Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Kurtz
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Stephen Diaz Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 62-13 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Decoste (40)   1-6;7-5;6-2
64 Mary Profit (84)   6-2;6-1
32 Marlee Zein (12)   6-2;6-3
16   Chelsea Kung (13) 6-2;4-6;6-1
5   Alexandra Belaya (29) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maryann Rompf (51)   7-6(4);6-3
16 Kylie Wilcox (34)   6-4;6-2
Q Meg Kowalski (25)   6-2;6-1
S Amanda Meyer (19)   6-3;2-6;6-3
F Janice Shin (11)   6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zimmermann (64)   6-4;6-3
32 Olivia Archer (74)   6-3;6-0
16 Mallory Gilmer (85)   6-1;6-2
Q Jacqueline Pelletier (60)   7-6;4-6;1-0
S   Makenna Jones (5) 7-6;6-1
PL Yekaterina Alferova (47)   6-2;0-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hunter Bleser (47) 6-3;5-7;7-6(5))
1 TamiJean Fumagalli (59)   6-3;6-0
2 Chuyang Guan (41)   6-1;6-1
CQ Elizabeth Tedford (52)   6-2;6-2
CS Abigail Chiu (24)   6-4;6-2
CF Kacie Harvey (20)   6-2;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ali Despain (42)   6-4;6-1
32 Peyton Lee (108)   6-1;6-1
16 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (67)   6-1;6-1
Q Claire Sullivan (129)   6-1;6-0
S Nicole Stephens (68)   5-7;6-1;6-4
F Peyton Pesavento (29)   6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 16-19, 2016
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Garrido (322)   6-1;6-1
64 Lauren Alexander (455)   6-1;6-0
32 Sophia Suri (149)   6-1;6-2
16 Cori Gauff (1)   2-6;6-2;6-2
Q Meredith Roberts (34)   6-1;6-3
S   Nami Otsuka (14) 6-1;6-4
PL Peyton Pesavento (29)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maya Das (162)   6-1;6-4
64 Loren Haukova (58)   6-3;6-1
32 Taylor Bridges (39)   6-3;6-2
16 Marybeth Hurley (45)   6-1;6-1
Q   Nicole Mossmer (7) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Emma Higuchi (8) 6-2;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Hertel
  6-3;6-1
32   Eunhye Lee 6-1;1-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Angyalosy (47)   6-2;6-1
32 Katey Fruehauf (292)   6-1;6-0
16 Nami Otsuka (14)   6-4;6-1
Q Kenya Jones (19)   6-2;3-6;6-4
S   Hannah Lairmore (11) 6-7(4);6-4;6-2
PL   Marycaroline Meredith (46) Wo (ill)*
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daryn Ellison (197)   6-0;6-0
32 Shelby Prince (298)   6-1;6-3
16 Marycaroline Meredith (46)   4-6;6-3;6-1
64 Jada Robinson (44)   6-4;6-4
32   Madeline Meredith (22) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sibel Can (80)   6-1;7-5
16 Christina Sisti (54)   6-2;7-6
Q Anna Bright (19)   7-6;3-6;7-5
S Sarah Dreyfuss (23)   6-0;5-7;6-1
F Hannah Lairmore (11)   4-6;7-6;7-6
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Susanne Boyden (62)   6-7;6-3;1-0
RR Emma Navarro (11)   7-5;6-2
RR Alye Darter (153)   6-4;6-2
RR Emily Ory (175)   6-1;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
September 5-8, 2015
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Joch (106)   6-0;6-3
32 Brenna Reilly (214)   6-2;6-2
16 Sophia Patel (39)   6-2;6-3
Q   Nami Otsuka (14) 6-3;4-6;6-2
PL-S Kennedy Wicker (48)   6-0;6-1
PL-F Lindsay Song (91)   6-0;6-0
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Peus (57)   6-2;6-0
128   Sara Daavettila (1) 6-2;6-1
2 Michelle Wang (94)   6-3;6-2
3Q Anna Short (197)   6-1;6-2
3 Tiffany Chen (35)   6-4;6-1
4Q Sarianna Kuuttila (43)   6-1;6-3
4 Meible Chi (3)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Ashley Lahey (9) 6-3;5-7;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/30 Isabelle Da Silva chooses Rutgers
7/29 Courtney Kowalsky chooses Brown
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/29 Get @DjokerNole's latest @adidastennis shoe! Now available.
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:02:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections