Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cassidy Hicks
Hamilton, Ohio
 
Hamilton High School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 44-20 #82 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Leigh Friedman (323)   6-2;6-4
32   Andjelija Bozovic (70) 6-1;6-0
2 Anna Short (135)   6-4;6-2
3Q   Christina Zordani (62) 6-7(4);7-5;10-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 31 - February 2, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Caroline McAuley (250) 7-5;3-6;7-5
1   Stefana Vasic (280) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angelina Ye (115)   6-3;6-1
32 Paige Cooley (280)   6-1;6-1
16   Isabella Lorenzini (28) 6-0;6-3
3 Anna Short (135)   6-4;1-6;1-0(14)
QQ   Rugile Valiunaite (95) 6-4;1-6;1-0(9)
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 13-15, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrian Young (385)   6-2;6-1
32 Lisa Chionis (302)   6-3;6-2
16   Brienne Minor (14) 6-4;6-1
3   Alyvia Jones (12) 6-2;6-0
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Raintree Swim & Racquet Club, Richmond, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jona Roka (92)   6-3;6-2
16 Alyssa Hahn (110)   6-1;6-2
Q Irene Lu (102)   6-3;6-3
S   Samantha Smith (64) 6-2;6-3
PL Nina Sorkin (82)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paige Cooley (280)   6-1;6-2
32   Cammy Frei (139) 6-2;6-4
2 Nicole Meylor (352)   6-2;6-0
3Q Christina Zordani (62)   6-4;7-6(4)
3 Davina Nguyen (102)   6-4;6-3
QQ   Marybeth Hurley (47) 6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G18 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Tipton Lakes Athl. Club, Columbus, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brigitte Swartwood (555)   6-0;6-0
32 Daosavanh Sysouvanh (408)   6-2;6-2
16 Taylor Tamblyn (202)   6-0;3-0Ret (ill)
Q   Karyna Bihel (63) 6-1;6-0
CQ Alyvia Jones (12)   7-6(6);6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colleen Morris (533)   6-2;6-1
64 Taylor Tamblyn (202)   6-4;6-3
32   Lauren Goodman (33) 6-2;6-1
3 Isabella Spindler (164)   6-4;6-2
4Q   Danielle Wolf (119) 6-1;7-6(3)
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP - G18
June 13-15, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Isabella Lorenzini (28) 7-5;6-0
RR Isabel Lutz   6-0;6-0
RR Claire Aleck (217)   6-2;6-1
RR Emily Stefancic (397)   6-1;6-0
RR Krystal Grubb (701)   6-4;6-0
RR Nicole Meylor (352)   6-3;6-2
OV DISTRICT CHMP. G18
June 7-10, 2014
Bancroft Sports Ltd, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlotte Purnode   6-1;6-0
16   Mollie Miller (200) 7-5;7-6(6))
2 Olivia Sabo (806)   6-0;6-2
QQ Maggie Walroth (375)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Andrea Ballinger (155) 4-6;6-2;1-0(3)
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Tulchinskaya (483)   6-1;6-4
32 Dana Olsen (312)   6-1;6-0
16   Davina Nguyen (102) 6-2;5-7;11-9
Q-NE Madison Ballard (252)   6-2;6-1
S-NE Rugile Valiunaite (95)   4-6;6-3;10-6
F-NE Angelina Ye (115)   6-2;6-2
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 16-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sharon Danquah   6-3;6-2
Q Maggie Walroth (375)   6-3;6-2
S Mehvish Safdar (128)   6-3;6-1
F   Amina Ismail (78) 6-1;7-6
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Caroline Ryba (30) 6-2;7-5
1 Laura Gutierrez (364)   6-0;6-2
2 Sydney Myong (90)   7-5;6-3
QQ Kate Ketels (87)   7-5;7-5
CQ Marina Selenica (292)   6-0;6-3
CS Rugile Valiunaite (95)   6-2;4-6;1-0(4)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith (173)   6-1;6-2
Q
D. Mortier
  4-6;6-2;10-4
S  
J. Yang
6-4;4-6;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Simona Halep

 
Click on Simona Halep to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch her video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf
3/26 Tiger Davila chooses Schreiner
3/26 Briana Hartmann chooses Gustavus Adolphus
3/26 Jordyn Kanak chooses Millsaps
3/26 Sara Thompson chooses Sewanee
3/26 Jorge Ramirez chooses Ottawa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 2:05:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections