Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Galen Lee
Woodstock, Georgia
 
Tennis Academy of the South
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 73-16 #26 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Collin Shick (49)   7-5;6-2
32 Tristan Smith (151)   6-2;6-2
16 Scotty Cameron (81)   6-3;6-1
Q   Chambers Easterling (32) 1-6;6-4;1-0
PL-S Alex Diaz (23)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Blake Croyder (24)   6-1;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Duarte (129)   6-2;6-0
32 Chase Schupp (123)   6-0;6-4
16 Beau Pelletier (46)   4-1;2-4;5-3
Q   Brandon Freestone (88) 2-4;5-3;5-3
PL-S   Andrew Pickens (26) Wo (inj)*
DECOTURF HS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS - A
March 18-20, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andres Carro (247)   6-3;6-3
RR George Akmon (499)   6-0;6-1
RR Samuel Dromsky (202)   6-2;6-2
RR Carson Harrell (933)   6-1;6-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Reasons (362)   6-1;6-1
32 Blake Carter (255)   6-1;7-5
16   Sami Soufi (120) 2-6;7-6(4);7-6(6)
3 Sean McKendree (181)   4-2Ret (inj)
CQ Jonathan Mascagni (32)   6-3;5-7;1-0(4)
CS Andrei Duarte (129)   6-4;6-0
CF Paul McCallie (76)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Benkaim (52)   6-2;6-3
16 William Howells (28)   2-3Ret (inj)
Q   Adam Ambrozy (11) 6-2;6-1
PL-F   Nick Stachowiak (5) 2-6;6-3;10-4
PL-S Noah Sutter (150)   6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Philippe Lauture (228)   6-1;6-0
32 Easton Thomas (256)   6-2;6-0
16 Drew Singerman (65)   6-2;2-6;6-1
Q Al Hill (167)   6-3;6-2
S Chambers Easterling (32)   6-0;3-6;7-6(5)
F Andrew Pickens (26)   7-6(1);4-6;6-3
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Bass (604)   6-1;6-0
32 Matthew Graft (338)   6-1;6-3
16 Landon Ryan (207)   6-4;6-4
Q Trevor Croyder (138)   6-4;6-4
S Jeremy Yuan (77)   6-4;6-1
F Paul Hendrix (107)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vlad Bonar (199)   6-0;6-0
32 Bryan Yoshino (294)   6-3;6-1
16   Sam Fischer (91) 3-6;6-4;5-2Ret (inj)
3 John Carlin (81)   6-1;5-7;1-0(7)
CQ Abhin Sharma (59)   6-2;6-2
CS Matthew Terry (97)   6-1;6-3
CF Mark Militzer (53)   6-3;7-5
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thorne Gregory (329)   6-2;6-1
32 Marshall Waren (225)   6-2;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zacharia Jordan (27)   6-1;6-0
32 Jean Muniz (348)   6-0;6-3
16   Abhijeet Joshi (29) 3-6;6-2;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elijah Elie (217)   6-1;5-7;6-0
32 Kevin Huynh (157)   6-1;6-3
16 Patrick Sklenka (99)   6-2;6-0
Q Jayman Jhattu (89)   6-1;6-1
S Cotter Wilson (36)   6-2;6-1
F Al Hill (167)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Wood (14) 6-3;6-3
1 Mark Wu (86)   6-2;6-4
2 Jonathan Star (49)   6-3;6-3
CQ Jarod Hing (62)   6-7(5;6-3;10-4
CS Nathan Niemiec (92)   6-1;6-1
CF   Paul Barretto (23) 6-3;6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bennett Crane (22)   6-4;6-1
RR Beau Pelletier (46)   6-2;6-3
RR Hunter Harrison (187)   7-5;6-3
RR Chase Schupp (123)   7-5;6-2
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 12-13, 2015
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eric Hogue (1145)   6-0;6-2
Q Sachin Khurana (507)   6-1;6-1
S Sean McKendree (181)   6-3;6-2
F   William Grattan-Smith (106) 2-6;7-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jordan Benjamin (26) 7-6(6);7-5
2   Alex Steryous (184) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
NEW BALANCE HS TENNIS CHMP.
July 20-23, 2015
Harvard University, Boston, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Dubrovsky (418)   6-4;6-1
32 Michael Ruamthong (288)   6-3;4-6;7-5
16 Vishnu Joshi (119)   3-6;6-1;7-5
Q   Klein Evans (128) 6-3;7-6
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nikolai Parodi (40) 7-6;6-3
2   Jacob Wareti (163) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brighton Lowther (417)   6-0;6-1
32 Benjamin Wayand (111)   6-4;6-3
16   Jonathan Jemison (81) 6-0;6-4
5 Mark Militzer (53)   6-1;6-3
QQ Lorenzo Rollhauser (96)   6-4;6-3
CQ Bailey Showers (82)   6-4;7-5
CS Aleks Huryn (22)   6-1;6-2
CF Christopher Yun (16)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian O'Connor (262)   7-5;6-0
16   Lubomir Cuba (56) 6-3;6-2
2 Amit Batta (32)   6-4;3-6;10-3
CQ Daniel Levine (112)   7-6(0);4-6;102
CS Brenden Volk (24)   4-0Ret (inj)
CF Maverick Lin (45)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/24 Hey Rafa fans! Get yourself a #limitededition @Nikecourt tee today.
5/20 Get those outfits here
5/20 New video review! Our playtesters check out the completely revamped @Volkltennis V-Sense 9
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:04:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections