Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kolie Allen
Lombard, Illinois
 
Championship Training Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 60-18 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Tayvia Yamagata (233)   6-1;6-0
128 Sarah Wilcox (120)   6-2;4-6;6-2
64   Abigail Forbes (5) 6-1;7-6
3 Paulina Ferrari (54)   6-3;6-2
4Q   Peyton Stearns (11) 7-6(1);6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sonia Tartakovsky (30) 6-3;4-6;6-3
RR Ally Bojczuk (25)   3-6;6-3;6-3
RR Evelyn Chang (353)   6-0;6-2
RR Rachel Cross (68)   6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marisa Ricciardi (696)   6-0;6-0
64 Lillian Tiemeyer (427)   6-0;6-0
32 Emily Neal (199)   6-3;6-1
16 Madelyn Yergler (127)   6-1;7-5
Q   Maeve Koscielski (36) 6-4;0-6;6-4
CQ Jaedan Brown (24)   6-3;6-2
CS Ellie Coleman (15)   6-2;6-4
MIDWEST L2 MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 16-18, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Roggenburk (77)   6-2;2-6;11-9
RR Emily Luetschwager (86)   6-3;6-3
RR Emily Thomas (102)   6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 9-13, 2017
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carly Lefar (859)   Wd (inj)*
16 Kiley Rabjohns (19)   6-3;6-4
Q   Emma Jackson (8) 2-6;7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Megan Chien (409)   6-1;6-0
32   Samantha Alicea (95) 6-4;7-5
2 Jenna Vroman (81)   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
3Q Slade Coetzee (63)   6-2;6-3
3 Sophia Edwards (23)   6-1;6-1
CQ Elena Weaver (36)   6-2;6-4
CS Nicole Stephens (40)   6-3;6-7(9);1-0(4)
CF   Ava Hrastar (17) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peyton Lee (151)   6-2;6-3
16 Agata Mikos (74)   6-0;6-4
Q Tia Mukherjee (41)   6-0;6-1
S Sophia Reddy (65)   Wo (ill)*
F Clarissa Hand (33)   6-4;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katie Volynets (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Samantha Martinelli (12)   6-3;6-2
RR   Sedona Gallagher (8) 6-3;6-1
RR   Jennifer Kerr (18) 7-5;7-5
RR Maia Sung (44)   1-6;6-1;7-6(2)
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anastasia Hatfield (587)   6-0;6-0
32 Emma Peeler (181)   6-1;6-2
16 Samantha Choi (91)   6-4;6-2
Q Michelle Bacalla (76)   6-2;2-6;6-2
S   Jaedan Brown (24) 4-3Ret (inj)
PL   Emma Jackson (8) Wd (inj)*
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Zhang (29)   6-4;6-3
16 Kylie Duckworth (138)   6-1;6-4
Q McCartney Kessler (13)   6-0;2-6;6-2
S   Chelsea Kung (10) 6-2;6-4
PL Janice Shin (19)   6-2;6-7(5);6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kiersten Carlson (172)   6-2;6-1
32 Alisa Sabotic (240)   6-0;7-5
16 Molly Sandberg (56)   6-3;6-1
Q Lauren Lemonds (58)   6-1;6-3
S   Jaedan Brown (24) 7-6(2);6-3
PL Zoe Taylor (123)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jennamarie Gordon (61)   6-1;6-0
64 Sarah Wilcox (120)   6-2;7-6(3))
32   Julia Lilien (39) 6-4;7-6(2))
3 Vanessa Streng (41)   Wo (inj)*
4Q   Ava Thielman (42) 6-3;3-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Goheen (122)   6-1;6-0
32 Jelena Vujanic (58)   6-3;6-3
16 Andjelija Bozovic (74)   6-3;6-2
Q Anastasia Goncharova (38)   7-5;6-3
S Lahari Yelamanchili (54)   6-0;6-1
F Nicole Roc (66)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lichtenberg Tennis Center, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Lessen (167)   6-1;6-1
32 Adrienne Vesely (136)   6-2;6-2
16   Marcella Cruz (35) 4-6;7-6;6-3
3 Lahari Yelamanchili (54)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Rachel Lim (12) 3-6;6-1;10-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaedan Brown (24)   6-1;6-1
32 Courtney Page (166)   6-0;6-2
16 Maeve Koscielski (36)   4-6;7-5;6-3
Q   Anika Yarlagadda (13) 6-4;7-6(2)
CQ Tia Mukherjee (41)   6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIP
October 10-15, 2016
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dilara Spicer (228)   6-1;6-1
16 Delara Zamani (34)   6-3;6-3
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katya Townsend (22)   6-3;6-2
32 Chloe Hamlin (74)   7-5;6-3
16   Elysia Bolton (5) 6-3;7-6(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
Wilson Burn 100 CV
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Heather Watson
 
Babolat Pure Strike 16x19 (Project One7)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daria Gavrilova
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicole Gibbs
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20) CV
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at 2:04:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections