Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nick Stachowiak
Cary, North Carolina
 
North Hills Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 43-11 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Galen Lee (36)   6-3;6-4
RR Oliver Crawford (8)   7-6;7-5
RR Drew Singerman (99)   6-2;6-2
RR Cotter Wilson (50)   6-1;6-2
33RD ANNUAL RRC JR. CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Raleigh Racquet Club Inc, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allan Lock (349)   6-2;6-0
Q Marshall Waren (289)   6-3;6-3
S Grant Stuckey (34)   6-1;6-1
F Matthew Galush (85)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bailey Showers (41)   6-2;6-2
64 Hayes Sherman (305)   6-0;6-0
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (134)   6-2;7-5
16 Matthew Galush (85)   6-1;6-1
Q Michael Ogden (171)   6-4;6-2
S Alex Phillips (13)   6-2;6-4
F John Karlawish (44)   6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Lui (15)   6-1;7-6(5)
64   David Goulak (49) 6-2;6-4
2 Bennett Crane (51)   6-4;6-4
3Q Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-3;6-1
3 Robert Loeb (24)   7-5;6-1Ret (inj)
4Q   William Genesen (14) 6-3;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nikolai Parodi (90) 7-5;6-4
1   Jourdan Kast (47) 6-4;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brooks Green (46)   6-0;6-2
32 Chambers Easterling (83)   6-0;6-1
16 Paul Hendrix (49)   6-3;6-0
Q Brandon Freestone (44)   6-0;6-4
S   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-2;4-6;7-6
PL Oliver Crawford (8)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Beau Pelletier (60)   6-2;6-2
16   Peter Litsky (64) Wo (inj)*
2   Jourdan Kast (47) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jerry Price (293)   7-5;6-4
64   Brandon Freestone (44) Wo (inj)*
2   Mason Vice (432) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Speicher (45)   6-1;6-2
64 Christopher Yun (35)   4-6;7-6(4);6-0
32   Jason Seidman (60) 1-6;6-1;6-1
3 Maxwell Cancilla (39)   3-6;6-0;10-1
4Q   JJ Wolf (7) 6-4;2-6;10-8
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mwendwa Mbithi (12)   6-7(5);7-5;6-0
32 Gabriel Pilones (63)   6-0;6-0
16   Christian Langmo (17) 7-6(3);6-1
64 Joseph Caracappa (620)   6-0;6-0
32 Robert Loeb (24)   6-3;6-2
16 Spencer Brown (38)   6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Smith (279)   6-1;6-0
16   Alexander Lebedev (27) 7-6(5);6-2
64   Christopher Eubanks (35) 6-3;6-7(11);6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Chopovsky (248)   6-3;6-1
16 Trent Bryde (4)   6-7(6);6-4;6-4
Q   Sam Turchetta (14) 7-6(2);3-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Galen Lee (36) Wo (emerg)*
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Sklenka (148)   6-0;7-6
32 Calvin Ma (298)   6-1;6-0
16 Drew (Andrew) Akins (134)   6-2;4-6;1-0
Q Bailey Showers (41)   1-6;6-0;1-0
S Robert Loeb (24)   4-2;5-4
F Alex Phillips (13)   3-5;4-2;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
9/24 HEAD donates 40% of profits from every Red Bag sold to the Global Fund to fight against AIDS!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:02:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections