Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ben Vandixhorn
Green Oaks, Illinois
 
Senior
Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 41-16 #69 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jacob Hansen (21) 6-2;6-3
1 Ignatius Castelino (213)   6-4;6-1
2 Landon Ryan (157)   6-4;6-0
3Q Yangeng Jiang (159)   3-6;6-3;10-5
3 Jacob Walker (42)   6-2;6-4
4Q   Maverick Lin (61) 6-3;2-6;11-9
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B18
December 13-15, 2014
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Kroot (153)   6-4;6-4
32   Daniel Boussom (60) 6-4;7-5
2 Nate Dell (302)   6-2;6-4
3Q Deepak Indrakanti (113)   6-1;6-1
3 Nicholas Paolucci (214)   6-2;6-1
QQ Ian Landwehr (137)   6-2;6-3
CQ Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (142)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Vollmer (800)   6-0;6-0
32 Joseph Cartledge (211)   6-1;6-3
16 Zack Walker (210)   6-1;6-3
Q   Jayanth Chintham (111) 6-3;3-6;6-1
PL-S   Amer Bedwan (109) 2-6;6-1;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Kerst (125) 6-7(6);6-3;6-4
1 Jordon O'Kelly (380)   6-0;6-4
2 Brice Polender (157)   6-1;6-4
3Q Temilope Adelakun (228)   6-2;6-3
3 Andy Page (195)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Martin Joyce (23) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Sheehy (67)   7-5;7-5
16   Gianni Ross (3) 6-1;6-3
2 Jacob Tullis (170)   6-3;6-3
CQ Dane Paulsen (284)   6-3;7-6(4)
CS John Goodwin (109)   6-4;6-2
CF Reese Stalder (29)   6-3;5-7;10-6
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tyler Schick (73) 4-6;6-4;6-3
1 Ninan Kumar (135)   4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Billy Kavanagh   6-1;6-0
64 William Szokol (198)   6-1;6-2
32   Hunter Tubert (47) 6-0;6-2
3 Alexander Kim (169)   6-4;7-5
4Q Colin Harvey (148)   6-2;6-2
4   Johnathan Small (21) 6-4;6-0
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rajeev Laungani (223)   4-6;6-0;1-0;7-6(7))
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS -B18 QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brendan Peterson (684)   6-1;6-1
32 Brandon Dechter (715)   6-1;6-2
16   Aron Hiltzik (1) 6-0;6-1
3 Eric Pohl (486)   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
QQ Michael Lorenzini (82)   4-2;15-0Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bradley Luetschwager (375)   6-1;6-1
32 Connor O'Kelly (211)   6-3;6-4
16   Vincent Lin (9) 4-6;6-1;6-2
3 Scott Thygesen (204)   6-1;6-1
QQ Calin Dumitrescu (338)   6-3;6-4
CQ Colin Harvey (148)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Fryer (110)   7-6(5);6-4
16   Dennis Wang (22) 6-3;6-4
2 Xavier Gonzalez (101)   6-4;7-6(6)
CQ Will Adkisson (155)   6-4;6-1
CS Hunter Holman (126)   1-6;6-2;1-0(7)
CF Eric Rutledge (28)   15-0Ret (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Felix Corwin (9) 6-3;6-2
1 Calin Dumitrescu (338)   6-1;6-2
2   Johnathan Small (21) 6-7(6);6-3;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/30 Will you be watching the Stanimal tonight in Australia? Like his gear? Shop it here
1/29 You've seen the fun commercials, now why not find out more about the @babolat Play technology?
1/29 For those about to put many miles on their tennis shoes this year: Hundreds of styles, in stock and ready to ship
1/29 Nike Sphere technology. Cool looking and built to deliver performance. Find out more >>>
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:04:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections