Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kenya Jones
Memphis, Tennessee
 
White Station High School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 50-9 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Catherine Bellis (1) 2-6;6-2;6-0
1 Arianna Spirtos (178)   7-5;6-2
2 Alaina Miller (9)   6-4;2-6;10-7
3Q   Meghan Kelley (16) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Dreyfuss (30)   2-6;6-0;6-0
64 Suzanne Zenoni (79)   6-1;6-2
32 Olivia Sneed (16)   6-4;6-1
16   Francesca Dilorenzo (2) 6-4;6-4
4   Katharine Fahey (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Vanessa Nommensen (35)   2-6;6-1;6-1
RR Catherine Cable (116)   6-1;4-6;6-4
RR Hayley Haakenstad (148)   6-3;3-6;6-1
RR   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katherine Muzik (124)   6-1;6-1
32 Jacqueline Pelletier (69)   6-4;6-1
16 Hannah Templeton (90)   6-3;6-4
Q Bella Kuse (81)   6-4;6-4
S Megen Cochran (28)   6-0;6-2
F Clare Raley (58)   4-6;6-1;7-6(6)
TN QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Champions Club, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Abbott (832)   6-0;6-0
16 Claire Degeorge (498)   6-0;6-0
Q   Katie Fitt (98) Wo (inj)*
CQ   Sophie Abrams (26) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erin Streeter (350)   6-1;6-0
32 Rachel McNeely (97)   6-2;6-2
16 Brooke Stevens (104)   7-5;6-3
Q Ellen Jang Milsten (42)   6-4;7-6
S Makenna Jones (10)   Wo (inj)*
F Megen Cochran (28)   4-6;6-4;7-6
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alison Mills (220)   6-3;6-0
16 Evangeline Crist (59)   6-3;6-3
Q Megen Cochran (28)   6-3;6-4
S   Jade Lewis (20) 6-7(2);6-4;6-2
PL Amanda Rebol (78)   6-4;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Cramer (241)   6-2;6-4
32 Jana Klages-Miller (366)   6-0;6-4
16   Kennan Johnson (63) 6-4;6-2
3   Nami Otsuka (46) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabrina Jiang (321)   6-3;6-2
32 Laura Dean (58)   6-4;6-4
16 Clare Raley (58)   6-1;6-4
Q Ariadna Riley (51)   6-2;4-6;6-2
S   Amy Yang (18) 0-6;6-4;6-3
PL Allison Miller (24)   3-6;6-3;6-3
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Courtney Geiss (247)   6-1;6-0
32 Sabrina Jiang (321)   6-1;6-0
16 Tracy Johnson (160)   6-3;6-2
Q Jacqueline Carr (74)   7-5;6-0
S Ellen Jang Milsten (42)   6-1;4-6;6-3
F Ariadna Riley (51)   6-0;6-0
FALL SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 27 - December 1, 2013
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cassady Cabelka (475)   6-0;6-0
16 Suzanne Zenoni (79)   6-3;6-4
Q Sydney Patton (134)   6-0;6-1
S Evangeline Crist (59)   6-0;6-2
F Danielle Vines (42)   6-2;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elene Tsokilauri (31)   6-3;6-4
32   Mariana Gould (85) 6-4;7-6(5)
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mary Kathrine Lewis (186)   6-2;6-3
32 Reicia North (224)   6-1;6-2
16 Suzanne Zenoni (79)   6-3;6-2
Q Bella Kuse (81)   6-1;6-0
S Peyton Gollhofer (123)   6-1;6-1
F Sofia Kurtz (61)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Ezone Ai 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 New Nike Tennis footwear for men and women is in stock and ready to ship! Shop here
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 at 2:03:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections