Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Perrone
Mount Laurel, New Jersey
 
Van Der Meer Tennis Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-13 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 21-25, 2014
Legacy Youth Tennis and Education, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Wilczynski (35) 7-6(5);6-2
1 Jonathan Perkins   6-1;6-1
2 Paul Caruso (805)   6-0;6-1
3Q Eric Yen (272)   6-2;6-2
3 Blaise Casselbury (320)   6-0;6-0
QQ Caleb Troy (139)   6-4;4-6;11-9
CQ Chad Kissell (94)   6-0;6-4
CS Paul Spencer (106)   6-2;6-2
CF John Wu (134)   6-2;6-0
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Walker Duncan (11) 4-6;6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Herrera (173)   6-1;6-0
16 Jonathan Deautriell (100)   6-3;6-0
Q   Tommy Paul (1) 5-7;6-3;6-0
PL-S   Dan Stefan (23) Wo (inj)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Siracusa
  6-1;6-2
32   Sami Kirberg (32) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandre Rotsaert (5) 6-4;1-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cotter Wilson (46)   6-1;6-0
16 Blake Croyder (14)   6-2;6-3
Q Kaden Funk (24)   6-2;3-6;6-1
S Robert Loeb (26)   7-6(2);2-6;6-1
F Patrick Kypson (1)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Benjamin (50)   6-3;1-6;6-1
64 Maxwell Cancilla (48)   6-1;4-6;6-1
32 JaeHwan Min (63)   6-3;7-6(4)
16 Alex Phillips (14)   6-4;6-3
Q   Johnathan Small (13) 6-1;6-1
CQ Nicholas Borchenko (71)   4-6;7-5;10-5
CS William Genesen (28)   6-4;6-0
CF Victor Pham (24)   Wo (inj)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arshak Ghazaryan (77)   6-2;6-4
32  
T. Babelis
7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artur Jakubowski (188)   6-0;6-1
16 Max Palmer (72)   6-0;7-6(6)
Q Chase Wood (19)   7-5;3-6;6-0
S Alan Sweet (75)   6-4;6-1
F Maxwell Mendelsohn (24)   6-1;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Afonso Salgado (74)   4-6;6-3;6-4
32 Jake Gabay (77)   6-3;6-4
16   Korey Lovett (15) 6-3;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Orhon
  6-1;6-3
32
S. Cooper
  7-5;6-1
16   Terrance Whitehurst (19) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philippe Lauture (114)   6-2;6-2
16 Galen Lee (37)   0-6;6-2;6-1
Q Christopher Yun (31)   4-6;6-2;6-3
S Alex Phillips (14)   6-3;6-1
F Abhin Sharma (34)   6-0;2-6;6-3
VDM ACADEMY JR. CLASSIC
September 13-15, 2013
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Amit Kohli   6-0;6-0
Q Jack O'koniewski (513)   6-2;6-1
S Jiri Honajzer (420)   6-1;6-3
F Adam Cablik   6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CARY)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Hendrix (47)   6-2;6-3
16 Bennett Crane (50)   6-1;6-2
Q Matthew Galush (92)   7-5;5-7;6-4
S   Aleks Huryn (11) 3-6;3-1Ret (inj)
PL   Galen Lee (37) Wo (inj)*
INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIP
August 19-24, 2013
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Lieb (131) 6-3;2-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alex Diaz (52)   6-3;6-2
128   Catalin Mateas (9) 7-5;7-5
2 Joseph Gray (113)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Andrew Gu (34) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince Premier 105L ESP Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $119.95
Feedback
 
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8 Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:02:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections