Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Lee
Oak Brook, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 71-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Lunin (37)   6-2;6-4
32 Mason Fung (139)   6-2;6-1
16 Ryder Jackson (51)   7-6(5);6-1
Q Nathan Arimilli (65)   6-1;6-2
S Stefan Dostanic (48)   4-6;6-3;7-5
F Andrew Dale (9)   4-6;6-4;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-2;6-2
RR Redd Owen (68)   6-0;6-2
RR Spencer Brachman (18)   6-2;6-2
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (15)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lins (59)   6-2;6-3
16 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-3;6-1
Q Joshua Miller (76)   6-0;7-6(7)
S Matthew Robinson (50)   6-1;6-1
F   Spencer Whitaker (5) 6-2;6-2
SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB SUPER SERIES L6
January 23-25, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Morrison (491)   6-0;6-1
16  
P. Nieto Corral
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryder Jackson (51) 6-2;6-0
1-W Derek Shen (234)   6-2;6-2
2-W Blake Kasday (129)   6-1;6-1
3-W Michael Vergara (130)   6-4;6-0
Q-W Jacob Lowen (18)   6-3;6-3
S-W Andres Martin (36)   6-2;6-4
F-W Kant Krittayaweth (61)   6-3;6-0
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ben Zipay (263)   6-0;6-0
128 Ayato Arakaki (111)   6-1;6-3
64 Zihao Yuan (116)   6-0;6-3
32   Lorenzo Rottoli 7-5;6-1
256 Frederick Sydow   7-5;6-1
128 Donovan Lilov (217)   6-3;6-3
64   Leighton Allen (4) 6-4;6-2
3  
J. Yoon
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Vincent (495)   6-1;6-0
32 Milledge Cossu (100)   6-0;6-1
16 James Delgado (11)   6-0;6-0
Q   Keshav Chopra (7) 6-3;2-6;6-2
PL-S   Jerry Wang (14) 7-5;6-1
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JR. CHMP. L7
November 23-25, 2015
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
J. Garmendia
  6-2;6-4
Q Mikkel Baumann (255)   6-4;6-1
S
D. Nunez Acevedo
  6-1;6-0
F  
L. Cronje
6-2;6-7(5);10-8
BANGOURA NOVEMBER L7 CLASSIC
November 21-23, 2015
Sekou Bangoura Int Tennis, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
J. Bain
6-2;6-4
1 Russell Berdusco (122)   6-4;6-2
CS  
S. Mochizuki
Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffin Daehnke (14)   6-3;6-0
16   Keshav Chopra (7) 5-7;6-4;6-2
2   Zachary Kim (194) 6-4;4-6;1-0(12
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colten Clark (409)   6-2;6-1
32 Zachary Kim (194)   6-0;5-7;6-1
16 Anthony Bosch (771)   6-1;6-4
Q Nicolas Meister (476)   6-1;6-2
S   Anand Saluja (66) 6-3;6-4
PL Ryan Roegner (113)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charles Norman (286)   6-0;6-1
32 Jacob Burkett (609)   6-1;6-0
16 Oliver Fuchs (258)   6-0;6-1
Q Jagger Saylor (186)   6-0;6-0
S Presley Thieneman (77)   6-2;6-1
F Joseph Stafford (6)   6-1;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alan Yim (35)   0-6;6-2;6-2
64   Ritik Sundaram (129) 7-6(6);5-7;6-4
1-N Nicholas Condos (103)   7-5;6-4
2-N Matthew Halpin (107)   6-1;6-3
Q-N   Will Coad (146) 6-4;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryder Jackson (51) 6-3;6-0
1-W Cameron Kania (250)   6-3;6-4
2-W Michael Gwynn (140)   6-0;6-0
3-W Matthew Che (45)   7-5;6-1
Q-W   Spencer Whitaker (5) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pranav Viswanathan (306)   6-1;7-5
64 Joshua Li (531)   6-0;6-4
32   Julian Hyman (151) 2-6;7-6(5);6-4
3 Chester Wickwire (179)   6-1;6-2
4Q Billy Burress (431)   6-0;6-3
4 Ian Brady (91)   6-7(3);6-2;6-3
QQ Zachary Kim (194)   6-3;6-1
CQ Reed Crocker (43)   6-7(2);6-1;6-2
CS Joel Jose (106)   4-6;6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
June 5-10, 2015
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Adkins (859)   6-1;6-1
32 Michael Bukhalo (150)   6-3;7-5
16 Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (550)   6-3;6-1
Q Natan Spear (188)   6-2;6-3
S Kazuki Komoda (259)   6-3;6-3
F Jake Zipoli (111)   6-4;1-6;7-6(4)
FIVE STAR TENNIS MEMORIAL DAY
May 23-24, 2015
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Selati (436)   6-4;6-1
Q Sean Boland (575)   6-1;6-4
S Matthew Lee (675)   6-2;6-2
F Raymond Richardson (670)   6-0;6-1
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE DAVE WEBSTER CLASSIC
May 1-3, 2015
College of Dupage, Glen Ellyn, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabrielius Guzauskas (40)   6-0;6-2
Q Joris Bizys (393)   6-2;6-3
S Dominick Cuchran (11)   6-2;3-6;10-4
F Joseph Li (268)   2-6;6-1;10-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/01 Anna Delaney chooses Dayton
5/01 Dana Saliyev chooses Wilkes
5/01 Benjamin Westcott chooses Hamilton
5/01 Aaron Diamond chooses Stonehill
4/30 Taylor Parrott chooses Converse
4/30 Zachary Burau chooses Mount St. Mary's
4/30 Jason Kerst chooses Iowa
4/30 Noah Forman chooses Colorado College
4/30 Jeremiah Yi chooses Wheaton (IL)
4/29 Ford Cunningham chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Raptor EVO Silver/Navy Men's Shoe
Was: $154.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
Fila Delirium Red/Black/White
Was: $120.00  Now: $99.99
Feedback
 
  Gilles Simon
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic White/Blue Men's Shoe
Was: $125.00  Now: $69.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic White/Red Men's Shoe
Was: $125.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 2:02:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections