Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Natasha Subhash
Fairfax, Virginia
 
4 Star Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 76-21 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-4;6-1
PL Nicole Stephens (30)   6-7(3);6-2;11-9
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 18-20, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Elizabeth Scotty (1) 6-3;6-3
1 Mariam Salakaia (102)   6-3;6-1
2 Gabrielle Centenari (170)   6-2;6-4
QQ Abigail Thornton (199)   6-2;6-0
CQ Brooke Pilkington (104)   Wo (ill)*
CS   Caroline Williams (161) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andjelija Bozovic (90) 6-4;2-6;7-6(7-2)
1 Alyssa Hahn (114)   6-1;6-2
2 Lilian Burchell (57)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Lea Ma (7) 6-2;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 4-6, 2014
Attn Randy Halfpap, Salisbury, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mackenzie Clark (19)   6-1;6-0
Q   Irene Lu (97) 6-3;0-6;6-2
CQ Valerie Ho (45)   6-1;7-6
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 6-8, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vista Grinde (1022)   6-0;6-0
16 Kamilla Beisenova (117)   5-7;6-3;6-1
Q Brooke Pilkington (104)   6-3;6-4
S   Nadia Gizdova (27) 7-5;6-4
PL Abigail Thornton (199)   6-3;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ysabelle Arambulo (171)   6-1;6-1
64   Anna Bright (17) 4-6;6-3;6-4
1-N Callie Creath (110)   6-1;7-5
2-N Katreina Corpuz (109)   7-6(3);6-4
Q-N Samantha Gillas (28)   7-6(1);6-1
S-N Katie LaFrance (61)   7-5;6-1
F-N Michelle Sorokko (22)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-3;6-3
F Alana Wolfberg (13)   Wo (inj)*
128 Addison Guevara (50)   6-1;6-2
64 Ruth Marsh (25)   6-0;6-1
32 Alessandra Bianco (25)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
16 Dasha Kourkina (18)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q   Marlee Zein (32) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Taylor Johnson (3)   6-2;6-1
RR Casey Cummings (240)   6-1;6-2
RR Jasmin Tripathy (41)   2-6;7-5;6-2
RR Alana Wolfberg (13)   6-2;6-2
RR Kylie Mullaney (187)   6-0;6-1
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mythili Vigneshwar (834)   6-0;6-0
Q Isabella Mermersky (232)   6-0;1-0
S Lilian Burchell (57)   2-6;6-4;6-0
F   Malkia Menguene (29) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taylor Johnson (3)   6-4;6-1
Q   Kacie Harvey (14) 6-4;1-6;6-4
S-N Dasha Kourkina (18)   6-1;6-2
F-N Clarissa Hand (6)   6-4;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP.
May 10-12, 2014
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxine Krygier   6-1;6-0
32 Mayada Audeh (325)   6-1;6-0
16   Cameron Corse (25) 4-6;6-3;12-10
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 3-5, 2014
Stonehenge Golf & Country Club, North Chesterfield, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Martinez (335)   6-4;6-1
16 Alyssa Hahn (114)   7-5;6-3
Q   Maya Das (78) 6-1;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Sorokko (22)   6-1;6-4
32 Lea Ma (7)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16 Madison Hwang (72)   4-6;6-0;6-3
Q   Ashley Yeah (11) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Grace Joyce (7)   2-6;6-4;10-6
PL-F Caty McNally (2)   7-6(5);6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 15-17, 2014
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mackenzie Clark (19)   6-3;6-1
16 Maya Das (78)   6-4;6-1
Q Opala Dhingra (49)   0-6;7-5;6-4
S   Mariam Salakaia (102) 1-6;6-4;6-1
PL Shannon Hanley (74)   6-1;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER
March 1-3, 2014
Winchester Country Club, Winchester, VA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sapir Sela (91)   6-2;6-0
16 Reilly Tran (12)   6-1;6-3
Q Lauryn Wu (48)   4-2;4-2
S Ana Elhom (105)   5-4;4-0
F Meghana Komarraju (60)   5-4(3);4-0
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Thompson (293)   6-1;6-0
16 Grace Shiau (161)   6-0;6-1
Q Jasmine Abidi (82)   6-1;6-1
S   Malkia Menguene (29) 6-3;6-4
PL Alexa Butera (72)   6-3;6-4
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #1 G18
February 1-3, 2014
Green Spring Racquet Club, Lutherville, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Grebosky (1017)   6-1;6-2
32 Lizzie Baker (126)   6-1;6-1
16 Lilian Burchell (57)   4-6;6-4;6-4
Q   Sophie Chang (27) 6-1Ret (ill)
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER
January 11-13, 2014
Ridgeview Racquet Club & Fitness Center, Morgantown, WV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aja Shelton (1014)   6-1;6-0
16   Nadia Gizdova (27) 6-3;6-0
2 Madeline Coffman (330)   6-1;6-1
QQ Brooke Pilkington (104)   6-2;6-2
CQ Miranda Deng (67)   4-6;6-3;7-6(8-6)
CS Arianna Spirtos (152)   6-3;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 4-6, 2014
Greenspring Racquet Club, Lutherville, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mackenzie Clark (19)   6-3;6-0
16 Reilly Tran (12)   7-5;6-1
Q Rachel Cross (116)   6-4;6-0
S   Meghana Komarraju (60) 6-2;6-4
PL Valerie Ho (45)   6-2;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rosie Dickson (65)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Jessi Muljat (6) 6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA MAS BG16 CHALLENGER #8
December 7-9, 2013
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Yao (680)   6-2;6-1
16 Annie Clark (154)   Wd (inj)*
Q Meghana Komarraju (60)   6-4;2-6;6-1
S Lilian Burchell (57)   7-5;6-2
F Nina Sorkin (88)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Roc (54) 6-3;5-7;6-1
1 Maria Adiaconitei (81)   6-0;6-0
2 Addison Brown (11)   6-4;6-0
QQ Neri Cohen (123)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Emily Thomas (58) 6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kristina Mladenovic

 
Click on Kristina Mladenovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 2:01:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections