Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oliver Sec
New York, New York
 
McEnroe Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 37-21 #51 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lubomir Cuba (60)   2-6;7-5;6-3
32   Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (23) 6-0;6-2
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Genesen (13) 4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Tran (75)   6-2;6-0
RR Alex Ross (66)   6-4;6-0
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY RC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brent Boleslav (303)   6-0;6-0
16 Robert Smithline (174)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jordan Benjamin (25) 7-6(11);3-6;6-3)
CQ   Bryant Born (124) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Cauneac (109) 7-6;6-2
1 Richard Ciamarra (55)   753611-9
2   Michael Chen (70) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX CAREFREE RC
January 16-19, 2015
Carefree Racquet Club, North Merrick, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Haase (430)   6-0;6-0
16   Abhijeet Joshi (23) 6-4;6-3
2   Jesse Levitin (114) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dane Paulsen (251)   6-2;6-2
64 Peter Litsky (45)   7-5;6-2
32   William Genesen (13) 6-1;6-7(4;6-3
3 Jake Jacoby (69)   6-4;6-7(1);10-4
4Q Sreyas Kolachalam (101)   6-3;6-3
4   Joseph Rotheram (72) Wo (inj)*
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ APTC
December 12-21, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Marchalik (60)   6-2;6-2
16 Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-2;6-0
Q Jack Turchetta (85)   6-2;6-4
S   Maverick Lin (49) 6-3;7-5
PL Marcus Smith (159)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dominick Perez (329)   6-0;6-1
32 William Sharton (145)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16   Jordan Benjamin (25) 6-4;7-5;6-3
3   Ethan Nittolo (137) 7-6;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fredrick Zaretsky (100)   6-1;6-1
16 Henry Shepherd (210)   3-6;7-5;6-1
Q Jordan Benjamin (25)   6-3;6-1
S Lubomir Cuba (60)   6-3;6-4
F   Kyle Mautner (26) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ STADIUM TENNIS CENTER
November 14-16, 2014
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bryant Born (124)   6-1;6-2
Q Fredrick Zaretsky (100)   6-3;6-3
S Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-1;6-3
F   Maverick Lin (49) 3-6;6-4;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Sinai (133)   6-0;6-2
16   Grey Hamilton (34) 2-6;6-1;7-6
2   Jeffrey Rodgers (209) Wo (inj)*
L1 GOLDS GYM DEWITT EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Mullins (144)   6-1;6-1
16 Fredrick Zaretsky (100)   4-6;6-4;6-1
Q Gabe Tishman (61)   6-1;6-7;6-3
S Tyler Schick (65)   6-3;6-3
F   Myles Schalet (18) 6-3;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jesse Sprinkel (197)   6-2;6-3
64   Michael Genender (6) 6-2;6-0
2 Grey Hamilton (34)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Daniel Grunberger (33) 6-3;6-2
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Adrian Chamdani (17) 6-2;7-6(1)
RR   Felix Corwin (9) 7-5;6-3
RR Kyle Motoshige (850)   6-0;6-2
RR Peter Leung (77)   6-4;6-7;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-1;6-4
1 Rafael Lenhard (58)   6-7;6-4;12-10
2 Jacob Tullis (157)   6-0;6-1
3Q Jimmy Bendeck (50)   Wo (inj)*
3   Christian Haushammer (36) 7-6;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yanik Parsch (256)   6-1;6-0
16   Lubomir Cuba (60) 6-2;6-1
3 Ethan Nittolo (137)   6-4;4-6;10-2
CQ   Felipe Osses-Konig (116) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 2:04:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections