Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Galen Lee
Woodstock, Georgia
 
Tennis Academy of the South
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 72-19 #35 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Philippe Lauture (142)   6-1;6-0
32 Easton Thomas (272)   6-2;6-0
16 Drew Singerman (82)   6-2;2-6;6-1
Q Al Hill (218)   6-3;6-2
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Bass (691)   6-1;6-0
32 Matthew Graft (366)   6-1;6-3
16 Landon Ryan (205)   6-4;6-4
Q Trevor Croyder (159)   6-4;6-4
S Jeremy Yuan (88)   6-4;6-1
F Paul Hendrix (97)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vlad Bonar (187)   6-0;6-0
32 Bryan Yoshino (278)   6-3;6-1
16   Sam Fischer (105) 3-6;6-4;5-2Ret (inj)
3 John Carlin (75)   6-1;5-7;1-0(7)
CQ Abhin Sharma (51)   6-2;6-2
CS Matthew Terry (93)   6-1;6-3
CF Mark Militzer (67)   6-3;7-5
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thorne Gregory (279)   6-2;6-1
32 Marshall Waren (257)   6-2;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zacharia Jordan (25)   6-1;6-0
32 Jean Muniz (325)   6-0;6-3
16   Abhijeet Joshi (29) 3-6;6-2;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elijah Elie (180)   6-1;5-7;6-0
32 Kevin Huynh (125)   6-1;6-3
16 Patrick Sklenka (107)   6-2;6-0
Q Jayman Jhattu (83)   6-1;6-1
S Cotter Wilson (61)   6-2;6-1
F Al Hill (218)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Wood (17) 6-3;6-3
1 Mark Wu (95)   6-2;6-4
2 Jonathan Star (81)   6-3;6-3
CQ Jarod Hing (70)   6-7(5;6-3;10-4
CS Nathan Niemiec (88)   6-1;6-1
CF   Paul Barretto (23) 6-3;6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bennett Crane (19)   6-4;6-1
RR Beau Pelletier (36)   6-2;6-3
RR Hunter Harrison (208)   7-5;6-3
RR Chase Schupp (121)   7-5;6-2
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 12-13, 2015
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eric Hogue (1195)   6-0;6-2
Q Sachin Khurana (540)   6-1;6-1
S Sean McKendree (179)   6-3;6-2
F   William Grattan-Smith (103) 2-6;7-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jordan Benjamin (26) 7-6(6);7-5
2   Alex Steryous (184) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
NEW BALANCE HS TENNIS CHMP.
July 20-23, 2015
Harvard University, Boston, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Dubrovsky (444)   6-4;6-1
32 Michael Ruamthong (288)   6-3;4-6;7-5
16 Vishnu Joshi (128)   3-6;6-1;7-5
Q   Klein Evans (174) 6-3;7-6
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nikolai Parodi (44) 7-6;6-3
2   Jacob Wareti (180) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brighton Lowther (417)   6-0;6-1
32 Benjamin Wayand (98)   6-4;6-3
16   Jonathan Jemison (81) 6-0;6-4
5 Mark Militzer (67)   6-1;6-3
QQ Lorenzo Rollhauser (96)   6-4;6-3
CQ Bailey Showers (95)   6-4;7-5
CS Aleks Huryn (24)   6-1;6-2
CF Christopher Yun (18)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian O'Connor (262)   7-5;6-0
16   Lubomir Cuba (56) 6-3;6-2
2 Amit Batta (40)   6-4;3-6;10-3
CQ Daniel Levine (112)   7-6(0);4-6;102
CS Brenden Volk (29)   4-0Ret (inj)
CF Maverick Lin (45)   6-3;6-3
CLEMSON/FURMAN SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 1-4, 2015
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Schrader (270)   Wd (inj)*
32   Robert Loeb (6) 6-1;6-0
2 Landon Ryan (205)   6-0;6-3
3Q Alex Steryous (184)   6-4;6-2
3 Kyle Barr (148)   6-1;6-2
CQ Andrew Redding (100)   6-2;6-1
CS Zummy Bauer (60)   7-6;6-4
CF   John Karlawish (78) 6-3;5-7;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED L2
April 24-27, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Fischer (105)   6-4;6-0
32 Landon Ryan (205)   6-2;6-2
16 Chase Schupp (121)   7-5;6-1
Q Ladd Harrison (141)   6-2;6-0
S   Bennett Crane (19) 0-6;7-6(5);6-4
PL   Aleks Huryn (24) 6-2;3-6;7-6(3)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 27-30, 2015
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mark Militzer (67) 6-0;6-2
1 Gary Carter (382)   6-0;6-1
2 George Akmon (407)   6-2;6-1
3Q Al Hill (218)   6-1;6-0
3 John Karlawish (78)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Matthew Galush (70)   6-3;2-6;1-0
CS   Aleks Huryn (24) 2-6;6-3;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Briggs (176)   6-2;6-1
32 Matthew Henson (264)   6-0;6-1
16 Spencer Brown (90)   6-3;6-4
Q   Jayanth Chintham (86) 3-6;6-3;1-0(8)
PL-S   Daniel Li (127) Wo (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Harmon (354)   6-1;6-2
16 John Carlin (75)   6-2;6-2
Q George Lovitt (155)   6-2;6-1
S Davey Roberts (39)   4-6;6-2;6-2
F   Beau Pelletier (36) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Ultra 108 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 2:02:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections