Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ally Bojczuk
Franklin, Tennessee
 
Laurel Springs
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 63-27 #37 on This Week's Recruiting List
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alli Valk (245)   6-4;6-0
32
S. Krolitzky
  6-2;7-6(1)
16   Dominique Schaefer (15) 6-1;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Bridges (33)   7-5;6-1
16 Amy Yang (21)   6-2;7-5
64 Madeline Meredith (17)   2-6;6-3;7-5
32   Jessica Livianu (11) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Danielle Quevedo (66)   6-0;6-2
S Whitney Osuigwe (3)   7-5;6-3
16   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-0
Q-W Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   4-6;6-2;6-2
S-W   Jessica Failla (17) 6-3;6-2
F-SW Darya Possokhova (38)   7-6(4));2-6;5-1 Ret (ill)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 17-20, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Francisco (181)   Wo (inj)*
32 Lindsay Song (71)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Nami Otsuka (42) 6-2;6-4
3 Aimee Dervishian (169)   6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sydney Homan (278)   6-1;6-2
RR Terra Sheldon (138)   6-1;6-0
RR Victoria Roberts (260)   6-1;6-2
RR   Sofia Kurtz (65) 6-3;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zina Graves   6-3;6-3
64 Alexa Webb (319)   6-2;6-1
32 Susanne Boyden (91)   6-3;6-3
16 Emerald Able (52)   6-2;5-4Ret (inj)
Q Turner Yates (70)   6-1;3-6;6-1
S   Madeline Meredith (17) 6-2;6-1
PL Sena Suswam (60)   6-4;7-5
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Abigail Chiu (39) 6-3;6-3
1 Paulina Ferrari (49)   6-2;6-2
2   Janice Shin (36) 6-4;6-4
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stevie Kennedy (43) 6-0;6-1
1   Lindsey Evans (171) 7-6(6);4-6;10-5
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shailla Alda (31)   6-4;6-4
RR Seriana Saltzen (123)   6-2;6-1
RR Libby Rickeman (154)   6-1;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Hyland (576)   6-2;6-2
32 Allison McKamey (106)   6-2;6-4
16 Morgan Valentine (69)   6-2;6-1
Q   Makenna Jones (10) 6-3;6-0
CQ   Emma Kurtz (41) 6-0;6-4
TN QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Champions Club, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peyton Sessions (665)   6-0;6-0
16 Sara Myers (767)   6-0;6-0
Q Caroline Culpepper (451)   6-0;6-0
S Julia Adams (245)   6-0;6-0
F   Somer Henry (50) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Williams (107)   7-6(9-7);6-2
16 Mariam Salakaia (103)   6-3;6-3
Q Nicole Krykanov (57)   6-3;6-3
S   Rachel Lim (3) 6-3;6-0
PL Opala Dhingra (47)   6-4;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Covington (424)   6-1;6-3
32 AnnMartin Skelly (197)   6-2;6-4
16   McCartney Kessler (29) 6-4;6-3
3 Maya Smith (90)   6-2;1-6;10-7
CQ Grace Jennings (142)   6-7;6-1;1-0(6)
CS Tatum Rice (50)   2-6;6-0;1-0(3)
CF Nami Otsuka (42)   2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Delaney Nothaft (61)   6-3;6-3
32   Sydney Van Alphen (27) 6-0;6-0
2 Christina Sisti (81)   6-1;2-6;11-9
3Q   Madison Battaglia (18) 7-6(3);1-6;10-8
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 McCartney Kessler (29)   6-4;6-3
32   Emma Decoste (8) 6-1;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicole Johnston (53) 6-3;4-6;6-3
2 Alison Mills (220)   6-0;6-3
3Q Sydney Homan (278)   6-1;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julia Tasanasanta (249)   6-0;6-1
32 Elizabeth Goines (251)   6-0;6-1
16 Adrienne Haynes (92)   6-3;6-1
Q   Nami Otsuka (42) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cassidy Hicks (102)   6-4;6-2
16   Zoe Spence (19) 6-2;6-4
2 Katherine Muzik (117)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Emily Dunbar (124)   6-2;6-1
CS Jeannie Nash (115)   6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
CF Alexandra Pollack (58)   6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tracy Johnson (161)   6-4;6-4
32   Samantha Smith (70) 6-0;6-3
2   Jacqueline Pelletier (62) 1-6;6-2;1-0
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lane Kunin (373)   6-0;6-0
64 Sabina Grigorian (94)   6-4;6-1
32 Chelsea Sawyer (77)   6-3;6-4
16   Emma Kurtz (41) 6-0;2-6;6-2
4 Nicole Stephens (28)   4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
CQ Cameron Kriscunas (64)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emily Zheng (104) 6-0;6-0
1 Grace Koscielski (179)   6-1;6-2
2 Hunter Bleser (92)   6-3;6-3
3Q Sarianna Kuuttila (51)   6-2;6-0
3 Marjorie Antohi (83)   7-6(3);7-6(3)
4Q   Nicole Johnston (53) 1-6;6-4;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roberta Vinci

 
Click on Roberta Vinci to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman
12/17 Eleni Gianelos chooses Babson
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
12/15 Looking for a new frame or bag this holiday season? We can help! See our huge selection
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:02:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections