Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Benjamin Gajardo
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
No Quit Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 47-15 #89 on This Week's Recruiting List
DARLING TC USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mason Meier (39) 6-4;6-4
1 Randy Cory (127)   7-5;3-6;10-8
2 R.J. Sands (185)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Karapet Vardanyan (48) 4-6;7-5;13-11
LAS VEGAS USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Yaffe (238)   6-1;6-3
16 Daniel deLeon (277)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q Stefan Lalovic (156)   6-2;6-4
S Jack Kelly (93)   6-2;6-3
F Noah Dufort (79)   7-6(15));6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Paul Gota (85) 7-6(3);6-2
1 Connor Biernat (359)   6-1;6-7(4);10-6
2   Mason Meier (39) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Gee (204)   6-1;6-2
32 Naveen Yarlagadda (262)   6-1;6-0
16   Roger Chou (58) 6-3;6-3
3 Jed Kronenberg (201)   6-7(5);6-1;10-6
CQ Nicklas Oberg (42)   6-4;6-4
CS   Bill Duo (17) 6-1;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN FALL CHMPS.
November 11-15, 2016
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stefan Orton-Urbina (890)   6-0;6-2
32 Joshua King (333)   6-1;6-2
16 Kai Smith (313)   6-0;7-5
Q Kasper Smith (57)   6-2;6-1
S Ethan Hillis (114)   6-3;2-6;4-1Ret (ad)
F   Casey Ross (53) 6-2;1-6;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Schwartz (424)   6-2;6-3
16 Daniel Zolnikov (301)   1-6;6-1;6-1
Q Gavin Spencer (85)   7-5;6-2
S Alexander Reyna (213)   6-3;6-3
F Max Green (194)   2-6;6-1;6-2
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN LABOR DAY MASTERS
September 2-6, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Lambert (392)   6-0;6-2
16   Luke Vandecasteele (41) 6-2;7-5
3 Marcos Zelver (505)   6-1;6-2
CQ Jesse Haas (303)   6-1;6-4
CS Niko Hereford (437)   6-1;6-1
CF Aaron Bailey (145)   6-2;6-2
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L4 SUMMER MASTERS BG1
August 12-16, 2016
Boulder Country Club, Boulder, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Finan (154)   6-1;6-3
16   Luke Vandecasteele (41) 4-6;6-3;6-3
3 Nicholas Lorenz (156)   6-0;6-3
CQ Ethan Schacht (536)   6-2;6-2
CS Kai Smith (313)   6-4;3-6;1-0(12)
CF Tom Melville (285)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Stringfellow (77)   7-6(5);6-2
64   Trent Bryde (5) 6-2;6-0
3   Kevin Ma (91) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Michael Zhao (171) 2-6;6-3;6-0
RR Rayden Murata (743)   6-0;6-0
RR Jake Bhangdia (105)   6-1;0-6;6-3
RR   Kenneth Connor Hance (12) 6-1;6-1
RED ROCK SUMMER DISTRICT OPEN
June 30 - July 3, 2016
Red Rock Country Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matthew Bomparola (892)   6-2;6-0
S Christopher Zimmerman   6-0;6-0
F Brandon Sulzberg (1006)   6-1;6-0
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2016
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell Koszowski   6-1;6-1
32 Frederick Edwards (572)   6-3;6-1
16 Zachary Tuvida (345)   6-3;4-6;6-0
Q Ethan Hillis (114)   5-7;6-4;6-1
S Dylan Levitt (239)   7-5;6-2
F   Casey Ross (53) 6-3;2-6;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Nickerson (76)   6-4;1-6;6-3
32   Nikolai Parodi (59) 6-7(5);6-2;6-4
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L4 SPRING MASTERS
March 25-29, 2016
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kolby Silim (844)   6-1;6-0
16 Zachary Tuvida (345)   6-4;7-5
Q Chase Stoner (188)   6-0;6-3
S   Jack Vance (87) 4-6;6-2;6-1
PL Jonathan Dollahite (99)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
3/17 Who is @stanwawrinka's favorite superhero? What toppings would @AngeliqueKerber put on her pizza? (@yonex_tennis)
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 21, 2017 at 2:07:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections