Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Lee
Oak Brook, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 47-14 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pierce Rollins (39)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Alec Robertson (758)   6-0;6-0
16   Ivan Yatsuk (54) 3-6;6-3;6-2
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JR. L7
November 21-23, 2016
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryota Kaneda (26)   6-2;6-1
Q  
A. Gbadoe
4-6;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 29 - November 6, 2016
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Harrison Brown (71) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Benavides (218)   6-3;6-2
16 Andrew Esses (157)   6-2;6-3
Q Matthew Halpin (73)   7-5;6-0
S Ronald Hohmann (45)   6-2;7-5
F Anish Sriniketh (146)   7-6;6-7;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Milavsky (201)   6-3;6-1
64 Kaelan Van Cleeff (58)   6-2;6-0
32 Julian Noah Steinhausen (39)   6-1;6-2
16 Aidan Mayo (7)   6-1;6-1
Q Marcus McDaniel (31)   6-7(3);6-3;6-1
S Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-1;4-6;6-2
F Jameson Corsillo (3)   6-1;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashe Ray (126)   6-2;6-0
64 Zachery Foster (42)   6-0;6-0
32 Presley Thieneman (80)   6-2;6-4
16 Welsh Hotard (30)   6-3;6-2
Q   Hunter Heck (29) 6-2;6-4
S Eliot Spizzirri (27)   Wo (inj)*
F   Emilio Nava (23) 6-0;6-2
UNITED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L7
July 9-11, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Chenhe Li (141)   6-1;6-0
S Nikhil Gangoli (366)   6-1;6-2
F   Alex Bancila (184) 7-6(6));6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Miller (59)   3-6;3-1Ret (inj)
16   Daniel Labrador (50) 6-3;6-2
2   Zachery Foster (42) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Lunin (96)   6-2;6-4
32 Mason Fung (140)   6-2;6-1
16 Ryder Jackson (26)   7-6(5);6-1
Q Nathan Arimilli (24)   6-1;6-2
S Stefan Dostanic (52)   4-6;6-3;7-5
F Andrew Dale (6)   4-6;6-4;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicholas Garcia (14) 6-2;6-2
RR Redd Owen (56)   6-0;6-2
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (21)   6-2;6-0
RR Spencer Brachman (25)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lins (44)   6-2;6-3
16 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-3;6-1
Q Joshua Miller (59)   6-0;7-6(7)
S Matthew Robinson (43)   6-1;6-1
F   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-2;6-2
SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB SUPER SERIES L6
January 23-25, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Morrison (580)   6-0;6-1
16  
P. Nieto Corral
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryder Jackson (26) 6-2;6-0
1-W Derek Shen (311)   6-2;6-2
2-W Blake Kasday (187)   6-1;6-1
3-W Michael Vergara (95)   6-4;6-0
Q-W Jacob Lowen (12)   6-3;6-3
S-W Andres Martin (37)   6-2;6-4
F-W Kant Krittayaweth (170)   6-3;6-0
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ben Zipay (319)   6-0;6-0
128 Ayato Arakaki (114)   6-1;6-3
64 Zihao Yuan (113)   6-0;6-3
32   Lorenzo Rottoli 7-5;6-1
256 Frederick Sydow   7-5;6-1
128 Donovan Lilov (178)   6-3;6-3
64   Leighton Allen (8) 6-4;6-2
3  
J. Yoon
6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Raptor EVO Silver/Navy Men's Shoe
Was: $154.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour White/Black
Buy Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 2 Red/Wh/Navy Men's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Purple/Crimson
Buy Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 29, 2016 at 2:02:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections