Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nick Stachowiak
Cary, North Carolina
 
North Hills Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 43-11 #20 on This Week's Recruiting List
33RD ANNUAL RRC JR. CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Raleigh Racquet Club Inc, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allan Lock (345)   6-2;6-0
Q Marshall Waren (293)   6-3;6-3
S Grant Stuckey (34)   6-1;6-1
F Matthew Galush (84)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bailey Showers (42)   6-2;6-2
64 Hayes Sherman (305)   6-0;6-0
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (140)   6-2;7-5
16 Matthew Galush (84)   6-1;6-1
Q Michael Ogden (172)   6-4;6-2
S Alex Phillips (14)   6-2;6-4
F John Karlawish (50)   6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Lui (16)   6-1;7-6(5)
64   David Goulak (51) 6-2;6-4
2 Bennett Crane (53)   6-4;6-4
3Q Sebastian Mermersky (10)   6-3;6-1
3 Robert Loeb (22)   7-5;6-1Ret (inj)
4Q   William Genesen (15) 6-3;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nikolai Parodi (87) 7-5;6-4
1   Jourdan Kast (46) 6-4;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brooks Green (45)   6-0;6-2
32 Chambers Easterling (86)   6-0;6-1
16 Paul Hendrix (49)   6-3;6-0
Q Brandon Freestone (44)   6-0;6-4
S   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-2;4-6;7-6
PL Oliver Crawford (9)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Beau Pelletier (61)   6-2;6-2
16   Peter Litsky (65) Wo (inj)*
2   Jourdan Kast (46) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jerry Price (300)   7-5;6-4
64   Brandon Freestone (44) Wo (inj)*
2   Mason Vice (374) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Speicher (42)   6-1;6-2
64 Christopher Yun (32)   4-6;7-6(4);6-0
32   Jason Seidman (61) 1-6;6-1;6-1
3 Maxwell Cancilla (37)   3-6;6-0;10-1
4Q   JJ Wolf (7) 6-4;2-6;10-8
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mwendwa Mbithi (11)   6-7(5);7-5;6-0
32 Gabriel Pilones (59)   6-0;6-0
16   Christian Langmo (17) 7-6(3);6-1
64 Joseph Caracappa (620)   6-0;6-0
32 Robert Loeb (22)   6-3;6-2
16 Spencer Brown (36)   6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Smith (297)   6-1;6-0
16   Alexander Lebedev (28) 7-6(5);6-2
64   Christopher Eubanks (35) 6-3;6-7(11);6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Chopovsky (253)   6-3;6-1
16 Trent Bryde (4)   6-7(6);6-4;6-4
Q   Sam Turchetta (15) 7-6(2);3-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Galen Lee (33) Wo (emerg)*
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Sklenka (147)   6-0;7-6
32 Calvin Ma (299)   6-1;6-0
16 Drew (Andrew) Akins (140)   6-2;4-6;1-0
Q Bailey Showers (42)   1-6;6-0;1-0
S Robert Loeb (22)   4-2;5-4
F Alex Phillips (14)   3-5;4-2;1-0(6)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG14-18
September 20-22, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Scotty Cameron (66)   4-1;4-0
RR Jayanth Chintham (115)   4-1;4-0
RR Christopher Wilkins (338)   6-1;6-2
RR Steven Karl (38)   4-6;6-3;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Unisex Power Cushion Durable Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/15 Christian Haushammer chooses Louisville
9/15 Sydnee Parker chooses Henderson State
9/15 Hunter Fernelius chooses Bethel
9/14 Jason Kros chooses Virginia Tech
9/12 Nicholas Werner chooses Xavier
9/11 Gregory Anderson chooses TCU
9/10 Mike Nguyen chooses Belmont Abbey
9/09 Erica Susi chooses Virginia
9/08 Sophie Chang chooses Virginia
9/08 Alexa Webb chooses Western Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 09, 2014 at 2:02:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections