Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Lee
Oak Brook, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 43-14 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Dransfeld (58)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16   David Lins (42) 4-6;6-0;6-4
2   Zachary Smith (69) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Siem Woldeab (14) 6-2;6-1
1   Quinn McLeod (76) 6-3;2-6;1-0(3)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Martin Damm (2)   6-3;6-3
64 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-2;4-6;6-1
32
N. Rodrigues
  7-5;6-4
16
L. Nardi
  6-3;6-2
Q
J. Bain
  4-6;7-6(5);6-3
S Spencer Brachman (28)   7-6(0);6-4
F   Buyun Chaokete 6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pierce Rollins (29)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Alec Robertson (723)   6-0;6-0
16   Ivan Yatsuk (42) 3-6;6-3;6-2
64 Enzo Brida (284)   4-6;6-1;6-0
32   Tyler Zink (16) 7-5;6-2
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JR. L7
November 21-23, 2016
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Kaneda
  6-2;6-1
Q  
A. Gbadoe
4-6;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 29 - November 6, 2016
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Harrison Brown (33) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Benavides (237)   6-3;6-2
16 Andrew Esses (137)   6-2;6-3
Q Matthew Halpin (66)   7-5;6-0
S Ronald Hohmann (34)   6-2;7-5
F Anish Sriniketh (130)   7-6;6-7;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Milavsky (182)   6-3;6-1
64 Kaelan Van Cleeff (74)   6-2;6-0
32 Julian Noah Steinhausen (30)   6-1;6-2
16 Aidan Mayo (8)   6-1;6-1
Q Marcus McDaniel (29)   6-7(3);6-3;6-1
S Eliot Spizzirri (25)   6-1;4-6;6-2
F Jameson Corsillo (3)   6-1;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashe Ray (30)   6-2;6-0
64 Zachery Foster (43)   6-0;6-0
32 Presley Thieneman (76)   6-2;6-4
16 Welsh Hotard (35)   6-3;6-2
Q   Hunter Heck (27) 6-2;6-4
S Eliot Spizzirri (25)   Wo (inj)*
F   Emilio Nava (16) 6-0;6-2
UNITED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L7
July 9-11, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Chenhe Li (140)   6-1;6-0
S Nikhil Gangoli (377)   6-1;6-2
F   Alex Bancila (152) 7-6(6));6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Miller (59)   3-6;3-1Ret (inj)
16   Daniel Labrador (50) 6-3;6-2
2   Zachery Foster (43) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Lunin (170)   6-2;6-4
32 Mason Fung (131)   6-2;6-1
16 Ryder Jackson (30)   7-6(5);6-1
Q Nathan Arimilli (20)   6-1;6-2
S Stefan Dostanic (37)   4-6;6-3;7-5
F Andrew Dale (7)   4-6;6-4;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicholas Garcia (19) 6-2;6-2
RR Redd Owen (61)   6-0;6-2
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (26)   6-2;6-0
RR Spencer Brachman (28)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lins (42)   6-2;6-3
16 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-3;6-1
Q Joshua Miller (59)   6-0;7-6(7)
S Matthew Robinson (32)   6-1;6-1
F   Spencer Whitaker (8) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
2/02 See what our testers had to say about the @WilsonTennis Revolve Spin
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 14, 2017 at 2:02:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections