Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anna Brylin
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 63-20 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Diana Wong (113)   6-1;6-1
64 Emma Cartledge (227)   6-2;7-5
32 Madison Hwang (74)   7-5;6-2
16 Katya Tabachnik (46)   6-1;7-6(6)
Q   Hannah Lairmore (4) 6-0;6-1
CQ Alycia Parks   7-6(6);7-5
CS   Clarissa Hand (5) 7-5;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sophia Reddy (36)   6-2;4-6;6-1
RR Margaret Owensby (45)   6-2;7-6
RR   Carson Branstine (2) 6-1;6-2
RR   Victoria Flores (19) 7-5;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessie Cruz (263)   6-0;6-0
16 Shelly Yaloz (59)   6-3;6-1
Q Alexus Gill (255)   7-6(4);6-1
S Amber O'Dell (15)   6-2;6-2
F   Rachel Lim (6) 6-4;5-7;6-2
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brinlea LaBarge (410)   6-0;6-3
16 Francesca Karman (223)   6-1;6-0
Q
A. Sasaki
  6-2;6-0
32   Taylor Johnson (4) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Camila Wesbrooks (94)   6-3;6-4
16   Brienne Minor (9) 6-3;4-6;7-6
2   Jacqueline Carr (58) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nadia Gizdova (34)   6-4;6-4
32 Jessi Muljat (14)   6-3;7-5
16 Tatum Rice (40)   6-3;6-4
Q   Stephanie Schrage (26) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Victoria Flores (19) 6-3;2-6;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX APTC
March 20-22, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Butera (79)   Wd (ill)*
16 Celeste Matute (212)   6-0;6-2
Q Kylie Wilcox (70)   7-6;1-0Ret (inj)
S   Stephanie Schrage (26) 6-2;6-2
PL Taylor Cosme (89)   3-6;6-2;5-5Ret (inj)
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Taylor Bridges (39) 6-0;2-6;1-0(6)
RR Ally Bojczuk (24)   6-2;6-0
L1 TIGER TENNIS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isis Gill (299)   6-1;6-1
16 Gillian Perrotta (136)   6-2;6-1
Q   Rachel Lim (6) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Courtney Provan (130) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rylee Braeden (127)   6-4;6-2
16 Jayci Goldsmith (37)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q Chelsea Kung (17)   7-6(4);6-7(6);6-1
S   Victoria Flores (19) 6-2;6-3
PL Ivana Corley (30)   6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX WORLD GYM
January 16-19, 2015
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Bogdanovic   6-0;6-2
16   Madison Battaglia (22) Wo (inj)*
2   Rebecca Stern (574) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ada Wiggins (268)   6-3;6-1
64 Stephanie Taylor (123)   6-3;6-4
32   Alyvia Jones (9) 7-5;6-3
3 Alessandra Bianco (33)   6-2;6-2
4Q Taylor Lau (44)   6-4;6-2
4   Ally Bojczuk (24) 6-4;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
J. Han
  6-2;6-1
64
A. Craciun
  7-5;6-1
32 Katya Townsend (41)   7-5;6-1
16
E. Arango
  6-3;7-6(4)
CQ   Amanda Anisimova (3) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lea Owens (113)   6-0;6-2
32 Dasha Kourkina (29)   3-6;6-1;7-6
16 Natasha Subhash (6)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q Brianna Shvets (82)   6-1;6-0
S Elysia Bolton (12)   6-7;6-1;6-2
F Caroline Dunleavy (36)   6-1;6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ MENDHAM
November 14-16, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yuka Lin (241)   7-5;6-2
Q Lauren Hyland (200)   6-1;6-1
S Ekim Buyuk (138)   6-1;6-0
F   Rachel Lim (6) 6-4;2-6;10-5
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patricia Obeid (355)   Wd (ill)*
16 Lauren Hyland (200)   6-4;6-3
Q Elaine Vernoff (202)   6-0;6-2
S Sabrina Xiong (38)   6-3;6-3
F Sarah Rahman (57)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabella Lorenzini (29) 6-2;7-6(7-2)
1 Caroline Dunleavy (36)   6-4;6-2
2 Isabelle Da Silva (235)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Shannon Hanley (60) 6-3;6-0
L1 DRUMLINS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raissa Lou (71)   6-3;6-2
16 Celeste Matute (212)   6-1;6-0
Q Victoria Sec (161)   6-2;7-5
S Sophia Graver (56)   6-3;6-3
F Jasmine Abidi (53)   6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madelyn Yergler (157)   6-1;6-2
64 Katya Townsend (41)   6-4;6-3
32 Whitney Osuigwe (2)   4-6;6-4;7-6(6)
16 Chelsea Kung (17)   6-1;6-0
Q   Clarissa Hand (5) 6-3;6-3
S Nicole Conard (15)   6-0;6-0
F Niluka Madurawe (55)   6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Was: $179.00  Now: $159.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
YONEX VCore Xi 100 300G
Was: $240.00  Now: $139.99
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Karin Knapp
 
BABOLAT AeroPro Drive French Open
Was: $209.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 2:01:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections