Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chiara Lommer
Skokie, Illinois
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 83-17 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Catherine Cable (103)   6-2;6-0
64 Martina Bocchi (133)   6-1;6-0
32 Katya Tabachnik (43)   6-2;6-3
16 Hannah Zhao (10)   6-3;6-3
Q Victoria Emma (23)   6-0;6-1
S Elysia Bolton (11)   6-1;6-4
F   Morgan Coppoc (16) 6-2;2-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 13-15, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Shadowens (244)   6-1;6-0
32 Alyvia Jones (12)   6-1;1-6;6-1
16 Emily Struble (103)   6-0;6-0
Q Annemarie Emme (109)   6-1;6-3
S Lauren Goodman (46)   7-6(4);3-6;6-2
F Brienne Minor (16)   2-6;6-4;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Kozarov
  6-0;6-1
32   Ellie Douglas (3) 7-6(6);6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Portillo
6-7(6);6-4;6-2
3RD TORNEO INTERNACIONAL JR. DE PONTE
October 14-19, 2014
ESP
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Krasnova
  6-3;6-3
16  
E. Lazic
6-4;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Delaney Nothaft (62)   6-1;3-6;6-3
64 M'Balia Bangoura (57)   6-2;6-3
32 Rebecca Weissmann (26)   6-2;6-7(4);6-4
16 Adriana Reami (33)   6-3;6-1
Q   Alexandra Sanford (6) 6-2;6-3
CQ   Ryan Peus (12) 7-6(6);7-5
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Susanne Boyden (98)   6-1;6-1
64 Lilian Burchell (63)   6-2;6-2
32 Sydney Riley (27)   6-0;6-4
16 Nami Otsuka (41)   6-1;6-3
Q   Claire Liu (1) 6-4;6-3
CQ Victoria Flores (18)   6-2;6-3
CS Kylie McKenzie (9)   1-6;6-4;10-4
CF Alexandra Sanford (6)   6-3;5-7;10-4
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chandler Carter (49)   6-4;7-6
RR Ryan Peus (12)   6-2;6-2
RR Seriana Saltzen (130)   6-1;6-1
RR Jacqueline Cochrane (139)   6-2;6-3
RR Valeria Cotto (666)   6-1;6-0
TIHTA 2014
June 30 - July 4, 2014
ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natasha Esschendal   6-1;6-1
16 Daniela Morales   7-5;6-3
Q Alexa Bortles (46)   6-1;6-1
S   Stephanie Hazell (64) Walkover*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Kong (323)   6-1;6-0
64 Stefana Vasic (271)   6-0;6-0
32 Ava Thielman (103)   6-3;6-2
16 Olivia Rohrbacher (98)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandra Pollack (56)   6-4;6-2
S Michelle Linden (54)   7-6(1);6-4
F   Isabella Lorenzini (27) 6-0;3-6;7-6(4)
CHICAGO DST. G16 QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 7-10, 2014
College Park Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara Golden (658)   6-1;6-1
32 Caraline Patterson (232)   6-1;6-0
16 Alessandra Bianco (26)   6-1;6-2
Q Karyna Bihel (75)   6-0;6-1
S Elysia Bolton (11)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Isabella Lorenzini (27)   6-2;6-4
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lucy Jiang (362)   6-0;6-0
32 Taylor Tamblyn (186)   6-0;6-3
16 Angelina Ye (117)   6-1;6-4
Q Olivia Myers (48)   7-5;6-1
S Kendall Kirsch (127)   6-2;6-0
F Davina Nguyen (111)   6-4;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pierina Imparato (89)   6-4;6-3
32 Kate Paulus (48)   6-2;6-1
16 Ellie Douglas (3)   6-3;6-1
64 Elene Tsokilauri (67)   6-4;7-6(4)
32 Amber Policare (56)   6-1;6-0
16   Katharine Fahey (3) 6-3;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcella Cruz (14)   6-1;6-1
32 Caroline Morton (129)   6-0;6-3
16 Olga Zavarotnaya (108)   6-1;6-0
64
N. Surapaneni
  6-3;6-2
32 Kinga Gartner (41)   6-1;6-3
16   Alexa Graham (9) 1-6;6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meg Modesto (344)   6-0;6-0
16 Angelina Ye (117)   6-2;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (54)   3-6;6-3;1-0(6)
S Gabriela Rosales (87)   6-1;6-4
F   Caroline Ryba (30) 6-0;7-6(5))
32ND ALL CANADIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 7-12, 2014
CAN
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dana Saliyev (675)   6-0;6-0
16
L. Crivei
  6-1;6-0
64 Viktoriya Tabunshehyk   6-3;6-1
32
N. Irani
  6-2;3-6;6-4
16  
K. Kubicz
7-5;3-6;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie Chang (96)   6-2;6-1
32 Jada Robinson (44)   6-2;6-2
16   Alaina Miller (14) 2-6;7-6(5);6-1
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kerry Hu   6-2;6-1
32   Anna Sanford 6-4;6-3
2 Andrea Ballinger (145)   6-1;6-4
3Q Dominique Vasile (58)   6-2;6-1
3 Olivia Myers (48)   6-4;6-1
QQ   Alexandra Sanford (6) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Autumn Crossnoe (112)   7-5;6-3
16 Zoe Taylor (66)   7-5;6-3
Q   Star Makarome (14) 6-1;6-4
PL-S Meredith Roberts (72)   6-1;7-6(5)
PL-F Sarah Dreyfuss (31)   Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zimmermann (83)   6-3;6-0
32 Jeannie Nash (121)   6-1;6-0
16   Olivia Rohrbacher (98) 6-4;4-6;7-6(2)
3 Cammy Frei (120)   6-1;6-4
QQ Anna Short (126)   6-1;6-2
CQ Meg Kowalski (25)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex VCore Si 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/29 Nike Sphere technology. Cool looking and built to deliver performance. Find out more >>>
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 28, 2015 at 2:02:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections