Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Natasha Subhash
Fairfax, Virginia
 
4 Star Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 64-18 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Lim (4)   7-6(0);6-4
32 Andjelija Bozovic (62)   6-2;6-2
16 Hannah Zhao (12)   6-1;6-0
Q Victoria Flores (18)   0-6;6-4;6-3
S Stephanie Schrage (21)   2-6;6-4;6-3
F   Samantha Martinelli (14) 7-5;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennifer Gadalov (14)   6-3;6-1
16 Taylor Johnson (4)   6-3;6-2
Q Salma Ewing (18)   6-7(5);6-2;6-3
S Alexandra Belaya (33)   6-4;6-2
F Victoria Flores (18)   6-7(5);7-6(1);6-1
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Isabella Lorenzini (24) 6-2;7-6(2)
RR Caitlin Calkins (74)   6-4;6-2
RR   Caroline Dunleavy (41) 6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Shvets (80)   7-5;7-5
16 Christina Sisti (83)   6-4;7-5
Q Marcella Cruz (17)   6-4;6-2
S Zoe Taylor (59)   6-1;6-2
F Andjelija Bozovic (62)   6-7;6-4;7-6
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Zdrubecka
  6-3;6-1
32   Amanda Anisimova (2) 6-1;6-3
3
O. Danilovic
  6-2;6-2
4Q Emma Decoste (9)   6-3;6-2
4
V. Belonog
  6-4;6-1
QQ   Elysia Bolton (8) 4-6;6-1;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Courtney Ollis (336)   6-0;6-0
32 Camille Smukler (171)   6-2;6-2
16   Anna Brylin (10) 6-0;3-6;6-3
3 Valerie Ho (49)   6-2;6-3
CQ Anna Li (88)   6-3;6-2
CS Alexandra Koniaev (143)   6-4;6-2
CF Marcella Cruz (17)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Whitney Osuigwe (4) 6-4;6-1
PL Nicole Stephens (51)   6-7(3);6-2;11-9
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 18-20, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Elizabeth Scotty (2) 6-3;6-3
1 Mariam Salakaia (114)   6-3;6-1
2 Gabrielle Centenari (169)   6-2;6-4
QQ Abigail Thornton (187)   6-2;6-0
CQ Brooke Pilkington (102)   Wo (ill)*
CS   Caroline Williams (125) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andjelija Bozovic (62) 6-4;2-6;7-6(7-2)
1 Alyssa Hahn (107)   6-1;6-2
2 Lilian Burchell (64)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Lea Ma (12) 6-2;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 4-6, 2014
Attn Randy Halfpap, Salisbury, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mackenzie Clark (37)   6-1;6-0
Q   Irene Lu (97) 6-3;0-6;6-2
CQ Valerie Ho (49)   6-1;7-6
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 6-8, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vista Grinde (1005)   6-0;6-0
16 Kamilla Beisenova (117)   5-7;6-3;6-1
Q Brooke Pilkington (102)   6-3;6-4
S   Nadia Gizdova (32) 7-5;6-4
PL Abigail Thornton (187)   6-3;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ysabelle Arambulo (218)   6-1;6-1
64   Anna Bright (14) 4-6;6-3;6-4
1-N Callie Creath (118)   6-1;7-5
2-N Katreina Corpuz (110)   7-6(3);6-4
Q-N Samantha Gillas (37)   7-6(1);6-1
S-N Katie LaFrance (61)   7-5;6-1
F-N Michelle Sorokko (26)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Whitney Osuigwe (4)   6-3;6-3
F Alana Wolfberg (11)   Wo (inj)*
128 Addison Guevara (49)   6-1;6-2
64 Ruth Marsh (20)   6-0;6-1
32 Alessandra Bianco (25)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
16 Dasha Kourkina (20)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q   Marlee Zein (29) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Taylor Johnson (4)   6-2;6-1
RR Casey Cummings (196)   6-1;6-2
RR Jasmin Tripathy (40)   2-6;7-5;6-2
RR Alana Wolfberg (11)   6-2;6-2
RR Kylie Mullaney (174)   6-0;6-1
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mythili Vigneshwar (787)   6-0;6-0
Q Isabella Mermersky (223)   6-0;1-0
S Lilian Burchell (64)   2-6;6-4;6-0
F   Malkia Menguene (31) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taylor Johnson (4)   6-4;6-1
Q   Kacie Harvey (13) 6-4;1-6;6-4
S-N Dasha Kourkina (20)   6-1;6-2
F-N Clarissa Hand (6)   6-4;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP.
May 10-12, 2014
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxine Krygier   6-1;6-0
32 Mayada Audeh (325)   6-1;6-0
16   Cameron Corse (31) 4-6;6-3;12-10
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 3-5, 2014
Stonehenge Golf & Country Club, North Chesterfield, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Martinez (257)   6-4;6-1
16 Alyssa Hahn (107)   7-5;6-3
Q   Maya Das (97) 6-1;3-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/18 Emily Beatty chooses Montevallo
4/18 Kacey Narrell chooses Montevallo
4/18 Benjamin Sharpe chooses Ithaca
4/18 Nora Jacobson chooses Wittenberg
4/18 Kahalauamalunonalani Companion chooses Florida Atlantic
4/18 Carolyn Xie chooses Penn
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Sharapova
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
YONEX VCore Xi 100 300G
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 15, 2015 at 7:40:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections