 
Hance tennis academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 44-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sage Leaman (157)   6-3;6-1
64 Noah Makarome (29)   6-2;6-4
32 Gianni Ross (5)   6-4;6-3
16 Nicholas Beaty (65)   4-6;7-5;6-4
Q Timothy Sah (15)   6-3;6-1
S   John McNally (2) 6-2;6-3
PL Jake Van Emburgh (21)   7-5;6-4
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sebastian Mermersky (8) 5-7;6-3;5-0 Ret (inj)
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (25)   7-5;6-2
RR John McNally (2)   6-4;7-5
RR Sage Leaman (157)   6-2;6-2
RR   Alex Phillips (14) 7-6;6-1
RR Noah Makarome (29)   6-3;6-4
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW
Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JaeHwan Min (63)   6-4;6-1
32 Ethan Young-Smith (115)   6-4;6-3
16 Ciro Riccardi (45)   6-4;6-3
Q   Jake Douglas (39) 6-1;6-4
S   Brandon Yeoh (33) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Staggs (6)   5-7;6-2;6-4
16   Alexander Keyser (19) 6-4;6-3
2 Jared Madison (130)   6-4;6-4
CQ   Michael Kay (18) 6-4;6-4
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Gottlieb (381) Wd (inj)*
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Andrews (236) Wo (ill)*
114TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURNAMENT
April 24-26, 2014
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
5. Boys' CIF Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrian Nilsson-Redman (693)   6-0;6-2
32 Bjorn Hoffmann (47)   6-3;6-3
16 Jake Douglas (39)   7-5;6-3
Q   Stefan Doehler (37) 6-4;6-4
SOUTH BAY TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 11-14, 2014
South Bay Tennis Center, Torrance, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joshua Rubin (1172)   6-1;6-0
S Joseph Silvers (728)   6-2;6-2
F Daunte Harris (167)   7-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Payton Holden (26)   6-1;6-3
32   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fabian Schaefer (133)   6-2;6-3
32 Alex Ross (55)   6-3;6-3
16   Walker Duncan (11) 6-4;6-4
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zak Vand   6-0;6-0
32   Ethan Young-Smith (115) 7-6Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Gordon (30)   6-3;6-1
16   Andrew Gu (34) 6-3;7-5
2   Lane Leschly (12) 6-3;6-0
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Marker (124)   6-1;6-4
32 Charles Pei (72)   6-1;6-2
16 Eric Tseng (110)   6-2;6-2
Q Isaiah Strode (25)   6-4;6-1
S Joshua Ortlip (105)   6-3;6-1
F Ryan Shen (46)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Levitt (136)   6-1;6-2
64 Rex Serituk (283)   6-3;6-0
32   Andrew Heller (51) 6-4;6-4
3   Nathan Brown (68) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Lu
  6-1;6-0
32 Steven Karl (33)   6-2;6-1
Q   Kalman Boyd (5) 6-3;6-7(3);6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 26-28, 2013
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Huang (123)   6-1;6-1
16 Ryan Massinople (213)   7-6(4);6-1
Q Robert Seby (25)   6-2;6-1
S Gabe Tishman (73)   6-3;6-4
F   Trevor Johnson (12) 6-3;6-3
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI OPEN
October 5-13, 2013
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Riku Hashiyada (299) Wd (inj)*
50TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
September 21-29, 2013
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcello Mariselli   6-0;6-0
32   Reese Stalder (48) 2-6;7-5;7-6
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kevin Lam (135)   6-0;6-3
64 Brenden Volk (29)   6-4;6-4
32 Asher Hirsch (41)   6-4;6-2
16   Sameer Kumar (6) 6-2;6-1
5   Taylor Fritz (3) 7-6(7);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Juan Martin del Potro

 
Click on Juan Martin del Potro to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
7/18 Now is the time to stock up on @WilsonTennis racquets! Check out our awesome sale now!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:02:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections