Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anna Brylin
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 68-16 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nadia Gizdova (32)   6-4;6-4
32 Jessi Muljat (9)   6-3;7-5
16 Tatum Rice (45)   6-3;6-4
Q   Stephanie Schrage (22) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Victoria Flores (18) 6-3;2-6;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX APTC
March 20-22, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Butera (72)   Wd (ill)*
16 Celeste Matute (209)   6-0;6-2
Q Kylie Wilcox (85)   7-6;1-0Ret (inj)
S   Stephanie Schrage (22) 6-2;6-2
PL Taylor Cosme (109)   3-6;6-2;5-5Ret (inj)
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Taylor Bridges (35) 6-0;2-6;1-0(6)
RR Ally Bojczuk (27)   6-2;6-0
L1 TIGER TENNIS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isis Gill (358)   6-1;6-1
16 Gillian Perrotta (218)   6-2;6-1
Q   Rachel Lim (4) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Courtney Provan (147) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rylee Braeden (110)   6-4;6-2
16 Jayci Goldsmith (38)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q Chelsea Kung (15)   7-6(4);6-7(6);6-1
S   Victoria Flores (18) 6-2;6-3
PL Ivana Corley (43)   6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX WORLD GYM
January 16-19, 2015
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Bogdanovic   6-0;6-2
16   Madison Battaglia (22) Wo (inj)*
2   Rebecca Stern (776) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ada Wiggins (229)   6-3;6-1
64 Stephanie Taylor (106)   6-3;6-4
32   Alyvia Jones (11) 7-5;6-3
3 Alessandra Bianco (23)   6-2;6-2
4Q Taylor Lau (62)   6-4;6-2
4   Ally Bojczuk (27) 6-4;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
J. Han
  6-2;6-1
64
A. Craciun
  7-5;6-1
32 Katya Townsend (48)   7-5;6-1
16
E. Arango
  6-3;7-6(4)
CQ   Amanda Anisimova (2) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lea Owens (132)   6-0;6-2
32 Dasha Kourkina (23)   3-6;6-1;7-6
16 Natasha Subhash (5)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q Brianna Shvets (80)   6-1;6-0
S Elysia Bolton (8)   6-7;6-1;6-2
F Caroline Dunleavy (41)   6-1;6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ MENDHAM
November 14-16, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yuka Lin (223)   7-5;6-2
Q Lauren Hyland (214)   6-1;6-1
S Ekim Buyuk (204)   6-1;6-0
F   Rachel Lim (4) 6-4;2-6;10-5
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patricia Obeid (298)   Wd (ill)*
16 Lauren Hyland (214)   6-4;6-3
Q Elaine Vernoff (185)   6-0;6-2
S Sabrina Xiong (36)   6-3;6-3
F Sarah Rahman (80)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabella Lorenzini (25) 6-2;7-6(7-2)
1 Caroline Dunleavy (41)   6-4;6-2
2 Isabelle Da Silva (155)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Shannon Hanley (70) 6-3;6-0
L1 DRUMLINS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raissa Lou (77)   6-3;6-2
16 Celeste Matute (209)   6-1;6-0
Q Victoria Sec (154)   6-2;7-5
S Sophia Graver (65)   6-3;6-3
F Jasmine Abidi (65)   6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madelyn Yergler (161)   6-1;6-2
64 Katya Townsend (48)   6-4;6-3
32 Whitney Osuigwe (4)   4-6;6-4;7-6(6)
16 Chelsea Kung (15)   6-1;6-0
Q   Clarissa Hand (6) 6-3;6-3
S Nicole Conard (16)   6-0;6-0
F Niluka Madurawe (40)   6-4;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Emma Navarro (18)   6-0;6-2
S   Amanda Anisimova (2) 6-1;6-2
128 Michelle Shen (397)   6-2;6-0
64 Megan Polnet (139)   6-1;6-0
32 Angelica Blake (29)   6-4;7-5
16   Victoria Emma (16) 6-2;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Whitney Osuigwe (4)   6-2;6-0
RR Sara Choy (25)   6-3;6-2
RR Victoria Hu (9)   6-2;6-4
RR Samantha Gillas (37)   6-1;7-6
RR Katherine Fleischman (276)   6-0;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Granieri (348)   6-0;6-0
16 Lea Ma (12)   6-2;5-7;6-1
Q Sabrina Barisano (168)   6-3;6-1
S   Stephanie Schrage (22) 6-4;7-6
PL   Michelle Sorokko (26) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Health and Racque, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ana Elhom (130)   6-2;6-3
16 Andrea Cerdan (20)   6-2;1-6;6-4
Q Michelle Sorokko (26)   6-2;6-1
S Victoria Hu (9)   6-4;6-3
F Amber O'Dell (16)   6-4;7-6(3)
EASTERN SWEET 16 G16
May 16-18, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lilian Poling (79)   6-1;6-4
Q Loren Haukova (60)   6-4;6-4
S   Stephanie Schrage (22) 6-3;7-5
F-NE Taylor Cosme (109)   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Lacoste Women's Repel 2 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kim Clijsters
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kaia Kanepi
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 22, 2015 at 2:01:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections