Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karina Miller
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Pioneer
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 63-16 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Capone (321)   6-0;6-0
32 Kiley Rabjohns (24)   6-4;6-0
16 Ava Thielman (52)   6-4;3-6;6-1
Q   Jaedan Brown (36) 6-4;1-6;6-3
CQ Lahari Yelamanchili (42)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Perene Wang (106)   6-1;6-2
16 Lauryn Wu (97)   6-4;6-0
Q Maja Pietrowicz (126)   6-3;6-1
S Monica Stratakos (91)   6-3;6-1
F Emma Jackson (8)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Stefancic (244)   6-1;6-1
32 Joanne Gao (374)   6-1;6-0
16 Kelli Niehaus (79)   6-3;3-6;6-2
Q   Jaedan Brown (36) 6-1;6-1
CQ Michelle Bacalla (85)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chidimma Okpara (47) 7-6(4);7-5
1 Nicole Semenov (174)   6-3;6-0
2 Isabella DiLaura (249)   6-0;6-2
3Q Rachelle Yang (119)   6-0;6-3
3   Elizabeth Goldsmith (43) 6-4;7-5
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Melanie Zampardo (850)   6-0;6-0
Q Whitney King (43)   6-1;6-2
S   Tia Mukherjee (45) 6-2;6-4
PL   Samantha Choi (73) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kitty Greenwalt (166)   6-0;7-6(1))
32 Samantha Choi (73)   6-3;6-1
16 Anastasia Goncharova (56)   6-0;6-2
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (42)   6-1;5-7;7-5
S   Anika Yarlagadda (15) 6-1;6-1
PL Nicole Roc (43)   Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rachel Buchinsky (260)   6-1;6-0
Q Blessing Nwaozuzu (105)   6-0;6-3
S Jessica Brown (206)   6-3;6-1
F Ellie Coleman (7)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gabriella Cusano (83) 3-6;6-3;6-4
1 Casie Wooten (83)   6-1;6-1
2 Claire Koscielski (143)   6-0;6-0
CQ Amber Shen (161)   6-2;6-1
CS Courtney Swift (149)   6-4;6-0
CF Maria-Fernanda Campos (64)   6-3;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natalija Dimitrijevic (122)   6-2;6-0
64 Anna Mitchell (133)   6-1;6-1
32 Amber Fuller (61)   6-0;6-2
16 Carson Tanguilig (60)   6-1;6-1
Q Ellie Coleman (7)   7-5;6-2
S   Gianna Pielet (2) 6-0;6-4
PL Emily Desai (82)   6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jenna Thompson (37)   6-3;6-2
64 Adriana Lamothe (252)   6-1;6-0
32 Mae Fmar Canete (27)   6-4;6-3
16 Kylie Collins (17)   6-4;6-4
Q Charlotte Owensby (5)   7-5;7-5
S   Ellie Coleman (7) 6-4;2-6;6-3
PL Elvina Kalieva (4)   -6(6);6-3;6-0
ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 7-11, 2016
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Erika Rems (135)   6-3;6-2
RR Mary Lavin (160)   6-1;6-1
RR Valencia Xu (31)   6-4;6-2
RR Nicole Snezhko (499)   6-1;6-1
RR Allison Zipoli (37)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Olivia Oosterbaan (223)   6-0;6-1
64 Elizabeth Hamilton (492)   6-0;6-0
32 Zana Ameti (286)   6-1;6-0
16 Cameron Compall (81)   6-2;6-2
Q   Nicole Roc (43) 6-1;6-2
CQ Kiersten Carlson (152)   6-1;6-0
CS Jaedan Brown (36)   7-5;6-1
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Geraldine Bonnell (908)   6-0;6-0
16 Kaitlyn Rogosch (540)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Veda Sane (329)   6-0;6-0
32 Amanda Reinhart (250)   6-3;6-4
16 Sarah Ismail (323)   6-1;6-0
Q Jamie Kim (52)   6-2;6-1
S Zoey Weil (82)   6-2;6-1
F Maria Goheen (109)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Victoria Hu (10) 6-4;4-6;6-4
1 Monica Stratakos (91)   6-0;6-1
2   Muskan Mahajan (25) 6-3;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Gianna Pielet (2) 6-1;6-3
RR   Savannah Broadus (19) 6-1;6-0
RR Fiona Crawley (31)   6-3;1-6;7-5
RR   Carly Briggs (24) 2-6;6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roberta Vinci
 
Head Graphene XT Extreme Pro
Was: $189.95  Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Martina Hingis
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Coco Vandeweghe
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 3:18:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections