Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anna Bright
Boca Raton, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 34-14 #76 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arianna Oropeza (257)   6-0;6-0
16 Mira Gladstone (119)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicole Stephens (10)   3-6;6-4;6-4
S   Katya Townsend (38) 3-6;6-4;7-6(6))
PL   Sophia Edwards (4) Wo (inj)*
KENDALLTOWN L7
February 8-10, 2014
Kendalltown Tennis Club, Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Daniela Cozzi (252) 1-6;6-4;10-8
CS Nandita Nandu Mandalap (328)   6-1;6-1
CF Zoe Radojicic (1015)   6-3;6-0
NORTH MIAMI FALL DESIGNATED
November 2-4, 2013
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Gastaldo (227)   6-0;6-3
16   Christi Woodson (57) 6-2;7-5
2 Raksha Bode (276)   6-2;6-4
QQ Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (108)   1-6;6-4;10-7
CQ
L. Azaeva
  Wd (inj)*
CS Melissa Machado (143)   6-2;6-4
CF Christi Woodson (57)   4-6;6-3(10-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Victoria Emma (33) 6-2;6-0
1 Shene Disbergen (54)   5-7;6-2;10-4
2 Jeannie Nash (132)   6-2;6-3
QQ Alexa Corcoleotes (76)   6-2;6-3
CQ Stevie Kennedy (56)   6-3;6-3
CS   Gabrielle Schuck (53) 6-4;6-3
WOODMONT FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
October 19-21, 2013
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Francesca Chin   6-1;6-2
Q Amanda Studnicki (199)   6-1;6-3
S   Nicole Conard (12) 7-5;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adrienne Vesely (86)   6-1;6-3
64 Tatum Rice (62)   7-5;6-2
32   Kayla Day (8) 6-4;6-1
1-NE Aleksandra Bekirova (61)   6-2;6-3
Q-NE Janice Shin (48)   6-7(4);6-2;1-0(6)
S-NE   Loren Haukova (54) 6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aleksandra Bekirova (61)   6-0;6-0
64 Alyssa Hahn (100)   6-1;6-3
32   Claire Liu (1) 6-3;6-1
1-NE Hannah Zhao (16)   6-4;6-3
Q-NE Isabelle Boulais (17)   7-6(4);6-3
S-NE   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-4;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (FT. MYERS)
July 6-8, 2013
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (108)   6-1;6-2
16 Erica Oosterhout (25)   6-3;0-6;6-4
Q Erin Rodriguez (44)   6-3;6-2
S Brianna Lashway (134)   7-5;6-3
F   Usue Arconada (4) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
BallenIsles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Lessen (212)   6-0;6-2
16 Meible Chi (47)   6-2;6-2
Q Anna Brylin (13)   6-2;7-5
S   Rachel Papavasilopoulos (27) 6-4;6-2
PL Amanda Anisimova (5)   Wo (inj)*
USTA FL CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 8-13, 2013
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kinga Gartner (36)   7-5;0-6;6-4
32 Samantha Ericka Gonzalo (466)   6-2;6-3
16   Blair Martin (79) 7-6(5);6-3
3 Alexandra Sexton (443)   6-2;6-3
QQ   Christi Woodson (57) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Maria Kirilenko
 
Yonex EZONE Ai 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
Yonex VCORE Tour 97 (330g)
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jamie Hampton
 
Wilson Steam 99
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Simona Halep
 
Wilson Steam 99
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections