Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vanessa Ong
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 45-11 #18 on This Week's TennisRPI
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabella DiLaura (235)   6-1;6-0
16 Fiona Crawley (34)   6-2;6-0
Q   Anamaria Gonzalez (247) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kailee Meyer (523)   6-3;6-2
32   Caroline Gibbens (255) Def (ns)*
USTA MV BG16 WINTER SWEET 16
November 13-15, 2015
Genesis Health Club-Rock Rd, Wichita, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellie Kuckelman (90)   6-3;6-3
Q Alexandra Blackwell (197)   6-1;6-0
S Anna Alons (94)   6-1;6-2
F Samantha Mannix (98)   6-3;6-1
USTA MV G16 SUPER #4
October 30 - November 1, 2015
Genesis Health Club-St Joseph, Saint Joseph, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Dudley (589)   6-0;6-0
16 Eva Kresovic (298)   6-3;6-0
Q Ellie Kuckelman (90)   6-2;7-5
S Macey Miller (41)   7-6(8-6);6-4
F Samantha Mannix (98)   6-0;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Melissa Coburn (316) Wd (inj)*
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 3-11, 2015
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ashley Lahey (12) 6-3;7-6(2)
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara Jamal   6-0;6-1
32   Sydney Jones (23) 3-6;6-3;6-4
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #3
September 4-8, 2015
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katarina Rosenberger (421)   6-0;6-2
16 Anna Rader (722)   6-0;6-0
Q Macey Miller (41)   6-1;6-1
S Taylor Leslie (130)   6-0;6-2
F   Samantha Mannix (98) 3-6;6-4;7-6
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
G16 Singles B Rosso
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashlyn Way (695)   6-0;6-1
16 Sabita Taylor (533)   6-0;6-0
Q Alexis Hall (643)   6-0;6-0
S Emma Pieroni (680)   6-0;6-1
F Kiana Graham (77)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kylie Collins (15)   6-0;6-1
64 Kiana Rizzolo (91)   6-2;6-1
32 Georgia Ryan (53)   6-0;6-2
16 Chloe Beck (7)   6-4;2-6;6-0
Q   Naomi Cheong (6) 1-6;7-6(5);6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maryam Ahmad (38)   6-2;6-1
64 Rosie Dickson (64)   6-1;6-0
32   Alexa Noel (4) 6-2;4-6;6-1
1-NE Lauren Stein (21)   6-3;6-3
Q-NE   Emma Navarro (11) 3-6;6-4;10-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sophia Hatton (30)   6-1;3-6;6-2
RR Lauren Stein (21)   6-0;6-2
RR Elizabeth Stevens (54)   6-2;6-3
RR   Alexa Ryngler (8) 6-2;0-6;7-5
RR Rhea Shrivastava (51)   6-2;6-2
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 16-21, 2015
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taylor Leslie (130)   5-7;6-0;7-5
Q   Anna Riedmiller (85) 6-3;7-6
2 Eren Sagun (467)   6-1;6-0
SQ Erin Epperson (262)   6-1;6-0
CS Elena Wilner (351)   6-2;6-1
CF   Caroline Pozo (76) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Angelique Friedrich (140) 2-6;7-6(4);6-4
1 Ellie Kuckelman (90)   7-5;6-2
2 Fiona Crawley (34)   6-3;7-5
CQ Yashna Yellayi (42)   6-4;7-5
CS Melissa LaMette (48)   6-2;7-5
CF Katelyn Thomas (71)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MV BG12-18 FUTURES #2
April 10-12, 2015
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Park, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren O'Brien (379)   6-1;6-1
16   Dilara Spicer (115) 6-1;6-4
2 Margo Gerke (156)   6-3;6-2
OK BG12-18 FUTURE QUALIFIER #2
March 27-29, 2015
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nina Jabrzemski (497)   6-2;6-0
RR Skyler Miller (252)   7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
10/04 Like the new limited edition @adidastennis Barricade? Shop them at @TennisExpress !!!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 10, 2016 at 2:02:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections