Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chiara Lommer
Skokie, Illinois
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 82-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PANAMA BOWL 2015
March 16-21, 2015
PAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Contreras
  6-3;6-1
16
R. Reyes
  6-1;6-0
Q Paris Jade Corley (67)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S  
A. Collins
6-3;6-3
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 9-14, 2015
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ulyana Shirokova   7-6(3);6-1
16
C. Hassaine
  3-6;6-3;6-3
Q  
A. Collins
7-6(3);6-3
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
March 2-7, 2015
GUA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karla Portalatin   6-0;6-3
16   Eugenia Camacho 7-6(6);2-6;6-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 31 - February 2, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Whall (379)   6-0;6-1
32   Bianca Moldovan (22) 7-6(7);6-2
2 Megan Guenther (327)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Andjelija Bozovic (70)   2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
3 Annemarie Emme (107)   6-0;6-2
QQ Alexandra Pollack (60)   1-6;6-3;1-0(5)
CQ Christina Zordani (62)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Catherine Cable (89)   6-2;6-0
64 Martina Bocchi (111)   6-1;6-0
32 Katya Tabachnik (48)   6-2;6-3
16 Hannah Zhao (10)   6-3;6-3
Q Victoria Emma (23)   6-0;6-1
S Elysia Bolton (9)   6-1;6-4
F   Morgan Coppoc (15) 6-2;2-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 13-15, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Shadowens (271)   6-1;6-0
32 Alyvia Jones (12)   6-1;1-6;6-1
16 Emily Struble (108)   6-0;6-0
Q Annemarie Emme (107)   6-1;6-3
S Lauren Goodman (33)   7-6(4);3-6;6-2
F Brienne Minor (14)   2-6;6-4;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Kozarov
  6-0;6-1
32   Ellie Douglas (3) 7-6(6);6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Portillo
6-7(6);6-4;6-2
3RD TORNEO INTERNACIONAL JR. DE PONTE
October 14-19, 2014
ESP
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Krasnova
  6-3;6-3
16  
E. Lazic
6-4;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Delaney Nothaft (64)   6-1;3-6;6-3
64 M'Balia Bangoura (53)   6-2;6-3
32 Rebecca Weissmann (23)   6-2;6-7(4);6-4
16 Adriana Reami (34)   6-3;6-1
Q   Alexandra Sanford (5) 6-2;6-3
CQ   Ryan Peus (12) 7-6(6);7-5
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Susanne Boyden (95)   6-1;6-1
64 Lilian Burchell (65)   6-2;6-2
32 Sydney Riley (32)   6-0;6-4
16 Nami Otsuka (40)   6-1;6-3
Q   Claire Liu (1) 6-4;6-3
CQ Victoria Flores (19)   6-2;6-3
CS Kylie McKenzie (9)   1-6;6-4;10-4
CF Alexandra Sanford (5)   6-3;5-7;10-4
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chandler Carter (48)   6-4;7-6
RR Ryan Peus (12)   6-2;6-2
RR Jacqueline Cochrane (131)   6-2;6-3
RR Seriana Saltzen (126)   6-1;6-1
RR Valeria Cotto (756)   6-1;6-0
TIHTA 2014
June 30 - July 4, 2014
ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natasha Esschendal   6-1;6-1
16 Daniela Morales   7-5;6-3
Q Alexa Bortles (51)   6-1;6-1
S   Stephanie Hazell (60) Walkover*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Kong (321)   6-1;6-0
64 Stefana Vasic (280)   6-0;6-0
32 Ava Thielman (109)   6-3;6-2
16 Olivia Rohrbacher (103)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandra Pollack (60)   6-4;6-2
S Michelle Linden (56)   7-6(1);6-4
F   Isabella Lorenzini (28) 6-0;3-6;7-6(4)
CHICAGO DST. G16 QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 7-10, 2014
College Park Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara Golden (792)   6-1;6-1
32 Caraline Patterson (289)   6-1;6-0
16 Alessandra Bianco (29)   6-1;6-2
Q Karyna Bihel (63)   6-0;6-1
S Elysia Bolton (9)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Isabella Lorenzini (28)   6-2;6-4
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lucy Jiang (356)   6-0;6-0
32 Taylor Tamblyn (202)   6-0;6-3
16 Angelina Ye (115)   6-1;6-4
Q Olivia Myers (48)   7-5;6-1
S Kendall Kirsch (138)   6-2;6-0
F Davina Nguyen (102)   6-4;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pierina Imparato (100)   6-4;6-3
32 Kate Paulus (46)   6-2;6-1
16 Ellie Douglas (3)   6-3;6-1
64 Elene Tsokilauri (65)   6-4;7-6(4)
32 Amber Policare (54)   6-1;6-0
16   Katharine Fahey (4) 6-3;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcella Cruz (17)   6-1;6-1
32 Caroline Morton (119)   6-0;6-3
16 Olga Zavarotnaya (136)   6-1;6-0
64
N. Surapaneni
  6-3;6-2
32 Kinga Gartner (66)   6-1;6-3
16   Alexa Graham (8) 1-6;6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meg Modesto (312)   6-0;6-0
16 Angelina Ye (115)   6-2;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (56)   3-6;6-3;1-0(6)
S Gabriela Rosales (87)   6-1;6-4
F   Caroline Ryba (30) 6-0;7-6(5))
32ND ALL CANADIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 7-12, 2014
CAN
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dana Saliyev (856)   6-0;6-0
16
L. Crivei
  6-1;6-0
64 Viktoriya Tabunshehyk   6-3;6-1
32
N. Irani
  6-2;3-6;6-4
16  
K. Kubicz
7-5;3-6;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie Chang (94)   6-2;6-1
32 Jada Robinson (52)   6-2;6-2
16   Alaina Miller (12) 2-6;7-6(5);6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
15 sec Prince TeXtreme Racquet Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Simona Halep
 
WILSON Burn 100
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 2:01:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections